SHS releases honor roll

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge High School has released its honor roll for the fourth-grading period and second-semester honor rolls.

Fourth grading period

Gold

3.8-4.0 GPA

Grade eight: Cameron Allen, Courtney Blackgrove, Gabriel Boeglin, Allyson Buening, Braxtyn Cooper, Brooklyn Cooper, Ellie Cox, Marissa Cox, Kimberly Echeverria, Lindsay Echeverria, Emily Ferguson, Caitlyn Frick,  Crew Gerber, Arrington Hartke, Elizabeth Hohler, Zoe Hollinden, Layne Huffman, Bailey Keusch, Claire Lanman, Sidney Layton, Evelynn Leavitt, Calista Martin, Olivia McClain, Luke Meyer, Payton Neier, Kaylyn Peters, Denae Reimann, Garrison Sickbert, Marie Tempel, Kyan Thyen, Blair Tretter, Reece Tretter, Jazmin Uresti, Joselyn Uresti, Ara Wagner, Ashlee Wahl, Natilee Wahl, Macaila Wilkins and Makenzie Will.

Grade seven: Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Brynn Collett, Kate Durcholz, Emma Ferguson, Ashlie Harter, Kenley Hayes, Maci Hubster, Myles Kerkhoff, Clair Leathers, Maddux Marshall, Alyssa McPherron, Payton Nichter, Connie Owens, Ava Rasche, Penelope Roy, Ruth Sherer, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin, Madeline Vernon and Kelsey Wibbeler.

Grade six: Annaliece Altmeyer, Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin, Roselyn Bounds, James Bowers, Robert Bowman, Claudia Burton, Nicole Fant, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Jay Humbert, Noah Humbert, Jill Keusch, Olan Kramer, Elijah Meece, Diego Menjivar, Eli Meyer, Grace Neier, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Kara Schmitt, Kameron Speed, Allison Taylor, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler, Madilyn Wright and Noah Wright.

Silver

3.79-3.60 GPA

Grade eight: Dayana Aguilar, Mollie Birchler, Emma Cashmore, Makayla Cox, Israel Gutierrez, Michael Hasenour, Xavier Horton, Jenna Kendall, Brice King, Lilly McMickle, Britney Miranda, Alexander Niehaus, Scott Painter, Luke Ramsey, Parker Rehms, Brayden Reimann, Maritza Romero, Genesis Rosales, Reid Schroeder, Mason Stapleton, Brett Stilwell, Kaden Thyen and Mick Uebelhor.

Grade seven: Anna Hochgesang, Evan McClain, Pacey Opel, Ava Vernon, Noah Walton and Gage Werner.

Grade six: Elizabeth Cruz, Wendy Dubon, Lesley Echeverria, Garrett Herbaugh, Alex Huffman, Addyson Kane, Jalyn Klein, Michael Lau, Avah Montgomery, Jonathan Perez, Emersyn Petry, Laela Ronk and Neil Russell.

Bronze

3.4-3.59 GPA

Grade eight: Emma Arroyo, Emma Buening, Josie Hoagland, Levi Neukam, Cameron Tooley, Collin Tooley and Joseph Witte.

Grade seven: Hudson Allen, Paige Bell, Natalia Duron, Reilly Eckert, Kelly Evans, Kiera Hewitt,  Kamren Neukam, Tehya Neukam, Ilie Nicholson and Jayden Tanner.

Grade six: Cruz Candelario, Luis Bonillia, Katherine Dubon, Isabelle Flamion, Reese Katterhenry, Ava Hall, Ayla Hargett, Braden Rasche, Kiernan Sturgill and Jeremiah Wilkerson.

Second semester

Gold

3.8-4.0 GPA

Grade eight: Mollie Birchler, Courtney Blackgrove, Gabriel Boeglin, Allyson Buening, Braxtyn Cooper, Brooklyn Cooper, Ellie Cox, Marissa Cox, Kimberly Echeverria, Lindsay Echeverria, Emily Ferguson, Caitlyn Frick, Crew Gerber, Israel Gutierrez, Arrington Hartke, Michael Hasenour, Elizabeth Hohler, Zoe Hollinden, Layne Huffman, Bailey Keusch, Claire Lanman, Sidney Layton, Evelynn Leavitt, Calista Martin Olivia McClain, Luke Meyer, Payton Neier, Alexander Niehaus, Kaylyn Peters, Denae Reimann, Genesis Rosales, Garrison Sickbert, Mason Stapleton, Marie Tempel, Blair Tretter, Reece Tretter Mick Uebelhor, Jazmin Uresti, Joselyn Uresti, Ara Wagner, Ashlee Wahl, Natilee Wahl, Macaila Wilkins and Makenzie Will.

Grade seven: Emma Blessinger, Carson Bromm, Abigael Byrd, Brynn Collett, Kate Durcholz, Kelly Evans, Emma Ferguson, Ashlie Harter, Kenley Hayes, Anna Hochgesang, Maci Hubster, Myles Kerkhoff, Clair Leathers, Maddux Marshall, Evan McClain, Alyssa McPherron, Payton Nichter, Pacey Opel, Connie Owens, Ava Rasche, Penelope Roy, Ruth Sherer, Ella Thompson, Mackenzie Tobin, Noah Walton, Gage Werner and Kelsey Wibbeler.

Grade six: Annaliece Altmeyer, Ellie Bardwell, Jack Boeglin,Roselyn Bounds, Robert Bowman, Claudia Burton, Elizabeth Cruz, Lesley Echeverria, Nicole Fant, Luis Hernandez, Graham Hubster, Jay Humbert, Noah Humbert, Addyson Kane, Jill Keusch, Olan Kramer, Michael Lau, Elijah Meece, Diego Menjivar, Eli Meyer, Colton Obermeier, Noah Owens, Emersyn Petry, Maggie Rasche, Ayla Ring, Ryan Roby, Neil Russell, Kara Schmitt, Allison Taylor, Brock Thacker, Chloe Tooley, Bryan Wahl, Tate Whitehead, Tallan Wibbeler, Madilyn Wright and Noah Wright.

Silver

3.79-3.60 GPA

Grade eight: Makayla Cox, Josie Hoagland, Jenna Kendall, Brice King Lilly McMickle, Britney Miranda, Levi Neukam, Scott Painter, Luke Ramsey, Parker Rehms, Maritza Romero, Reid Schroeder, Brett Stilwell, Kaden Thyen, Kyan Thyen and Cameron Tooley.

Grade seven: Hudson Allen, Reilly Eckert, Kamren Neukam, Ilie Nicholson, Ava Vernon and Madeline Vernon.

Grade six: Cruz Candelario, Wendy Dubon, Reese Katterhenry, Garrett Herbaugh, Alex Huffman,

Jalyn Klein, Avah Montgomery, Grace Neier, Jonathan Perez, Kameron Speed, Kiernan Sturgill, Sara Tribbie and Jeremiah Wilkerson.

Bronze

3.4-3.59 GPA

Grade eight: Reilly Lechner, Gabrielle McDowell, Owen Morrison, Brayden Reimann, Collin Tooley and Joseph Witte.

Grade seven: Paige Bell, Natalia Duron, Carter Harris, Brylie Jasper, Tehya Neukam and Jayden Tanner.

Grade six: James Bowers, Bryan Cruz, Luis Bonillia, Zander Duncan, Isabelle Flamion, Christopher Acosta, Ava Hall, Ayla Hargett, Braden Rasche, Laela Ronk, Addison Scraper and Isabella Taylor.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com