SHS honor roll announced

HUNTINGBURG — Southridge High School has released its fourth-quarter and second-semester honor rolls.

4.0 GPA

Seniors: Skylar Berger, Joshua Braunecker, Amanda Brewer, Cameron Buschkoetter, Jaden Hayes, Michael Kappner, Joseph LaGrange, Madyson Neukam, LeAndra Pund and Rachel Trent.

Juniors: Jaffet Cruz, Tatiana Delgado, Alexandra Hasenour, Audra Hochgesang, Jarek Kalas, Owen Kinker, Lynsie Messmer, Elisha Painter, Sierra Patberg, Evalyn Sherer and Grace Sickbert.

Sophomores: Katerin Alegria-Gomez, Taylor Denning, Luke Lange, Isabel Morrison, Corey Peters, Shayla Reyes, Gabriella Werner and Kaleb Wibbeler.

Freshmen: Savannah Ayer, Karly Barnett, Olivia Durcholz, Gracie Ferguson, Ana Hewitt, Karissa Lawrence, Emma Marley, Andrew Meece, Emily Roby, Andrew Sander, Dorothy Sherer and Madeline Songer.

3.5 GPA

Seniors: Kade Allen, Garrett Altmeyer, Jacie Anderson, Vanessa Avalos, Kaitlyn Bayer, Rusty Bayer, Alex Biehl, Mikaela Blume, Tristan Boerner, Bethany Brooks, Derek Brunsman, Megan Buechler, Kimberly Calvillo, Cheyanna Childress, Masen Cooper, Kayli Echeverria, Kenneth Fenneman, Gina Flores Mora, Lydia Genet, Gloria Gonzalez, Kevin Herrera, Lilly Holst, Keysha Kieser, Wyatt Kramer, Paige Meyer, Carson Mundy, Devin Murphy, Kyler Neukam, Maria Nichols, Seth Nunamaker, Reagan Peters, Patrick Sander, Juana Sandoval, Tucker Schank, Logan Seger, Rhetta Sternberg, Kathryn Taylor, Jesse Ubelhor, Paola Valenciano, Emily Winstead and Shelby Worden.

Juniors: Anna Altstadt, Chaney Barrett, Sidney Bartelt, Madison Buschkoetter, Jadon Culbertson, Melissa Dubon, Jordan Eckert, Angel Garrett, Jack Gasser, Phillip Hartwick, Kolby Jones, Anna Kappner, Paige Kendall, Abigail Lindauer, Gracie Moore, Cheyanne Motteler, Conner Oxley, Cade Patton, Samuel Schroeder, Jude Songer, Bradley Springer, Brianna Stasel, Sebastian Street, Madison Tooley, Brooklyn Tretter, Laura Vazquez, Leah Wagner and Abigail Wright.

Sophomores: Charbel Alcantara, Hannah Barnett, Quinn Barnett, Shauna Begle, Ethan Bell, Ansley Bicknell, Dylan Bland, Aidan Blessinger, Joseph Chanley, Robyn Deno, Gavin Duncan, Alexis Emmons, Payton Folz, Patricia Garcia Menendez, Eleanor Hasenour, Evelyn Hasenour, Elijah Horton, Roger Hunter, Abigail Kerkhoff, Briley King, Kennedy Nalley, Makenna Peter, Richard Pflanz, Baileigh Schneider, Laci Schwenk, Sam Sermersheim, Kennedy Siddons, Reece Siddons, Monica Steckler, Breck Sternberg, Konner Thyen, Ashlynn Weaver and Michael Will.

Freshmen: Cory Abell, Karla Alegria, Jordan Biehl, Sylvia Birchler, Alison Bromm, Eli Buse, Daniela, Calderon Alarcon, Jaqueline Calderon Lemus, Devin Carter, Jaelyn Cooper, Cameron Fuesler, Brayson Fuhs, Mikah Goeppner, Claire Hentrup, Kelby LaRoche, Madelyn Lau, Adi Luker, Ella Mattingly, Rosa Miranda Miranda, Angel De Jesus Nunez, Shelby Phillips, Lydia Ramsey, Alivia Reese, Marisa Reyes, Mackenzie Roby, Wyatt Sherer, Luke Trout, Carter Whitehead and Jake Wibbeler.

Second semester

4.0 GPA

Seniors: Garrett Altmeyer, Joshua Braunecker, Cameron Buschkoetter, Jaden Hayes, Michael Kappner, Joseph LaGrange, LeAndra Pund and Jesse Ubelhor.

Juniors: Jaffet Cruz,  Melissa Dubon, Alexandra Hasenour, Audra Hochgesang, Jarek Kalas, Owen Kinker, Elisha Painter, Sierra Patberg, Evalyn Sherer and Grace Sickbert.

Sophomores: Katerin Alegria-Gomez,  Taylor Denning, Luke Lange, Isabel Morrison, Corey Peters,  Shayla Reyes, Gabriella Werner and Kaleb Wibbeler.

Freshmen: Karla Alegria, Savannah Ayer, Karly Barnett, Daniela Calderon Alarcon, Olivia Durcholz, Gracie Ferguson, Karissa Lawrence, Emma Marley, Emily Roby, Dorothy Sherer and Madeline Songer.

3.50 GPA

Seniors: Kade Allen, Kaitlyn Bayer, Rusty Bayer, Alex Biehl, Mikaela Blume, Tristan Boerner, Amanda Brewer, Bethany Brooks, Derek Brunsman, Kimberly Calvillo, Masen Cooper, Kayli Echeverria, Kenneth Fenneman, Gina Flores Mora, Lydia Genet, Gloria Gonzalez, Kevin Herrera, Lilly Holst, Keysha Kieser, Paige Meyer, Carson Mundy, Devin Murphy, Kyler Neukam, Madyson Neukam, Maria Nichols, Seth Nunamaker, Nigel Parsons, Reagan Peters, Patrick Sander, Juana Sandoval, Tucker Schank, Cameron Schoenbachler, Logan Seger, Rhetta Sternberg, Rachel Trent, Paola Valenciano, Lilian Vides Gutierrez, Dulce Villalobos, Emily Winstead and Shelby Worden.

Juniors: Chaney Barrett, Sidney Bartelt, Tyler Brown, Madison Buschkoetter, Jadon Culbertson, Tatiana Delgado, Jordan Eckert, Angel Garrett, Jack Gasser, Phillip Hartwick, Anna Kappner, Paige Kendall, Abigail Lindauer, Lynsie Messmer, Cheyanne Motteler, Conner Oxley, Cade Patton, Samuel Schroeder, Jude Songer, Brianna Stasel, Sebastian Street, Madison Tooley, Brooklyn Tretter and Laura Vazquez.

Sophomores: Charbel Alcantara, Quinn Barnett, Shauna Begle, Ethan Bell, Aidan Blessinger, Robyn Deno, Gavin Duncan, Alexis Emmons, Payton Folz, Eleanor Hasenour, Elijah Horton, Roger Hunter, Abigail Kerkhoff, Briley King, Luke Lange, Isabel Morrison, Kennedy Nalley, Richard Pflanz, Reece Siddons, Monica Steckler, Breck Sternberg, Konner Thyen, Ashlynn Weaver and Kaleb Wibbeler.

Freshmen: Cory Abell, Jordan Biehl, Sylvia Birchler, Alison Bromm, Eli Buse, Jaqueline Calderon Lemus, Devin Carter, Jaelyn Cooper, Brayson Fuhs, Mikah Goeppner, Claire Hentrup, Ana Hewitt, Kelby LaRoche, Madelyn Lau, Adi Luker, Ella Mattingly, Andrew Meece, Angel Nunez, Shelby Phillips, Alivia Reese, Mackenzie Roby, Andrew Sander, Wyatt Sherer, Luke Trout, Carter Whitehead and Jake Wibbeler.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com