Scoreboard

Tuesday

Prep Basketball

GIRLS

VARSITY

Forest Park 48, Evansville Mater Dei 36

Forest Park 11 11 14 12 - 48

Evansville Mater Dei 8 4 14 10 - 36

FOREST PARK: Tretter 5 2 12, Betz 3 4 10, E. Gray 3 1 9, Begle 2 2 6, Jacob 2 2 6, G. Gray 1 0 2, Welp 1 0 2, Eckert 0 1 1; EVANSVILLE MATER DEI: Luigs 3 4 10, O. Schmitt 2 1 5, Dickerson 1 3 5, Kennedy Wenger 1 0 5, Breeden 1 1 3, Kate Wenger 1 0 3, Beckerle 1 0 2

JUNIOR VARSITY

Evansville Mater Dei 37, Forest Park 14

Forest Park 2 5 4 3 - 14

Evansville Mater Dei 8 4 14 10 0 37

Forest Park: Werner 6 points, Eckert, Gehlhausen, Bormen, Weyer, Dilger 2 points each

Evansville Mater Dei: Baugmann 9 points, Frey, Turner 7 points each, Sullivan 5 points, Delano, Hagerty 4 points each, M. Schmitt point

Prep Swimming

VARSITY

AT BOONVILLE

Boys: Boonville 137, Heritage Hills 41

Girls: Heritage Hills 96, Boonville 79

LOCAL WINNERS

Girls 200 medley relay: 1. Banks, Vinson, Ayer, Fleck, 2:11.87.

Girls 200 freestyle 1. Vinson, 2:22.84.

Girls 1 meter diving: 1. Williams, 171.60.

Girls 100 butterfly: 1. Fleck, 1:14.50.

Girls 100 backstroke: 1. Martin, 1:19.31.

Girls 100 breaststroke: 1. Vinson, 1:25.39

Girls 400 freestyle relay: 1. Banks, Ayer, Fleck, Vinson, 4:19.49.

Men's Golf 

AT SULTAN'S RUN

Game: "T and F Holes"

1. Kevin Schnitker (37)

2. Gary Moeller, Brad Seger, Jack Jorden (38) (tie)

5. John Huelsman, Tully Sakel (40) (tie)

Closest to Pin #12: John Huelsman

Closest to Pin #16: Dan Bell

Longest Putt #6: Larry Holtzman

Longest Putt #9: Mike Dolletzki

Birdies: Tully Sakel (2), MIke Dolletzki (2) Dan Bell

Monday

Grade Basketball

7th Grade Girls

Jasper A 35, Southridge A 20

Jasper 8 11 14 2 — 35

Southridge 9 0 7 4 — 20

Jasper: Elkins 15 points, Clark 12 points

Southridge: Nalley 7 points, Allen 6 points

Jasper B 33, Southridge B 7

Jasper 10 4 8 11 — 33

Southridge 0 2 3 2 — 7

Jasper: B. Kleiser 12 points, Cummins 10 points

Southridge: Leon 5 points

At Forest Park

Forest Park 26, Tecumseh 24

7th Grade Boys

At Northeast Dubois

Loogootee 42, Northeast Dubois 27

Northeast Dubois: Hembree 8 points, Klem 6 points

Loogootee: Foster 16 points, Waggner 10 points

8th Grade Girls

At Southridge

Jasper 30, Southridge 12

Jasper: Young 10 points, Jones, Underwood 6 points each

Southridge: Montgomery 12 points

At Forest Park

Tecumseh 44, Forest Park 9




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com