Southridge announces honor rolls

HUNTINGBURG — The Southridge High School has announced its honor rolls for the third and fourth quarters and second semester.

Third quarter

4.0 GPA

Seniors: Jonathan Berger, Jadon Culbertson, Jordan Eckert, Alexandra Hasenour, Anna Kappner, Lynsie Messmer, Elisha Painter, Sierra Patberg, Keyli Serrano, Grace Sickbert, Brianna Stasel and Brooklyn Tretter.

Juniors: Taylor Denning, Adam Jochem, Corey Peters and Gabriella Werner.

Sophomores: Cory Abell, Karly Barnett, Daniela Calderon Alarcon, Olivia Durcholz, Gracie Ferguson, Ana Hewitt, Karissa Lawrence, Emma Marley, Emily Roby, Dorothy Sherer and Madeline Songer.

Freshmen: Cameron Allen, Gabriel Boeglin, Braxtyn Cooper, Brooklyn Cooper, Kimberly Echeverria, Lindsay Echeverria, Emily Ferguson, Caitlyn Frick, Crew Gerber, Zoe Hollinden, Bailey Keusch, Claire Lanman, Evelynn Leavitt, Garrison Sickbert, Marie Tempel, Reece Jo Tretter and Jazmin Uresti.

3.5 GPA

Seniors: Weston Allen, Anna Altstadt, Timothy Ash, Chaney Barrett, Sidney Bartelt, Tyler Brown, Madison Buschkoetter, Jaffet Cruz, Tatiana Delgado, Melissa Dubon, Ana Duron, Elizabeth Fleck, Angel Garrett, Jack Gasser, Savanah Goeppner, Phillip Hartwick, Olivia Hedinger, Audra Hochgesang, Kolby Jones, Paige Kendall, Owen Kinker, Abigail Lindauer, Kaelynn Luker, Grace Meece, Cheyanne Motteler, Dylan Oster, Conner Oxley, Cade Patton, Jazmyne Ramsey, Antonio Sandoval, Samuel Schroeder, Evalyn Sherer, Sebastian Street, Laura Vazquez, Garrett Voegerl, Fiona Vonderheide, Leah Wagner, LaKiesha Wampler, Kaitlyn Witte and Abigail Wright.

Juniors: Charbel Alcantara, Katerin Alegria-Gomez, Hannah Barnett, Ethan Bell, Dylan Bland, Aidan Blessinger, Alexis Emmons, Payton Folz, Eleanor Hasenour, Evelyn Hasenour, Roger Hunter, Abigail Kerkhoff, Briley King, Luke Lange, Leyton Lauderdale, Isabel Morrison, Kennedy Nalley, Leah O’Brien, Shayla Reyes, Laci Schwenk, Andrea Serena, Reece Siddons, Monica Steckler, Breck Sternberg, Konner Thyen, Ashlynn Weaver, Kaleb Wibbeler and Michael Will.

Sophomores: Karla Alegria, Jordan Biehl, Sylvia Birchler,Alison Bromm, Jaqueline Calderon Lemus, Jaelyn Cooper, Cameron Fuesler, Brayson Fuhs, Mikah Goeppner, Claire Hentrup, Erica Kratzer, Kelby LaRoche, Madelyn Lau, Olivia Lopez, Adi Luker, Ella Mattingly, Andrew Meece, Carson Niehaus, Angel Nunez, Lydia Ramsey, Alivia Reese, Mackenzie Roby, Andrew Sander, Wyatt Sherer, Luke Trout, Carter Whitehead and Jake Wibbeler.

Freshmen: Dayana Aguilar, Emma Arroyo, Courtney Blackgrove, Allyson Buening, Ellie Cox, Makayla Cox, Marissa Cox, Arrington Hartke, Michael Hasenour, Elizabeth Hohler, Xavier Horton, Jenna Kendall, Sidney Layton, Michael Lopez, Neydelin Lopez, Calista Martin, Olivia McClain, Luke Meyer, Britney Miranda Pena, Payton Neier, Levi Neukam, Alexander Niehaus, Scott Painter, Kaylyn Peters, Parker Rehms, Brayden Reimann, Denae Reimann, Maritza Romero, Reid Schroeder, Lucy Schwartz, Mason Stapleton, Brett Stilwell, Kaden Thyen, Kyan Thyen, Blair Tretter, Mick Uebelhor, Joselyn Uresti, Xavier Veleeparambil, Ara Wagner, Ashlee Wahl, Natilee Wahl, Macaila Wilkins and Makenzie Will.

Fourth quarter

4.0 GPA

Seniors: Timothy Ash, Chaney Barrett,Jaffet Cruz, Jordan Eckert, Alexandra Hasenour, Audra Hochgesang, Kolby Jones, Anna Kappner, Kaelynn Luker, Grace Meece, Lynsie Messmer, Sierra Patberg, Cade Patton, Keyli Serrano, Evalyn Sherer, Grace Sickbert, Brooklyn Tretter and Laura Vazquez.

Juniors: Charbel Alcantara, Hannah Barnett, Shauna Begle, Talon Collier, Taylor Denning, Cameron Giles, Elijah Horton, Roger Hunter, Adam Jochem, Abigail Kerkhoff, Briley King, Isabel Morrison, Kennedy Nalley, Corey Peters, Shayla Reyes, Monica Steckler, Breck Sternberg and Gabriella Werner.

Sophomores: Karly Barnett, Alison Bromm, Daniela Calderon Alarcon, Olivia Durcholz, Gracie Ferguson, Cameron Fuesler, Kelby LaRoche, Madelyn Lau, Karissa Lawrence, Emily Roby, Mackenzie Roby and Wyatt Sherer.

Freshmen: Courtney Blackgrove, Gabriel Boeglin, Allyson Buening, Braxtyn Cooper, Brooklyn Cooper,

Ellie Cox, Kimberly Echeverria, Lindsay Echeverria, Emily Ferguson, Caitlyn Frick, Crew Gerber, Arrington Hartke, Michael Hasenour, Elizabeth Hohler, Zoe Hollinden, Bailey Keusch, Brice King, Claire Lanman, Sidney Layton, Evelynn Leavitt, Leslye Lopez, Neydelin Lopez, Olivia McClain, Luke Meyer, Alexander Niehaus, Brayden Reimann, Lucy Schwartz, Garrison Sickbert, Marie Tempel, Reece Jo Tretter, Jazmin Uresti, Joselyn Uresti, Ara Wagner, Macaila Wilkins and Makenzie Will.

3.5 GPA

Seniors: Anna Altstadt, Sidney Bartelt, Jonathan Berger, Alexis Brady, Tyler Brown, Madison Buschkoetter, Cole Calvert, Jadon Culbertson, Tatiana Delgado, Melissa Dubon, Ana Duron, Kaitlyn Evans, Elizabeth Fleck, Camille Fleming, Angel Garrett, Jack Gasser, Cort Gerber, Savanah Goeppner,  Olivia Hedinger, James Howell, Paige Kendall, Owen Kinker, Abigail Lindauer, Gracie Moore, Cheyanne Motteler, Dylan Oster, Conner Oxley, Elisha Painter, Samuel Schroeder, Jude Songer, Brianna Stasel, Sebastian Street, Madison Tooley, Fiona Vonderheide, Kaitlyn Witte, Abigail Wright and Alexander Yourgans.

Juniors: Katerin Alegria-Gomez, Quinn Barnett, Ethan Bell, Dylan Bland, Aidan Blessinger, Joseph Chanley, Alexis Emmons, Payton Folz, Patricia Garcia Menendez, Camden Gasser, Eleanor Hasenour, Evelyn Hasenour, Austin Hayes, Luke Lange, Leyton Lauderdale, Jaime Matthews, Colson Montgomery, Jose Nunez, Leah O’Brien, Haydee Ortegon, Makenna Peter, Richard Pflanz, Joshua Pund, Baileigh Schneider, Laci Schwenk, Andrea Serena, Sam Sermersheim, Kennedy Siddons, Reece Siddons, Matthew Springer, Rose Tempel, Konner Thyen, Jesus Alanis, Ashlynn Weaver, Kaleb Wibbeler, Gabriel Wilkey and Michael Will.

Sophomores: Cory Abell, Karla Alegria, Jordan Biehl, Sylvia Birchler, Eli Buse, Jaqueline Calderon Lemus, Christian Calderon, Jaelyn Cooper, Hunter Eckert, Kylie Evans, Loren Fleck, Brayson Fuhs,

Victoria Chavez, Gage Garland, Mikah Goeppner, Karen Gomez-Acosta, Kevin Gonzalez, Brooklyn Guth, Alexa Head, Claire Hentrup, Ana Hewitt, Erica Kratzer, Tyler Laughlin, Olivia Lopez, Adi Luker, Emma Marley, Ella Mattingly, Andrew Meece, Myah Montgomery, Katherine Moran, Carson Niehaus, Angel Nunez, Rayce Petry, Shelby Phillips, Lydia Ramsey, Maxwell Rasche, Alivia Reese, Jocelyn Rodriguez Dubon, Andrew Sander, Dorothy Sherer, Madeline Songer, Ally Street, Luke Trout, Carter Whitehead, Jake Wibbeler, Tessa Wylucki and Gabriel Zink.

Freshmen: Dayana Aguilar, Cameron Allen, Felipe Alvarado, Jayden Anderson, Lidea Balsmeyer, Mollie Birchler, Brenna Brosmer, Emma Buening, Makayla Cox, Makenzie Cox, Marissa Cox, Xavier Horton, Layne Huffman, Jenna Kendall, Caleb Kramer, Grant Kuebler, Anthony Laughlin, Indira Magana Flores, Calista Martin, Britney Miranda Pena, Owen Morrison, Payton Neier, Levi Neukam, Scott Painter, Laken Parsons, Kaylyn Peters, Parker Rehms, Denae Reimann, Maritza Romero, Roger Salinas, Mason Stapleton, Brett Stilwell, Kaden Thyen, Kyan Thyen, Collin Tooley, Blair Tretter, Mick Uebelhor, Xavier Veleeparambil, Ashlee Wahl, Natilee Wahl and Cesar Zelaya Castro

Second semester

4.0 GPA

Seniors: Chaney Barrett, Jaffet Cruz, Jadon Culbertson, Jordan Eckert, Alexandra Hasenour,  Audra Hochgesang, Anna Kappner, Kaelynn Luker, Lynsie Messmer, Elisha Painter, Sierra Patberg, Cade Patton, Keyli Serrano, Evalyn Sherer, Grace Sickbert, Brooklyn Tretter and Laura Vazquez.

Juniors: Charbel Alcantara, Hannah Barnett, Aidan Blessinger, Taylor Denning, Roger Hunter, Adam Jochem, Abigail Kerkhoff, Briley King, Corey Peters, Shayla Reyes, Breck Sternberg, Gabriella Werner and Kaleb Wibbeler.

Sophomores: Cory Abell, Karly Barnett, Alison Bromm, Daniela Calderon Alarcon, Olivia Durcholz, Gracie Ferguson, Mikah Goeppner, Ana Hewitt, Kelby LaRoche, Madelyn Lau, Karissa Lawrence, Emma Marley, Emily Roby, Mackenzie Roby, Andrew Sander, Dorothy Sherer, Wyatt Sherer and Madeline Songer.

Freshmen: Cameron Allen, Courtney Blackgrove, Gabriel Boeglin, Allyson Buening, Braxtyn Cooper, Brooklyn Cooper, Ellie Cox, Kimberly Echeverria, Lindsay Echeverria, Emily Ferguson, Caitlyn Frick, Crew Gerber, Arrington Hartke, Michael Hasenour, Elizabeth Hohler, Zoe Hollinden, Bailey Keusch, Claire Lanman, Evelynn Leavitt, Olivia McClain, Brayden Reimann, Denae Reimann, Garrison Sickbert, Marie Tempel, Reece Jo Tretter, Jazmin Uresti, Joselyn Uresti, Ara Wagner, Macaila Wilkins and Makenzie Will.

3.5 GPA

Seniors: Anna Altstadt, Timothy Ash, Sidney Bartelt, Jonathan Berger, Alexis Brady, Tyler Brown, Madison Buschkoetter, Tatiana Delgado, Melissa Dubon, Ana Duron, Elizabeth Fleck, Camille Fleming, Angel Garrett, Jack Gasser, Savanah Goeppner, Olivia Hedinger, James Howell, Kolby Jones, Austin Kaeck, Paige Kendall, Owen Kinker, Abigail Lindauer, Grace Meece, Cheyanne Motteler, Dylan Oster, Conner Oxley, Samuel Schroeder, Jude Songer, Brianna Stasel, Sebastian Street, Madison Tooley, Garrett Voegerl, Fiona Vonderheide, Kaitlyn Witten and Abigail Wright.

Juniors: Katerin Alegria-Gomez, Quinn Barnett, Shauna Begle, Ethan Bell, Dylan Bland, Joseph Chanley, Talon Collier, Alexis Emmons, Payton Folz, Patricia Garcia Menendez, Cameron Giles, Eleanor Hasenour, Evelyn Hasenour, Elijah Horton, Luke Lange, Leyton Lauderdale, Jaime Matthews, Isabel Morrison, Kennedy Nalley, Jose Nunez, Leah O’Brien, Haydee Ortegon, Richard Pflanz, Baileigh Schneider, Laci Schwenk, Andrea Serena, Sam Sermersheim, Reece Siddons, Matthew Springer, Monica Steckler, Rose Tempel, Konner Thyen, Jesus Alanis, Ashlynn Weaver, Gabriel Wilkey and Michael Will.

Sophomores: Karla Alegria, Jordan Biehl, Sylvia Birchler, Eli Buse, Jaqueline Calderon Lemus, Jaelyn Cooper, Cameron Fuesler, Brayson Fuhs, Karen Gomez-Acosta, Alexa Head, Claire Hentrup, Olivia Lopez, Adi Luker, Ella Mattingly, Andrew Meece, Carson Niehaus, Angel Nunez, Lydia Ramsey, Alivia Reese, Luke Trout, Carter Whitehead, Jake Wibbeler and Gabriel Zink.

Freshmen: Dayana Aguilar, Felipe Alvarado, Mollie Birchler, Emma Buening, Makayla Cox, Marissa Cox, Xavier Horton, Layne Huffman, Jenna Kendall, Brice King, Caleb Kramer,Anthony Laughlin, Sidney Layton, Leslye Lopez, Michael Lopez, Neydelin Lopez, Indira Flores, Calista Martin, Luke Meyer, Britney Miranda Pena, Owen Morrison, Payton Neier, Levi Neukam, Alexander Niehaus, Scott Painter, Laken Parsons, Kaylyn Peters, Parker Rehms, Maritza Romero, Lucy Schwartz, Mason Stapleton, Brett Stilwell, Kaden Thyen, Kyan Thyen, Collin Tooley, Blair Tretter, Mick Uebelhor, Xavier Veleeparambil, Ashlee Wahl and Natilee Wahl.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com