Southridge Middle School announces honor roll

By Herald Staff

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge Middle School has released its first-quarter honor roll.
 
Gold

Grade Eight: Annaliece Altmeyer, Ellie Bardwell, Jackson Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, Robert Bowman, Claudia Burton, Bryan Cruz, Wendy Dubon Nolasco, Reese Futtrell Katterhenry, Ayla Hargett, Garrett Herbaugh, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Alex Huffman, Jay Humbert, Noah Humbert, Michael Lau, Elijah Meece, Diego Menjivar, Eli Meyer, Avah Montgomery, Grace Neier, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Kimberly Palacios, Emersyn Petry, Braden Rache, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Johanna Rugamos Calderon, Davis Schwartz, Marian Sifontes Munoz, Allison Taylor, Chloe Tooley, Sara Tribbie, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler, and Madilyn Wright.

Grade Seven: Hector Aguilar, Kamryn Allen, Alberto Alvarenga Quintanilla, Reagan Anderson, Saydee Arnold, Chloe Atchison, Allie Ayala, Owen Blessinger, Trenton Brames, Alexis Broshears, Anthony Crespin, Kenia Dubon Cruz, Jackelin Dubon Nolasco, Angel Dubon, Guadalupe Dubon, Kevin Dubon, Abby Echeverria, Kyler Ellison, Kenley Ferguson, Amerynn Fetter, Broghan Fuhs, Jaylynn Goodwin, Rebeca Gutierrez Dubon, Makenna Hiter, Ainsley Hoblitzel, Alexandra Hohler, Millie Hunter, Breckin Jochem, Caden Kramer, Adalynn Lanman, Keegan LaRoche, Justin Leathers, Isabella Leibering, Yuliana Leon, Elizabeth Mehringer, Mya Menke, Camryn Nalley, Parker Nichter, Emily Ramsey, Olivia Rasche, Eric Rico, Baleigh Roos, Kyleigh Shaw, Jaslyn Soto, Aiden Stahl, Heith Steckler, Victoria Vanegas Barahona, Keira Volz, Addison Weaver, Ella Wilkey, and Edgardo Zelaya.

Grade Six: Laney Bardwell, Ander Barillas, Mya Blackgrove, Riley Blessinger, Shayline Calderon Hernandez, Kylie Cashmore, Dean Cooper, Addison Cox, Reid Cox, Haidyn Divine, Jizel Dubon, Tucker Feguson, Jonathan Figueroa, Benjamin Fuesler, Camila Garcia Abarca, Samuel GAsser, Isaac Heile, Alexander Hendrix, Jose Herrera, Janelle Hill, Molly Keusch, Ayden Kramer, Ardyn Larson, Cristhian Monge Franco, Hudson Montgomery, Gracie Mullins, Noah Ring, Andrea Romero, Madilyn Schwartz, William Sickbert, Hudson Smith, Wyatt Smoker, Parker, Steckler, Alexa Taylor, Jacob Tempel, Marisa Thacker, Aidan Wibbeler, and Karson Wibbeler.


Silver

Grade Eight: Elizabeth Cruz, Kolten DeWitt, Luis Dubon Bonillia, Katherine Dubon, Zander Duncan, Lesley Echeverria, Christopher Gomez Acosta, Ava Hall, Jill Keusch, Olan Kramer, Jocelyn Marin Dubon, Cruz Meece, Colton Schmett, Kara Schmitt, Kameron Speed, Saree Sturgeon, Brock Thacker, and Noah Wright.

Grade Seven: Corey Anderson, Jonathan Brown, Adamaris Calderon, Jaxson Flamion, Xiomara Flores Pascacio, Stephany Galdamez, Madeline Graber, Mariana Guijosa, Ava Ham, Ka’myra Jordon, Elijah Keith, Zoe Payne, Jasmyn Rogers, and Canon Walton.
 
Grade Six: Caleb Abbott, Izzabella Ash, Kaelin Bell, Jackson Buse, Kali Chambers, William Dubon Ramirez, Alexis Eckert, Garrett Ecret, Danyel Ellerbusch, Payton Ferguson, Violet Fromme, Jessica Gomez Acosta, Emorey Hadley, Benjamin Hoblitzel, Kalyn King, Logan Kratzer, Christian Nataren Ortiz, Baylee Norris, Jefferson Ramos, Grady Siddons, Lillian Thewes, and Levi Wilkey.


Bronze

Grade Eight: Isabelle Flamion, Cohen King, Denis Lopez De Paz, Molly Schwartz, Addison Scraper, Angelica Sierra, Jade Steuerwald, Isabella Taylor, Lyndsey Taylor, Bryan Wahl, Jake Weisman, Rolan Whitehead, and Jeremiah Wilkerson.

Grade Seven: Jordyn Anderson, Greyson Buse, Oscar Dubon, Chase Ferguson, Jansen Hawkins, Lukas Kaufman, Lane Kratzer, Alex Maldonado, Sylvia Palacios, Zackery Russell, Cooper Sherman, Madison Smith, Meredith Smith, Jackson Stegall, and Eliza Street.

Grade Six: Ashley Alegria, Brody Barrett, Dustin Bright, Allison Calderon, Abagael Darling, Andy Dubon Bonilla, Manuel Dubon, Wilber Echeverria, Eli Harris, Max Hentrup, Magdalena Jaures Castellanos, Yaikymi Medina Arocha, Wyatt Messmer, Karen Navarro, Alison Ramirez Dubon, Edwin Reyes Aguilar, Lexa Rhoads, Jesse Sakofske, Xavier Schurz, Rosicela Serrano Miranda, Wyatt Spaulding, Xiamara Vazquez, Lilya Whipking, and Clint Wirthwein.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com