SMS releases honor roll

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge Middle School has released its second grading period and first semester honor rolls.

Second grading period

Gold

3.8-4.0 GPA

Grade eight: Cameron Allen, Courtney Blackgrove, Gabriel Boeglin, Allyson Buening, Braxtyn Cooper, Brooklyn Cooper, Ellie Cox, Kimberly Echeverria, Lindsay Echeverria, Emily Ferguson, Caitlyn Frick, Crew Gerber, Israel Gutierrez, Elizabeth Hohler, Zoe Hollinden, Layne Huffman, Bailey Keusch, Brice King, Claire Lanman, Sidney Layton, Evelynn Leavitt, Jorge Martinez,

Calista Martin, Olivia McClain, Lilly McMickle, Luke Meyer, Kaylyn Peters, Brayden Reimann, Denae Reiman, Garrison Sickbert, Marie Tempel, Kaden Thyen, Kyan Thyen, Collin Tooley, Blair Tretter, Reece Tretter, Mick Uebelhor, Jazmin Uresti, Joselyn Uresti, Ara Wagner, Ashlee Wahl, Natilee Wahl, Macaila Wilkins and Makenzie Will.

Grade seven: Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Kate Durcholz, Emma Ferguson, Ashlie Harter, Maci Hubster, Myles Kerkhoff, Clair Leathers, Maddux Marshall, Alyssa McPherron, Pablo Mora, Payton Nichter, Connie Owens, Ava Rasche, Penelope Roy, Ruth Sherer, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin, Ezequiel Valenciano and Kelsey Wibbeler.

Grade six: Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, Robert Bowman, Claudia Burton, Nicole Fant, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Jay Humbert, Noah Humbert, Jill Keusch, Olan Kramer, Elijah Meece, Eli Meyer, Grace Neier, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Neil Russell, Kara Schmitt, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler, Madilyn Wright and Noah Wright.

Silver

3.79-3.60 GPA

Grade eight: Emma Arroyo, Marissa Cox, Arrington Hartke, Josie Hoagland, Xavier Horton, Jenna Kendall, Anthony Laughlin, Owen Morrison, Alexander Niehaus, Scott Painter, Luke Ramsey, Parker Rehms, Maritza Romero, Genesis Rosales, Mason Stapleton, Brett Stilwell and Joseph Witte.

Grade seven: Paige Bell, Brynn Collett, Natalia Duron, Reilly Eckert, Kelly Evans, Kenley Hayes, Kiera Hewitt, Anna Hochgesang, Evan McClain, Madeline Vernon, Noah Walton and Gage Werner.

Grade six: Annaliece Altmeyer, David Dubon, Wendy Dubon, Lesley Echeverria, Christopher Gomez, Garrett Herbaugh, Alex Huffman, Addyson Kane, Jalyn Klein, Michael Lau, Diego Menjivar, Avah Montgomery, Emersyn Petry, Braden Rasche, Laela Ronk, Kameron Speed and Sara Tribbie.

Bronze

3.4-3.59 GPA

Grade eight: Emma Cashmore, Makayla Cox, Michael Hasenour, Reilly Lechner, Gabrielle McDowell, Britney Miranda, Payton Neier, Laken Parsons, Jade Rickelman, Reid Schroeder and Cameron Tooley.

Grade seven: Hudson Allen, Carter Harris, Kamren Neukam, Tehya Neukam Ilie Nicholson and Ava Vernon.

Grade six: James Bowers, Elizabeth Cruz, Ayla Hargett, Roger Lopez, Jonathan Perez, Addison Scraper, Allison Taylor and Jeremiah Wilkerson.

First semester

Gold

3.8-4.0 GPA

Grade eight: Cameron Allen, Courtney Blackgrove, Gabriel Boeglin, Allyson Buening, Braxtyn Cooper, Brooklyn Cooper, Ellie Cox, Kimberly Echeverria, Lindsay Echeverria, Emily Ferguson, Caitlyn Frick, Crew Gerber, Arrington Hartke, Elizabeth Hohler, Zoe Hollinden, Layne Huffman, Bailey Keusch, Brice King, Claire Lanman, Sidney Layton, Evelynn Leavitt, Jorge Martinez,

Calista Martin, Olivia McClain, Lilly McMickle, Luke Meyer, Kaylyn Peters, Brayden Reimann, Denae Reimann, Garrison Sickbert, Marie Tempel, Kaden Thyen, Kyan Thyen, Collin Tooley, Blair Tretter, Reece Tretter, Mick Uebelhor, Jazmin Uresti, Joselyn Uresti, Ara Wagner, Ashlee Wahl, Natilee Wahl, Macaila Wilkins and Makenzie Will.

Grade seven: Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Brynn Collett, Kate Durcholz, Emma Ferguson, Ashlie Harter, Kenley Hayes, Maci Hubster, Myles Kerkhoff, Clair Leathers, Maddux Marshall, Alyssa McPherron, Payton Nichter, Connie Owens, Ava Rasche, Penelope Roy, Ruth Sherer, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin, Ezequiel Valenciano and Kelsey Wibbeler.

Grade six: Annaliece Altmeyer, Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, Robert Bowman, Claudia Burton, Wendy Dubon, Nicole Lee Fant, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Jay Humbert, Noah Humbert, Jill Keusch, Jalyn Klein, Olan Kramer, Elijah Meece,

Diego Menjivar, Eli Meyer, Avah Montgomery, Grace Neier, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby,Neil Russell, Kara Schmitt, Kameron Speed, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler, Madilyn Wright and Noah Wright.

Silver

3.79-3.60 GPA

Grade eight: Emma Arroyo, Marissa Cox, Israel Gutierrez, Michael Hasenour, Josie Hoagland, Xavier Horton,  Anthony Laughlin, Owen Morrison, Payton Neier, Scott Painter, Luke Ramsey, Parker Rehms, Maritza Romero, Genesis Rosales and Mason Stapleton.

Grade seven: Paige, Natalia Duron, Reilly Eckert, Anna Hochgesang, Evan McClain, Kamren Neukam Tehya Neukam, Ava Vernon, Madeline Vernon, Noah Walton and Gage Werner.

Grade six: James Bowers, Elizabeth Cruz, David Dubon, Lesley Echeverria, Reese Katterhenry, Christopher Gomez, Ayla Hargett, Garrett Herbaugh, Alex Huffman, Addyson Kane, Michael Lau, Emersyn Petry, Braden Rasche, Laela Ronk, Allison Taylor, Sara Tribbie and Jeremiah Wilkerson.

Bronze

3.4-3.59 GPA

Grade eight: Dayana Aguilar, Emma Buening, Emma Cashmore, Jenna Kendall, Reilly Lechner, Gabrielle McDowell, Levi Neukam, Alexander Niehaus, Laken Parsons, Jade Rickelman, Reid Schroeder, Gracie Stasel, Brett Stilwell, Cameron Tooley and Joseph Witte.

Grade seven: Hudson Allen, Kelly Evans, Diego Guevara, Kiera Hewitt, Brylie Jasper, Derrick Moran, Ilie Nicholson, Pacey Opel and Blake Taylor.

Grade six: Yuki Cai, Bryan Cruz, Katherine Dubon, Cohen King, Denis Lopez, Roger Lopez, Jonathan Perez, Angel Salinas and Colton Schmett.

 




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com