USI releases dean’s list

In recognition of outstanding academic achievement, the dean’s list has been released for the Fall 2018 semester at the University of Southern Indiana, Evansville.

Semester honors are not awarded to master’s degree students or doctoral students.

Undergraduate students must achieve a 3.5 or better GPA (on a 4.0 system) to be named to the dean’s list.

Birdseye: Morgan Hauser, Whitney Hulsman, Taryn Prechtel, Madelyn Sturgeon and Austin Welp.

Bristow: Mark Foster, Aidan Muth and Autumn Sitzman.

Celestine: Austin Sander and Stone Wright.

Chrisney: Charis Law.

Dale: Margaret Bolin, Kacie Brown, Claire Dilger, Kendra Dilger, Kayley Marchand, Beatrice Marshall and Dalie Wibbeler.

Dubois: Taylor Bauer, Amy Heeke, Lauren Lorey, Clare Mangin, Nolan Rasche and Savannah Stafford.

Eckerty: Carley Allen.

Ferdinand: Colten Begle, Sophia Bolte, Kelli Buechler, Kendall Buechler, Derek Durcholz, Kendyll Gaesser, Shea Gehlhausen, Jasmine Jacob, Miranda Lindauer, Celia Luebbehusen, Lauren May, Rebeka Mercker, Autumn Recker, Lauren Roos, Kendra Schipp, Abby Tempel, Austin Tobin, Morgan Tretter, Erika Uebelhor, Morgan Wessel and Madeline Wigand.

Huntingburg: Sydney Altmeyer, Bailey Barrett, Sean Clark, Trent Dischinger, Benjamin Englert, Emma Fraze, Taylor Gehlhausen, Colleen Hopf, Courtney Jones, Skylar Kemp, Kyle Meunier, Cora Meyer, Mitchell Mundy, Keith Neukam, Nolan O’Brien, Juan Reyes, Mikayla Sander, Lindsey Schaeffer, Victoria Silvers, Morgan D. Stapleton and Breanna Truesdale.

Jasper: Lindsey Aders, Faith Barnett, Melissa Carnahan, David Curtis, Elizabeth Dohanich, Hannah Erny, Raul Garces, Alexis Hartley, Andrew Hochgesang, Ryan Jones, Cayden J. Knies, Katelyn Lawson, Abigail Loya, Erin Lyons, Hope Marks, Emily Mathies, Nicole Matthews, Molly Mehringer, Sarah Mehringer, Yesica L. Mejia Morales, Aurora Mendel, Emma Messmer, Anna Moeller, Nicholas Montee, Nicole A. Nord, Lauren E. Obermeier, Mathew Olinger, Benjamin C. Popp, Ethan C. Rademacher, Martin Santos, Megan M. Schmitt, Sydney Schmitt, Emily Schnell, Gabrielle Seger, Mariah J. Seifert, John P. Simone, Taylor R. Small, Erin M. Terwiske, Madison Weidenbenner, Adam Weinzapfel, Adi Welp, Jared Welp and Evan Wolfe.

Lamar: Kendyl K. Brown, Emma Buechlein, Emma Goodrich and Jami Snyder.

Lincoln City: Tiffany Brown.

Mariah Hill: Ingrid Kern.

Otwell: Bailey Davis, Kallie Davis, Breanna Dillon and Abbey Smith.

St. Anthony: Tatum L. Englert, Collin Hochgesang, Rachel Hoffman, Reid Hoffman, Chase Reckelhoff, Miranda Sermersheim and Karissa M. Wollenmann.

Santa Claus: Zachary Bulleit, Haley R. Flamion, Alexander R. Kratzer, Gabrielle N. Lawrence, Noah F. Loper, Austin Matthews, Aaron Mullis, Carol Nance, Alex E. Richards, Brittney Roos and Abby Wetzel.

Schnellville: Mykenzie Harrison.

Shoals: Ashley Boyd, Sarah French, Logan Harker, Gabrielle McCarty and Cody McCormick.

Velpen: Lexi Mehringer.

Winslow: Gabriel Elliott, Garrett Elliott, Laron Griffith, Alexis Halbrader and Samantha Halbrader.

 

Editor’s note: Indiana University is one of several colleges which do not provide a dean’s list. To be published, provide a copy of the letter received noting a student is on the dean’s list.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com