SMS announces honor rolls

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge Middle School has released its honor roll for the second grading period 2 and second grading period final.

Term 2
Grading Period 2
Gold

Grade eight: Hudson Allen, Paige Bell, Tyson Blackgrove, Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Brynn Collett, Kate Durcholz, Natalia Duron, Reilly Eckert, Kelly Evans, David Farnsworth, Emma Ferguson, Avery Geesaman, Richard Gutierrez, Carter Harris, Ashlie Harter, Kenley Hayes, Kiera Hewitt, Anna Hochgesang, Maci Hubster, Sierra Hume, Brylie Jasper, Paige Kemp, Myles Kerkhoff, Megan Langebrake, Clair Leathers, Maddux Marshall, Evan McClain, Alyssa McPherron, Erika Meece, Max Menke, Shalynn Neher, Canon Neukam, Tehya Neukam, Ilie Nicholson, Payton Nichter, Pacey Opel, Connie Owens, Hannah Phillips, Ava Rasche, Logan Rogers, Penelope Roy, Makayla Rust, Emileigh Shaw, Ruth Sherer, Rebecca Snider, Brayton Sternberg, Haley Street, Jayden Tanner, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin, Daniel Uhrick, Ezequiel Valenciano, Ava Vernon, Madeline Vernon, Noah Walton, Gage Werner, Kelsey Wibbeler, Jayden Williams and Luke Wirthwein.

Grade seven: Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, James Bowers, Claudia Burton, Joffrette Carter, Elizabeth Cruz, Luis Dubon Bonillia, Wendy Dubon Nolasco, Katherine Dubon, Zander Duncan, Lesley Echeverria, Nicole Fant, Isabelle Flamion, Ava Hall, Ayla Hargett, Garrett Herbaugh, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Alex Huffman, Caleb Humbert, Jay Humbert, Noah Humbert, Addyson Kane, Jill Keusch, Jalyn Klein, Olan Kramer, Michael Lau, Cruz Meece, Elijah Meece, Eli Meyer, Avah Montgomery, Grace Neier, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Kimberly Palacios, Jonathan Perez, Emersyn Petry, Landon Poehlein, Braden Rasche, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Laela Ronk, Johanna Rugamas Calderon, Neil Russell, Kara Schmitt, Davis Schwartz, Molly Schwartz, Kiernan Sturgill, Allison Taylor, Lyndsey Taylor, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Mallory Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler and Noah Wright.

Grade six: Hector Aguilar, Kamryn Allen, Alberto Quintanilla, Reagan Anderson, Saydee Arnold, Carson Blair, Owen Blessinger, Trenton Brames, Alexis Broshears, Jonathon Brown, Anthony Crespin, Kenia Dubon Cruz, Kevin Dubon, Jaxson Flamion, Broghan Fuhs, Jaylynn Goodwin, Madeline Graber, Rebeca Dubon, Makenna Hiter, Ainsley Hoblitzel, Alexandra Hohler, Millie Jo Hunter, Caden Kramer, Adalynn Lanman, Keegan LaRoche, Justin Leathers, Isabella Leibering, Yuliana Leon, Bryan Luttrell, Elizabeth Mehringer, Mya Menke, Arleth Pena, Camryn Nalley, Parker Nichter, Zoe Payne, Mitchel Rasche, Olivia Rasche, Cooper Sherman, Aiden Stahl, Heith Steckler, Katherine Veleeparambil, Keira Volz, Addison Weaver, Ella Wilkey and Katelyn Wright.

Silver

Grade eight: Jordan Black, Alan Flores, Braelyn Houchin, Tristan Mathieu, Ryleigh Meyer, Kamren Neukam and Tyler Reisz.

Grade seven: Annaliece Altmeyer, Robert Bowman, Bryan Cruz, Denis De Paz, Angel Salinas, Isabella Taylor, Sara Tribbie, Rolan Whitehead and Madilyn Wright.

Grade six: Allie Ayala, Trenton Carter, Jackelin Nolasco, Angel Dubon, Guadalupe Dubon, Oscar Dubon, Abby Echeverria, Kyler Ellison, Chase Ferguson, Kenley Ferguson, Jansen Hawkins, Zackary Hillenbrand, Breckin Jochem, Lukas Kaufman, Elijah Keith, Alex Maldonado, Emily Jo Ramsey, Adam Reisz, Eric Rico, Alexis Rummel, Kyleigh Shaw, Jaslyn Soto, Jackson Stegall, Sagan Sturgeon, Victoria Barahona, Canon Walton, Riley Wilkerson and Edgardo Zelaya.

Bronze

Grade eight: Kianna Dominguez, Ella Bailey, Kaitlyn Barkley, Grace Bayer, Ethan Butler, O’Ryan Curry, Rylee Green, Kaylea Harlen, Joselyn Hernandez, Mayah Moran, Maci Songer, Blake Taylor and Xavier Venegas.

Grade seven: Jackson Bishop, Reese Futrell Katterhenry, Jazmin Leon, Jocelyn Marin Dubon, Diego Menjivar, Addison Scraper and Kameron Speed.

Grade six: Jordyn Anderson, Maya Anderson, Greyson Buse, Brynja Cruz, Amerynn Fetter, Xiomara Pascacio, Matthew Fox, Andres Franco Aguilar, Logan Futrell Katterhenry, Jeremy Linn, Sylvia Palacios and Cecelia Young.

Term 2
Final Grading Period
Gold

Grade eight: Hudson Allen, Paige Bell, Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Brynn Collett, Kate Durcholz, Natalia Duron, Reilly Eckert, David Farnsworth, Emma Ferguson, Avery Geesaman, Richard Gutierrez, Carter Harris, Ashlie Harter, Kenley Hayes, Kiera Hewitt, Anna Hochgesang, Maci Hubster, Myles Kerkhoff, Clair Leathers, Maddux Marshall, Evan McClain, Alyssa McPherron, Shalynn Neher, Payton Nichter, Pacey Opel, Connie Owens, Ava Rasche, Logan Rogers, Penelope Roy, Ruth Sherer, Jayden Tanner, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin, Daniel Uhrick, Ezequiel Valenciano, Ava Vernon, Madeline Vernon, Noah Walton, Gage Werner, Kelsey Wibbeler and Jayden Williams.

Grade seven: Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, Claudia Burton, Elizabeth Cruz, Luis David Bonillia, Katherine Dubon, Lesley Echeverria, Nicole Fant, Ayla Hargett, Garrett Herbaugh, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Alex Huffman, Jay Humbert, Noah Humbert, Addyson Kane, Jill Keusch, Olan Kramer, Michael Lau, Cruz Meece, Elijah Meece, Eli Meyer, Avah Montgomery, Grace Neier, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Jonathan Perez, Braden Rasche, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Neil Russell, Kara Schmitt, Davis Schwartz, Molly Schwartz, Kiernan Sturgill, Allison Taylor, Brock  Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler and Noah Wright.

Grade six: Hector Aguilar, Kamryn Allen, Alberto Quintanilla, Reagan Anderson, Saydee Arnold, Carson Blair, Trenton Brames, Alexis Broshears, Anthony Crespin, Kenia Cruz, Broghan Fuhs, Jaylynn Goodwin, Makenna Hiter, Ainsley Hoblitzel, Alexandra Hohler, Millie Jo Hunter, Adalynn Lanman, Justin Leathers, Isabella Leibering, Elizabeth Mehringer, Mya Menke, Camryn Nalley, Parker Nichter, Zoe Payne, Olivia Rasche, Aiden Stahl, Heith Steckler, Katherine Veleeparambil, Addison Weaver and Katelyn Wright.

Silver

Grade eight: Kelly Evans, Braelyn Houchin, Brylie Jasper, Paige Kemp, Megan Langebrake, Erika Meece, Kamren Neukam, Tehya Neukam, Ilie Nicholson, Hannah Phillips, Rebecca Snider, Brayton Sternberg and Luke Wirthwein.

Grade seven: Annaliece Altmeyer, James Bowers, Robert Bowman, Joffrette Carter, Bryan Cruz, Wendy Dubon Nolasco, Isabelle Flamion, Kimberly Palacios, Emersyn Petry, Laela Ronk, Johanna Rugamas Calderon and Madilyn Wright.

Grade six: Allie Ayala, Owen Blessinger, Jackelin Nolasco, Angel Dubon, Kevin Dubon, Abby Echeverria, Kyler Ellison, Chase Ferguson, Kenley Ferguson, Amerynn Fetter, Jaxson Flamion, Madeline Graber, Rebeca Dubon, Jansen Hawkins, Breckin Jochem, Elijah Keith, Caden Kramer, Keegan LaRoche, Yuliana Leon, Eric Rico, Jackson Stegall, Keira Volz and Ella Wilkey.

Bronze

Grade eight: Tyson Blackgrove, Jordan Black, O’Ryan Curry, Cameron Fogle, Joselyn Hernandez, Sierra Hume, Tristan Mathieu, Canon Neukam, Makayla Jo Rust, Emileigh Shaw, Haley Street, Blake Taylor and Xavier Venegas.

Grade seven: Silvia AcevedoTobar, Zander Duncan, Reese Futrell Katterhenry, Ava Hall, Jalyn Klein, Diego Menjivar, Angel Salinas, Kameron Speed, Isabella Taylor, Lyndsey Taylor, Mallory Tooley, SaraTribbie and Rolan Whitehead.

Grade six: Corey Anderson, Jordyn Anderson, Jonathon Brown, Guadalupe Dubon, Matthew Fox, Andres Franco Aguilar, Zackary Hillenbrand, Lukas Kaufman, Alex Maldonado, Arleth Pena, Mitchel Rasche, Alexis Rummel, Jaslyn Soto, Victoria Barahona, Canon Walton and Edgardo Zelaya.

 




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com