Southwest holds awards program

HUNTINGBURG — Southwest Dubois School Corporation students received academic awards at the academic awards program on May 20.

Holland Elementary School

Grade five: Kamryn Allen, Saydee Arnold, Carson Blair, Trenton Brames, Jaylynn Goodwin, Adalynn Lanman, Isabella Leibering, Elizabeth Mehringer, Parker Nichter, Olivia Rasche, Heith Steckler and Addison Weaver.

Grade four: Laney Bardwell, Riley Blessinger, Dean Cooper, Reid Cox, Molly Keusch, Ayden Kramer, Ardyn Larson, Noah Ring, Wyatt Smoker, Jacob Tempel and Aidan Wibbeler.

Grade three: Damian Arnold, Kathryn Boeglin, Izzabella Ransom, Kaidence Darling, Anderson Elshoff, Lillian Flamion, Kori Hunefeld, Bryson Keller, Anna Meyer, Arianna Ronk, Landry Russell, Emma Scherle and Isabella Shaw.

Huntingburg Elementary School

Grade five: Alberto Alvarenga Quintanilla, Jordyn Anderson, Reagan Anderson, Allie Ayala, Owen Blessinger, Alexis Broshears, Angel Dubon, Guadalupe Dubon, Kevin Dubon, Kenia Dubon Cruz, Jackelin Dubon Nolasco, Kenley Ferguson, Amerynn Fetter, Broghan Fuhs, Rebeca Gutierrez Dubon, Jansen Hawkins, Makenna Hiter, Ainsley Hoblitzel, Alexandra Hohler, Millie Hunter, Elijah Keith, Caden Kramer, Keegan LaRoche, Justin Leathers, Yuliana Leon, Mya Menke, Camryn Nalley, Zoe Payne, Aiden Stahl, Riley Wilkerson, Ella Wilke and Katelyn Wright.

Grade four: Izzabella Ash, Kaelin Bell, Mya Blackgrove, Addison Cox, Jizel Dubon, Alexis Eckert, Garrett Ecret, Eli Englert, Jonathan Figueroa, Benjamin Fuesler, Camila Garcia Abarca, Samuel Gasser, Jose Herrera, Gracie Mullins, Andrea Romero, Madilyn Schwartz, Grady Siddons, Hudson Smith, Parker Steckler, Alexa Taylor and Marisa Thacker.

Grade three: Justin Altmeyer, Jaden Alvarez Perez, Grayson Bolling, Jolynn Bowers, Jiliyn Bush, Jeimy Calderon Molina, Yazenia Cordova, Sara Dangler, Noah DeKemper, Hector Flores Rodriguez, Diego Garcia Carmona, Dario Josue Garcia Chavez, Abigail Hawkins, Colin Hayes, Jaylen Hill, Kensley Hiter, Adam Kaufman, Clayton Kippenbrock, Ariana Leon, Ethan Marcum, Mark McAninch, Justina McClane, Nathaniel McCullagh, Ashlyn Murphy, Paxton Reese, Reagan Sermersheim, Oliver Sivori, Jaxson Tanner, Tegan Taylor, Chloe Underhill, Brooklynn Vonderheide, Kase Whitehead and Kaeden Woosley.

Southridge Middle School

Grade eight: Cameron Allen, Emma Arroyo, Courtney Blackgrove, Gabriel Boeglin, Allyson Buening,  Braxtyn Cooper, Brooklyn Cooper, Ellie Cox, Marissa Cox, Lindsay Echeverria, Kimberly Echeverria, Emily Ferguson, Caitlyn Frick, Crew Gerber, Israel Gutierrez, Arrington Hartke, Josie Hoagland, Elizabeth Hohler, Zoe Hollinden, Xavier Horton, Layne Huffman, Bailey Keusch, Brice King, Claire Lanman, Sidney Layton, Evelynn Leavitt, Calista Martin, Olivia McClain, Lilly McMickle, Luke Meyer, Payton Neier, Kaylyn Peters, Luke Ramsey, Parker Rehms, Denae Reimann, Brayden Reimann, Garrison Sickbert, Marie Tempel, Kaden Thyen, Kyan Thyen, Blair Tretter, Reece Tretter, Mick Uebelhor, Jazmin Uresti, Joselyn Uresti, Ara Wagner, Ashlee Wahl, Natilee Wahl, Macaila Wilkins and Makenzie Will.

Grade seven: Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Brynn Collett, Kate Durcholz, Emma Ferguson, Ashlie Harter, Kenley Hayes, Anna Hochgesang, Maci Hubster, Myles Kerkhoff, Clair Leathers, Maddux Marshall, Evan McClain, Alyssa McPherron, Payton Nichter, Connie Owens, Ava Rasche, Penelope Roy, Ruth Sherer, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin, Madeline Vernon and Kelsey Wibbeler.

Grade six: Annaliece Altmeyer, Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, James Bowers, Robert Bowman, Claudia Burton, Wendy Dubon Nolasco, Lesley Echeverria, Nicole Fant, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Jay Humbert, Noah Humbert, Addyson Kane, Jill Keusch, Jalyn Klein, Olan Kramer,

Elijah Meece, Diego Menjivar, Eli Meyer, Avah Montgomery, Grace Neier, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Neil Russell, Kara Schmitt, Kameron Speed, Allison Taylor, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler, Noah Wright and Madilyn Wright.

Southride High School

Seniors: Garrett Altmeyer, Kaitlyn Bayer, Tristan Boerner, Joshua Braunecker, Amanda Brewer, Derek Brunsman, Cameron Buschkoetter, Kimberly Calvillo, Kayli Echeverria, Jaden Hayes, Kevin Herrera, Michael Kappner, Keysha Kieser, Joseph LaGrange, Paige Meyer, Kyler Neukam, Madyson Neukam, Seth Nunamaker, LeAndra Pund, Patrick Sander, Tucker Schank, Logan Seger, Rhetta Sternberg, Rachel Trent and Jesse Ubelhor.

Juniors: Chaney Barrett, Sidney Bartelt, Madison Buschkoetter, Jaffet Cruz Jadon Culbertson, Tatiana Delgado, Melissa Dubon, Jordan Eckert, Alexandra Hasenour, Hochgesang, Kolby Jones, Jarek Kalas, Anna Kappner, Paige Kendall, Owen Kinker, Abigail Lindauer, Lynsie Messmer, Cheyanne Motteler, Conner Oxley, Elisha Painter, Sierra Patberg, Cade Patton, Samuel Schroeder, Evalyn Sherer, Grace Sickbert, Jude Songer, Brianna Stasel, Brooklyn Tretter and Laura Vazquez.

Sophomores: Charbel Alcantara, Katerin Alegria-Gomez, Hannah Barnett, Quinn Barnett, Ethan Bell, Ansley Bicknell, Aidan Blessinger, Taylor Denning, Robyn Deno, Payton Folz, Roger Hunter, Abigail Kerkhoff, Briley King, Luke Lange, Isabel Morrison, Kennedy Nalley, Corey Peters, Shayla Reyes, Reece Siddons, Monica Steckler, Breck Sternberg, Konner Thyen, Gabriella Werner and Kaleb Wibbeler.

Freshmen: Cory Abell, Karla Alegria, Karly Barnett, Sylvia Birchler, Daniela Calderon, Jaqueline Calderon Lemus, Jaelyn Cooper, Olivia Durcholz, Grace Ferguson, Mikah Goeppner, Claire Hentrup, Ana Hewitt, Kelby LaRoche, Madelyn Lau, Karissa Lawrence, Adi Luker, Emma Marley, Ella Mattingly, Drew Meece, Alivia Reese, Emily Roby, Kenzie Roby, Andrew Sander, Dorothy Sherer, Wyatt Sherer, Madeline Songer, Carter Whitehead and Jake Wibbeler.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com