Southridge honor roll announced

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge Middle School has released its first-quarter honor roll.

Gold

Grade eight: Hudson Allen, Paige Bell, Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Brynn Collett, O’Ryan Curry, Isaiah Drew, Kate Durcholz, Natalia Duron, David Farnsworth, Emma Ferguson, Ashlie Harter, Kenley Hayes, Kiera Hewitt, Anna Hochgesang, Maci Hubster, Myles Kerkhoff Clair Leathers, Evan McClain, Alyssa McPherron, Payton Nichter, Connie Owens, Hannah Phillips, Ava Rasche, Penelope Roy,

Ruth Sherer, Jayden Tanner, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin, Ezequiel Valenciano, Madeline Vernon, Noah Walton and Kelsey Wibbeler.

Grade seven: Annaliece Altmeyer, Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, Claudia Burton, Cruz Candelario, Elizabeth Cruz, Lesley Echeverria, Nicole Fant, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Jay Humbert, Olan Kramer, Elijah Meece, Diego Menjivar, Eli Meyer, Colton Obermeier, Braden Rasche, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Laela Ronk, Kara Schmitt, Davis Schwartz, Molly Schwartz, Allison Taylor, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler and Noah Wright.

Grade six: Kamryn Allen, Reagan Anderson, Saydee Arnold, Carson Blair, Trenton Brames, Alexis Broshears, Kenia Cruz, Jackelin Nolasco, Angel Dubon, Amerynn Fetter, Jaxson Flamion, Jaylynn Goodwin, Makenna Hiter, Ainsley Hoblitzel, Alexandra Hohler, Millie Hunter, Elijah Keith, Caden Kramer, Adalynn Lanman, Justin Leathers, Isabella Leibering, Yuliana Leon, Elizabeth Mehringer, Camryn Nalley, Parker Nichter Zoe Payne,

Olivia Rasche, Alexis Rummel, Aiden Stahl, Heith Steckler, Katherine Veleeparambil, Addison Weaver and Katelyn Wright.

Silver

Grade eight: Erika Candelario, Kelly Evans, Cameron Fogle, Paige Kemp, Maddux Marshall, Derrick Moya, Tehya Neukam, Ilie Nicholson Pacey Opel, Joey Taylor and Ava Kate Vernon.

Grade seven: James Bowers, Wendy Nolasco, Katherine Dubon, Alex Huffman, Noah Humbert, Addyson Kane, Avah Montgomery, Grace Neier, Noah Owens, Jonathan Perez, Kameron Speed, Brock Thacker, Sara Tribbie and Madilyn Wright.

Grade six: Hector Aguilar, Alberto Quintanilla, Corey Anderson, Jordyn Anderson, Owen Blessinger, Kevin Dubon, Abby Echeverria, Kyler Ellison, Chase Ferguson, Kenley Ferguson, Andres Aguilar, Broghan Fuhs, Jansen Hawkins, Zackary Hillenbrand, Breckin Jochem, Keegan LaRoche, Mya Menke, Eric Rico, Jaslyn Soto, Victoria Barahona, Ella Wilkey and Cecelia Young.

Bronze

Grade eight: Reilly Eckert, Avery Geesaman, Richard Gutierrez, Carter Harris, Brylie Jasper, Brody Kramer, Megan Langebrake, Kamren Neukam, Rebecca Snider, Maddox Vernon, Gage Werner and Luke Wirthwein.

Grade seven: Luis Bonillia, Isabelle Flamion, Christopher Acosta, Ava Hall, Ayla Hargett Jill Keusch, Jalyn Klein, Michael Lau, Alexis McGhee and Kiernan Sturgill.

Grade six: Maya Anderson, Allie Ayala, Jonathon Brown, Ava Cook, Guadalupe Dubon, Oscar Dubon, Stephany Galdamez, Rebeca Dubon, Danna Martinez, Eleanor McConnell, Jasmyn Rogers, Keira Volz, Canon Walton and Edgardo Zelaya.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com