SMS announces honor roll

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge Middle School has released its third-quarter honor roll.

Gold
3.8-4.0 GPA

Grade eight: Cameron Allen, Courtney Blackgrove, Gabriel Boeglin, Allyson Buening, Braxtyn Cooper, Brooklyn Cooper, Ellie Cox, Marissa Cox, Kimberly Echeverria, Lindsay Echeverria, Emily Ferguson, Caitlyn Frick, Crew Gerber, Israel Gutierrez, Arrington Hartke, Elizabeth Hohler, Zoe Hollinden, Xavier Horton, Layne Huffman, Bailey Keusch, Claire Lanman Sidney Layton, Evelynn Leavitt, Calista Martin, Olivia McClain, Luke Meyer, Payton Neier, Kaylyn Peters, Denae Reimann, Garrison Sickbert, Marie Tempel, Kyan Thyen, Blair Tretter, Reece Tretter, Jazmin Uresti, Joselyn Uresti, Ara Wagner, Ashlee Wahl, Natilee Wahl, Macaila Wilkins and Makenzie Will.

Grade seven: Annaliece Altmeyer, Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, James Bowers, Claudia Burton Nicole Fant, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Jay Humbert, Noah Humbert, Jill Keusch, Jalyn Klein, Olan Kramer, Elijah Meece, Eli Meyer, Avah Montgomery, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Neil Russell, Kameron Speed, Allison Taylor, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler and Madilyn Wright and Noah Wright.

Grade six: Annaliece Altmeyer, Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, James Bowers, Claudia Burton, Nicole Fant, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Jay Humbert, Noah Humbert, Jill Keusch, Jalyn Klein, Olan Kramer, Elijah Meece, Eli Meyer, Avah Montgomery, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Neil Russell, Kameron Speed, Allison Taylor, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler, Madilyn Wright and Noah Wright.

Silver
3.79-3.60 GPA

Grade eight: Emma Arroyo, Mollie Birchler, Michael Hasenour, Josie Hoagland, Jenna Kendall, Brice King, Lilly McMickle, Alexander Niehaus, Scott Painter, Luke Ramsey, Parker Rehms, Brayden Reimann, Maritza Romero, Reid Schroeder, Mason Stapleton, Brett Stilwell, Kaden Thyen and Mick Uebelhor.

Grade seven: Brynn Collett, Kenley Hayes, Kiera Hewitt, Evan McClain, Alyssa McPherron, Penelope Roy and Ava Vernon.

Grade six: Robert Bowman, Cruz Candelario, Elizabeth Cruz, Luis Dubon, Wendy Dubon Katherine Dubon, Lesley Echeverria, Alex Huffman, Addyson Kane, Diego Menjivar, Grace Neier and Kara Schmitt.

Bronze
3.4-3.59 GPA

Grade eight: Emma Buening, Emma Cashmore, Makayla Cox, Anthony Laughlin, Kaden Luttrell, Britney Miranda, Levi Neukam, Genesis Rosales, Cameron Tooley, Collin Tooley and Joseph Witte.

Grade seven: Paige Bell, Reilly Eckert, Anna Hochgesang, Pacey Opel and Noah Walton.

Grade six: Isabelle Flamion, Ava Hall, Ayla Hargett, Garrett Herbaugh, Michael Lau, Jonathan Perez, Emersyn Petry, Laela Ronk and Jeremiah Wilkerson.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com