SHS releases honor roll

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge High School honor rolls for the second quarter and first semester has been released.

Second quarter

4.0 GPA

Seniors: Cameron Buschkoetter, Michael Kappner, LeAndra Pund and Patrick Sander.

Juniors: Jaffet Cruz, Audra Hochgesang, Jarek Kalas, Paige Kendall, Owen Kinker, Elisha Painter, Evalyn Sherer and Grace Sickbert.

Sophomores: Hannah Barnett, Joseph Chanley, Taylor Denning, Briley King, Isabel Morrison, Corey Peters, Shayla Reyes and Gabriella M. Werner.

Freshmen: Karla Alegria, Karly Barnett, Olivia Durcholz, Gracie Ferguson, Karissa Lawrence, Emma Marley, Emily Roby, Dorothy Sherer and Madeline Songer.

3.5-3.99 GPA

Seniors: Kade Allen, Garrett Altmeyer, Kaitlyn Bayer, Rusty Bayer, Alex Biehl, Mikaela Blume, Tristan Boerner, Tyler Bolen, Joshua Braunecker, Amanda Brewer, Bethany Brooks, Derek Brunsman, Kimberly Calvillo, Cheyanna Childress, Masen Cooper, Enma Dubon, Kayli Echeverria, Amelia Eckert, Kenneth Fenneman, Trace Ferguson, Brenda Figueroa, Noah Goeppner Jaden Hayes, Kevin Herrera, Lilly Holst, Keysha Kieser, Joseph LaGrange, Kristyn Lawrence, Kimberly Martin, Paige Meyer, Carson Mundy, Kyler Neukam, Madyson Neukam, Maria Nichols, Seth Nunamaker, Tabitha Reed, Owen Roy, Juana Sandoval, Tucker Schank, Cameron Schoenbachler, Logan Seger, Rhetta Sternberg, Rachel Trent, Jesse Ubelhor and Paola Valenciano.

Juniors: Chaney Barrett, Sidney Bartelt, Madison Buschkoetter, Jadon Culbertson, Tatiana Delgado, Melissa Dubon, Jordan Eckert, Angel Garrett, Jack Gasser, Phillip Hartwick Alexandra Hasenour, Kolby Jones, Anna Kappner, Abigail Lindauer, Meece, Lynsie Messmer, Cheyanne Motteler, Conner Oxley, Sierra Patberg, Cade Patton, Samuel Schroeder, Jude Songer, Brianna Stasel, Sebastian Street, Brooklyn Tretter, Laura Vazquez and Leah Wagner.

Sophomores: Charbel Alcantara, Katerin Alegria-Gomez, Quinn Barnett, Shauna Begle, Ethan Bell, Ansley Bicknell, Aidan Blessinger, Robyn Deno, Gavin Duncan, Alexis Emmons, Payton Folz, Patricia Garcia Menendez, Drew Harpenau, Eleanor Hasenour, Evelyn Hasenour, Erik Hernandez, Elijah Horton, Roger Hunter, Abigail Kerkhoff, Luke Lange, Kennedy Nalley, Haydee Ortegon, Reece Siddons, Monica Steckler, Breck Sternberg, Konner Thyen and Kaleb Wibbeler.

Freshmen: Cory Abell, Jordan Biehl, Sylvia Birchler, Eli Buse, Daniela Calderon Alarcon,  Jaqueline Calderon Lemus, Devin Carter, Jaelyn Cooper, Cameron Fuesler, Mikah Goeppner, Gomez-Acosta, Claire Hentrup, AnaHewitt, Kelby LaRoche, Madelyn Lau, Adi Luker, Ella Mattingly, Andrew Meece, Angel Nunez, Lydia Ramsey, Alivia Reese, Roby, Andrew Sander, Wyatt Sherer, Angela Teague, Luke Trout, Carter Whitehead, Jake Wibbeler and Gabriel Zink.

First semester

4.0 GPA

Seniors: Tristan Boerner, Cameron Buschkoetter, Jaden Hayes, Michael Kappner and LeAndra Pund.

Juniors: Jaffet Cruz, Audra Hochgesang, Jarek Kalas, Paige Kendall, Owen Kinker, Lynsie Messmer Elisha Painter, Evalyn Sherer, Grace Sickbert and Jude Songer.

Sophomores: Hannah Barnett, Joseph Chanley, Taylor Denning, Briley King, Luke Lange, Isabel Morrison, Corey Peters, Shayla Reyes, Gabriella Werner and Kaleb Wibbeler.

Freshmen: Cory Abell, Karly Barnett, Daniela Calderon Alarcon, Olivia Durcholz, Gracie Ferguson, Ana Hewitt, Karissa Lawrence, Emma Marley, Emily Roby, Dorothy Sherer and Madeline Songer.

3.5-3.99 GPA

Seniors: Kade Allen, Garrett Altmeyer, Kaitlyn Bayer, Alex Biehl, Joshua Braunecker, Amanda Brewer, Bethany Brooks, Derek Brunsman, Kimberly Calvillo, Cheyanna Childress, Masen Cooper, Enma Dubon, Kayli Echeverria Kenneth Fenneman, Brenda Figueroa, Kevin Herrera, Keysha Kieser, Joseph LaGrange, Paige Meyer, Carson Mundy, Kyler Neukam, Madyson Neukam, Maria Nichols, Seth Nunamaker, Tabitha Reed, Owen Roy, Patrick Sander, Juana Sandoval, Tucker Schank, Logan Seger, Rhetta Sternberg and Rachel Trent.

Juniors: Chaney Barrett, Sidney Bartelt, Madison Buschkoetter Jadon Culbertson Melissa Dubon, Jordan Eckert, Jack Gasser, Phillip Hartwick, Alexandra Hasenour, Kolby Jones, Anna Kappner, Abigail Lindauer, Cheyanne Motteler, Conner Oxley, Sierra Patberg, Cade Patton, Samuel Schroeder, Brianna Stasel, Sebastian Street, Brooklyn Tretter, Laura Vazquez and Fiona Vonderheide.

Sophomores: Charbel Alcantara, Katerin Alegria-Gomez, Quinn Barnett, Shauna Begle, Ethan Bell, Ansley Bicknell, Aidan Blessinger, Robyn Deno, Alexis Emmons, Payton Folz, Cameron Giles, Drew Harpenau, Evelyn Hasenour, Elijah Horton,  Roger Hunter, Abigail Kerkhoff, Kennedy Nalley, Reece Siddons, Monica Steckler, Breck Sternberg and Konner Thyen.

Freshmen: Karla Alegria, Jordan Biehl, Eli Buse, Jaqueline Calderon Lemus, Devin Carter, Jaelyn Cooper, Mikah Goeppner, Claire Hentrup Fernando Hernandez, Kelby LaRoche, Madelyn Lau, Adi Luker, Ella Mattingly, Andrew Meece, Angel Jesus Nunez, Lydia Ramsey, Alivia Reese, Mackenzie Roby, Andrew Sander, Wyatt Sherer, Angela Teague, Luke Trout, Carter Whitehead and Jake Wibbeler.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com