SMS releases honor roll

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge Middle School has released its honor roll for the first grading period of the second semester.

Gold
3.8-4.0 GPA

Grade eight: Hudson Allen, Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Brynn Collett, Kate Durcholz, Natalia Duron, David Farnsworth, Emma Ferguson, Ashlie Harter, Kenley Hayes, Kiera Hewitt, Anna Hochgesang, Maci Hubster, Myles Kerkhoff, Clair Leathers, Maddux Marshall, Evan McClain, Alyssa McPherron, Payton Nichter, Connie Owens, Ava Rasche, Penelope Roy, Ruth Sherer, Jayden Tanner, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin, Ezequiel Valenciano, Ava Vernon, Madeline Vernon, Noah Walton and Kelsey Wibbeler.

Grade seven: Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, Claudia Burton, Elizabeth Cruz, Lesley Echeverria, Nicole Fant, Ayla Hargett, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Alex Huffman, Jay Humbert, Olan Kramer, Cruz Meece, Elijah Meece, Eli Meyer, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Jonathan Perez, Braden Rasche, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Neil Russell, Kara Schmitt, Davis Schwartz, Molly Schwartz, Allison Taylor, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler and Noah Wright.

Grade six: Hector Aguilar, Alberto Quintanilla, Reagan Anderson, Saydee Arnold, Carson Blair, Trenton Brames, Alexis Broshears, Anthony Crespin, Kenia Cruz, Jaylynn Goodwin, Ainsley Hoblitzel, Alexandra Hohler, Adalynn Lanman, Justin Leathers, Isabella Leibering, Elizabeth Mehringer, Parker Nichter, Olivia Rasche, Katherine Veleeparambil, Addison Weaver and Katelyn Wright.

Silver
3.79-3.60 GPA

Grade eight: Paige Bell, Reilly Eckert, Richard Gutierrez, Erika Meece, Shalynn Neher, Tehya Neukam, Pacey Opel, Logan Rogers, Jagen Sturgeon and Gage Werner.

Grade seven: Annaliece Altmeyer, Ellie Bardwell, Robert Bowman, Luis Bonillia, Katherine Dubon, Garrett Herbaugh, Noah Humbert, Addyson Kane, Jill Keusch, Kameron Speed and Kiernan Sturgill.

Grade six: Kamryn Allen, Kevin Dubon, Chase Ferguson, Kenley Ferguson, Jaxson Flamion, Broghan Fuhs, Makenna Hiter, Millie Hunter, Elijah Keith, Caden Kramer, Keegan LaRoche, Mya Menke, Aiden Stahl, Heith Steckler, Jackson Stegall and Ella Wilkey.

Bronze
3.4-3.59 GPA

Grade eight: O’Ryan Curry, Kelly Evans, Cameron Fogle, Avery Geesaman, Carter Harris, Braelyn Houchin, Paige Kemp, Kamren Neukam, Hannah Phillips, Rebecca Snider, Blake Taylor, Daniel Uhrick, Xavier Venegas, Jayden Williams and Luke Wirthwein.

Grade seven: Joffrette Carter, Bryan Cruz, Wendy Nolasco, Isabelle Flamion, Michael Lau, Avah Montgomery, Grace Neier, Emersyn Petry, Johanna Calderon and Madilyn Wright.

Grade six: Corey Anderson, Allie Ayala, Owen Blessinger, Jackelin Nolasco, Abby Echeverria, Kyler Ellison, Amerynn Fetter, Rebeca Dubon, Breckin Jochem, Camryn Nalley and Zoe Payne.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com