Southridge Middle School announces honor roll

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge Middle School has announced fourth quarter Honor Roll.


Grade eight

Gold 3.8-4.0: Annaliece Altmeyer; Jackson Reid; Roselyn Bounds; Robert Bowman; Claudia Burton; Wendy Dubon Nolasco; Katherine Dubon; Lesley Echeverria; Luis Hernandez Hernandez; Graham Hubster; Jay Humbert; Jill Keusch; Michael Lau; Elijah Meece; Diego Menjivar; Eli Meyer; Avah Montgomery; Grace Neier; Colton Obermeier; Noah Owens; Kimberly Palacios; Braden Rasche; Maggie Rasche; Ayla Ring; Ryan Roby; Christian Rodriguez; Laela Ronk; Neil Russell; Kara Schmitt; Davis Schwartz; Kiernan Sturgill; Allison Taylor; Chloe Tooley; Sara Tribbie; Samuel Vazquez; Tate Whitehead; Tallan Wibbeler; and Madilyn Wright.

Silver 3.6-3.79: Ellie Bardwell; Bryan Cruz; Elizabeth Cruz; Luis Dubon Bonilla; Isabelle Flamion; Reese Futtrell Katterhenry; Ava Hall; Ayla Hargett; Garrett Herbaugh; Alex Huffman; Noah Humbert; Olan Kramer; Jocelyn Marin Dubon; Molly Schwartz; Kameron Speed; Brock Thacker; Bryan Wahl; and Noah Wright.

Bronze 3.4-3.59: Yuki Cai; Zander Duncan; Christopher Gomez Acosta; Jalyn Klein; Denis Lopez De Paz; Cruz Meece; Jonathan Perez; Emersyn Petry; Johanna Rugamas Calderon; Addison Scraper; Isabella Taylor; and Jeremiah Wilkerson.

Grade seven

Gold 3.8-4.0: Hector Aguilar; Kamryn Allen; Alberto Alvarenga Quintanilla; Reagan Anderson; Saydee Arnold; Chloe Atchison; Allie Ayala; Carson Blaire; Owen Blessinger; Trenton Brames; Alexis Broshears; Anthony Crespin; Kenia Dubon Cruz; Guadalupe Dubon; Kevin Dubon; Kyler Ellison; Kenley Ferguson; Amerynn Fetter; Matthew Fox; Jaylynn Goodwin; Rebeca Gutierrez Dubon; Makenna Hiter; Ainsley Hoblitzel; Alexandra Hohler; Millie Hunter; Madisyn Kellems; Caden Kramer; Adalynn Lanman; Keegan LaRoche; Justin Leathers; Isabella Leibering; Yuliana Leon; Eleanor McConnell; Elizabeth Mehringer; Mya Menke; Camryn Nalley; Parker Nichter; Olivia Rasche; Eric Rico; Aiden Stahl; Heith Steckler; Addison Weaver; and Ella Wilkey.

Silver 3.6-3.79: Adamaris Calderon; Jackelin Dubon Nolasco; Angel Dubon; Abby Echeverria; Jaxson Flamion; Xiomara Flores Pascacio; Broghan Jochem; Elijah Keith; Baleigh Roos; Kyleigh Shaw; Jaslyn Soto; Jackson Stegall; and Edgardo Zelaya.

Bronze 3.4-3.59: Corey Anderson; Jordyn Anderson; Jonathan Brown; Greyson Buse; Madeline Graber; Mariana Guijosa; Ava ham; Lukas Kaufman; Lane Kratzer; Sylvia Palacios; Zoe Payne; Jasmyn Rogers; Madison Smith; Meredith Smith; Olivia Wagner; Canon Walton; and Cecelia Young.

Grade six

Gold 3.8-4.0: Laney Bardwell; Riley Blessinger; Nikole Calderon Funes; Kylie Cashmore; Dean Cooper; Addison Cox; Reid Cox; Haidyn Divine; Jizel Dubon; Tucker Ferguson; Jonathan Figueroa; Benjamin Fuesler; Camila Garcia Abarca; Samuel Gasser; Isaac Heile; Alexander Hendrix; Jose Herrera; Janelle Hill; Molly Keusch; Ayden Kramer; Ardyn Larson; Hudson Montgomery; Noah Ring; Andrea Romero; Madilyn Schwartz; Grady Siddons; Hudson Smith; Wyatt Smoker; Parker Steckler; Alexa Taylor; Jacob Tempel; Marisa Thacker; Aidan Wibbeler; and Karson Wibbeler.

Silver 3.6-3.79: Izzabella Ash; Mya Blackgrove; Jackson Buse; Shayline Calderon Hernandez; Kali Chambers; William Dubon Ramirez; Garrett Ecret; Payton Ferguson; Logan Kratzel; Gracie Mullins; Jefferson Ramos; Xavier Schurz; William Sickbert; and Anthony Wright.

Bronze 3.4-3.59: Ashley Alegria; Bairon Arroyo Ramos; Allison Calderon; Alexis Eckert; Emorey Hadley; Benjamin Hoblitzel; Magdalena Juarez Castellanos; Christian Nataren Ortiz; Baylee Norris; Alison Ramirez Dubon; Angie Rugamas Calderon; Lillian Thewes; and Levi Wilkey.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com