Southridge Middle School announces honor roll

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge Middle School has released its honor rolls for the second grading period and first semester.


Second grading period
Gold
3.8-4.0 GPA

Grade eight: Hudson Allen, Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Brynn Collett, Isaiah Drew, Kate Durcholz, Natalia Duron, David Farnsworth, Emma Ferguson, Ashlie Harter, Kenley Hayes, Kiera Hewitt, Anna Hochgesang, Maci Hubster, Myles Kerkhoff, Clair Leathers, Maddux Marshall, Evan McClain, Alyssa McPherron, Derrick Moya, Payton Nichter, Pacey Opel, Connie Owens, Ava Rasche, Penelope Roy, Ruth Sherer, Jayden Tanner, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin, Ava Vernon, Madeline Vernon, Noah Walton and Kelsey Wibbeler.

Grade seven: Annaliece Altmeyer, Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, Robert Bowman, Claudia Burton, Elizabeth Cruz, Katherine Dubon, Lesley Echeverria, Nicole Lee Fant, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Jay Humbert, Olan Kramer, Cruz Meece, Elijah Meece, Eli Meyer, Avah Montgomery, Colton Obermeier, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Laela Ronk, Kara Schmitt, Davis Schwartz, Allison Taylor, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler and Noah Wright.

Grade six: Hector Aguilar, Kamryn Allen, Saydee Arnold, Carson Blair, Trenton Brames, Alexis Broshears, Kenia Cruz, Kevin Dubon, Jaylynn Goodwin, Ainsley Hoblitzel, Alexandra Hohler, Millie Hunter, Caden Kramer, Adalynn Lanman, Justin Leathers, Isabella Leibering, Elizabeth Mehringer, Camryn Nalley, Parker Nichter, Olivia Rasche, Aiden Stahl, Katherine Veleeparambil, Addison Weaver and Katelyn Wright.


Silver
3.6-3.79 GPA

Grade eight: Paige Bell, Reilly Eckert, Kelly Evans,  Avery Geesaman, Carter Harris, Kamren Neukam, Logan Rogers, Rebecca Snider and Gage Werner.

Grade seven: Wendy Nolasco, Ayla Hargett, Alex Huffman, Addyson Kane, Jill Keusch, Grace Neier, Noah Owens, Braden Rasche, Molly Schwartz and Kiernan Sturgill.

Grade six: Alberto Quintanilla, Reagan Anderson, Anthony Crespin, Angel Dubon, Kyler Ellison, Chase Ferguson Jaxson Flamion, Broghan Fuhs, Makenna Hiter, Elijah Keith, Zoe Payne, Eric Rico, Heith Steckler, Jackson Stegall and Ella Wilkey.


Bronze
3.4-3.59 GPA

Grade eight: Cameron Fogle, Jace Giles, Richard Gutierrez, Brody Kramer, Erika Meece, Tehya Neukam Hannah Phillips, Blake Taylor and Jayden Williams.

Grade seven: Joffrette Carter, Luis Bonillia, Zander Duncan, Isabelle Flamion, Noah Humbert, Diego Menjivar, Jonathan Perez, Emersyn Petry, Kameron Speed, Isabella Taylor, Sara Tribbie and Madilyn Wright.

Grade six: Jordyn Anderson, Allie Ayala, Owen Blessinger, Jackelin Nolasco, Guadalupe Dubon, Oscar Dubon, Amerynn Fetter, Zackary Hillenbrand, Breckin Jochem, Keegan LaRoche, Yuliana Leon, Mya Menke, Victoria Barahona and Edgardo Zelaya.


First semester
Gold
3.8-4.0 GPA

Grade eight: Hudson Allen, Paige Bell, Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Brynn Collett, Isaiah Drew, Kate Durcholz, Natalia Duron, David Farnsworth, Emma Ferguson, Ashlie Harter, Kenley Hayes, Kiera Hewitt, Anna Hochgesang, Maci Hubster, Myles Kerkhoff, Clair Leathers, Maddux Marshall, Evan McClain, Alyssa McPherron, Payton Nichter, Pacey Opel, Connie Owens, Ava Rasche, Penelope Roy, Ruth Sherer, Jayden Tanner, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin, Ava Vernon, Madeline Vernon, Noah Walton and Kelsey Wibbeler.

Grade seven: Annaliece Altmeyer, Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, Claudia Burton, Elizabeth Cruz, Lesley Echeverria, Nicole Fant, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Jay Humbert, Olan Kramer, Cruz Meece, Elijah Meece, Eli Meyer, Avah Montgomery, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Braden Rasche, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Laela Ronk, Kara Schmitt, Davis Schwartz, Allison Taylor, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler and Noah Wright.

Grade six: Kamryn Allen, Saydee Arnold, Carson Blair, Trenton Brames, Alexis Broshears, Anthony Crespin, Kevin Dubon, Kyler Ellison, Jaxson Flamion, Jaylynn Goodwin, Ainsley Hoblitzel, Alexandra Hohler, Millie Hunter, Caden Kramer, Adalynn Lanman, Justin Leathers, Isabella Leibering, Elizabeth Mehringer, Parker Nichter, Zoe Payne, Olivia Rasche, Aiden Stahl, Katherine Veleeparambil, Addison Weaver and Katelyn Wright.


Silver
3.6-3.79 GPA

Grade eight: Reilly Eckert, Cameron Fogle, Carter Harris, Derrick Moya, Logan Rogers and Gage Werner.

Grade seven: James Bowers, Robert Bowman, Katherine Dubon, Alex Huffman, Addyson Kane, Jill Keusch, Diego Menjivar, Grace Neier, Jonathan Perez, Molly Schwartz, Kameron Speed, Kiernan Sturgill and Madilyn Wright.

Grade six: Hector Aguilar, Alberto Quintanilla, Jordyn Anderson, Reagan Anderson, Owen Blessinger, Kenia Cruz, Angel Dubon, Chase Ferguson, Amerynn Fetter, Broghan Fuhs, Makenna Hiter, Breckin Jochem, Elijah Keith, Juliana Leon, Camryn Nalley, Eric Rico, Heith Steckler, Victoria Barahona and Ella Wilkey.


Bronze
3.4-3.59 GPA

Grade eight: Kelly Evans, Avery Geesaman, Richard Gutierrez, Paige Kemp, Brody Kramer, Erika Meece, Shalynn Neher, Kamren Neukam, Tehya Neukam, Ilie Nicholson, Hannah Phillips, Rebecca Snider, Blake Taylor, Joey Taylor, Daniel Uhrick, Ezequiel Valenciano and Luke Wirthwein.

Grade seven: Luis Bonillia, Wendy Nolasco, Isabelle Flamion, Reese Katterhenry, Ayla Hargett, Noah Humbert, Emersyn Petry, Isabella Taylor and Sara Tribbie.

Grade six: Corey Anderson, Allie Ayala, Jonathon Brown, Jackelin Nolasco, Guadalupe Dubon, Oscar Dubon, Stephany Galdamez, Jansen Hawkins, Zackary Hillenbrand, Keegan LaRoche, Mya Menke, Alexis Rummel, Jaslyn Soto and Jackson Stegall.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com