Southridge Middle School releases honor roll

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge Middle School has released its honor roll for the first grading period.

Gold

3.8-4.0 GPA

Grade eight: Dayana Aguilar, Cameron Allen, Courtney Blackgrove, Gabriel Boeglin, Allyson Buening, Braxtyn Cooper, Brooklyn Cooper, Ellie Cox, Kimberly Echeverria, Lindsay Echeverria, Emily Ferguson, Caitlyn Frick, Crew Gerber, Arrington Hartke, Elizabeth Hohler, Zoe Hollinden, Layne Huffman, Brice King, Claire Lanman, Evelynn Leavitt, Calista Martin, Olivia McClain, Lilly McMickle Luke Meyer, Kaylyn Peters, Parker Rehms, Denae Reimann, Garrison Sickbert, Marie Tempel, Kaden Thyen, Blair Tretter, Reece Tretter, Jazmin Uresti, Joselyn Uresti, Ara Wagner, Ashlee Wahl, Natilee Wahl, Macaila Wilkins and Makenzie Will.

Grade seven: Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Brynn Collett, Isaiah Drew, Kate Durcholz, Natalia Duron, Emma Ferguson, Ashlie Harter, Kenley Hayes, Anna Hochgesang, Maci Hubster, Myles Kerkhoff, Clair Leathers, Evan McClain, Payton Nichter, Connie Owens, Ava Rasche, Penelope Roy, Ruth Sherer, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin and Kelsey Wibbeler.

Grade six: Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, Claudia Burton, Wendy Nolasco, Nicole Fant, Sevina Fischer, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Jay Humbert, Noah Humbert, Jill Keusch, Jalyn Klein, Olan Kramer, Elijah Meece, Diego Menjivar, Eli Meyer, Avah Montgomery, Grace Neier, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Emersyn Petry, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Neil Russell, Kara Schmitt, Kameron Speed, Allison Taylor, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, T ate Whitehead, Tallen Wibbeler, Madilyn Wright and Noah Wright.

Silver

3.79-3.6

Grade eight: Emma Arroyo, Juliana Bickwermert, Marissa Cox, Michael Hasenour, Josie Hoagland, Xavier Horton, Bailey Keusch, Anthony Laughlin, Sidney Layton, Payton Neier, Scott Painter, Luke Ramsey, Brayden Reimann, Maritza Romero, Reid Schoreder, Mason Stapleton, Kyan Thyen, Collin Tooley and Mick Uebelhor.

Grade seven: Paige Bell, Reilly Eckert, Maddux Marshall, Alyssa McPherron, Kamren Neukam, Tehya Neukam, Blake Taylor, Ava Vernon, Madeline Vernon and Gage Werner.

Grade six: Annaliece Altmeyer, James Browers, Robert Bowman, Cruz Candelario, Bryan Cruz, Elizabeth Cruz, Luis Bonillia, Lesley Echeverria, Reese Katterhenry, Garrett Herbaugh, Addyson Kane, Michael Lau, Laela Ronk, Sara Tribbie and Jeremiah Wilkerson.

Bronze

3.4-3.59 GPA

Grade eight: Mollie Birchler, Emma Cashmore, Makayla Cox, Israel Gutierrez, Jenna Kendall, Owen Morrison, Laken Parsons, Genesis Rosales, Gracie Stasel and Cameron Tooley.

Grade seven: Kiera Hewitt, Brylie Jasper, Ilie Nicholson, Pacey Opel, Hannah Phillips and Noah Walton.

Grade six: Katherine Dubon, Zander Duncan, Christopher Acosta, Ayla Hargett, Alex Huffman, Cohen King, Jonathan Perez, Braden Rasche, Colton Schmett, Daniel Sipes and Lyndsey Taylor.

 




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com