Scoreboard

Thursday

Scoreboard

Prep Swimming

AT JASPER

Girls

Jasper, 150, Heritage Hills 105, Pike Central 73

Boys

Jasper 176, Heritage Hills 87, Pike Central 48

Local Girls Winners: Bez, Roberts, Vanmeter, Conrad, Jasper, 200 medley relay; Matheis, Jasper, 200 freestyle; A. Henke, Jasper, 200 individual medley; Witte, Jasper, 50 freestyle; Williams, Heritage Hills, diving; A. Henke, Jasper, 100 butterfly; Witte, Jasper, 100 freestyle; Bez, Jasper, 500 freestyle; Matheis, Conrad, Witte, A. Henke, Jasper, 200 freestyle relay; Matheis, Jasper, 100 breaststroke; A. Henke, Jochum, Conrad, Matheis, Jasper, 400 freestyle relay

Local Boys Winners: Hawkins, Eckman, Nolan, Dawkins, Jasper, 200 medley relay; Thornburgh, Jasper, 200 freestyle; Wagner, Jasper, 200 individual medley; J. Henke, Jasper, 50 freestyle; Nolan, Jasper, 100 butterfly; Hawkins, Jasper, 100 freestyle; Wagner, Jasper 500 freestyle; J. Henke, Wagner, Thornburgh, Dawkins, 1:34.19; Halvorson, Heritage Hills; Eckman, Jasper, 100 breaststroke; Hawkins, Wagner, Thornburgh, J. Henke, Jasper, 400 freestyle relay

Prep Basketball

GIRLS

VARSITY

AT HERITAGE HILLS

AT NORTHEAST DUBOIS

Barr-Reeve 48, Northeast Dubois 29

Northeast Dubois 10 6 8 5 — 29

Barr-Reeve 14 11 16 7 — 48

NORTHEAST DUBOIS —Sander 3 4 10, Kalb 2 4 8, Fuhrman 1 2 4, Knies 1 0 3, Royer 1 0 2, Brosmer 1 0 2.

BARR-REEVE — Ainscough 7 7 23, Graber 6 4 18, Ballengee 1 0 3, Trambaugh 1 0 2, Stoll 1 0 2.

JUNIOR VARSITY (2 quarters)

Barr-Reeve 12, Northeast Dubois 11

Northeast Dubois 6 5 — 11

Barr-Reeve 4 8 — 12

NORTHEAST DUBOIS — Merkel 2 2 6, Rasche 1 1 3, Lueken 1 0 2.

BARR-REEVE — Brunson 1 2 4, Knepp 1 0 2, Davis 1 0 2, Thompson 0 2 2, McDaniel 0 2 2.

AT SOUTH SPENCER

VARSITY

Southridge 50, South Spencer 27

Southridge 11 13 12 14 – 50

South Spencer 5 7 9 6 — 27

SOUTHRIDGE: Montgomery 6 5 20, Nalley 4 1 11, Goeppner 3 0 7, R. Tempel 2 2 6, Keusch 1 2 4, Kerkhoff 1 0 2

SOUTH SPENCER: Burns 5 0 14, Young 2 0 4, Risse 1 0 3, Tindle 1 0 3, Shelton 1 0 2, Britton 0 1 1

3-point Field Goals: Southridge 6 (Montgomery 3, Nalley 2, Goeppner 1), South Spencer 6 (Burns 4, Trindle 1, Risse 1)

Free Throws: Southridge 10-11 (Montgomery 5-5, R. Tempel 2-2, Keusch 2-2, Nalley 1-2), South Spencer 1-2 (Britton 1-2)

JUNIOR VARSITY

South Spencer 29, Southridge 21

Southridge 9 3 3 6 — 21

South Spencer 4 2 17 6 — 29

Southridge: Evans 9 points, Wagner 7 points, Marshall 3 points, Evans 2 points

South Spencer: Shelton, Cameron 8 points each, Head 5 points, Burns, Schwoeppe, Will 2 points each, Young point

Wednesday

Prep Basketball

GIRLS

VARSITY

AT GIBSON SOUTHERN

Gibson Southern 57, Jasper 37

JASPER: Schwenk 16 points, Noblitt, Mehringer 5 points each, Shelton 4 points, Schipp, Hopf, Hooten 2 points each, Brandt point

Grade Basketball

7th Grade Boys

Holy Trinity 37, Evansville Christian 29

Holy Trinity 10 9 12 6 — 37

Evansville Christian 6 3 6 14 — 29

8th Grade Boys

Holy Trinity 47, Evansville Christian 38

Holy Trinity 7 9 17 12 — 47

Evansville 7 11 11 9 — 38

Holy Trinity: Seger 15 points, Erny 11 points, Fischer 9 points, Welp 5 points, Wolf 4 points

Tuesday

Grade Basketball

At Forest Park

7th Grade Boys

Forest Park A 38, Holy Trinity A 31

Holy Trinity 6 7 12 6 — 31

Forest Park 9 8 10 11 — 38

Holy Trinity: Wehr 15 points, Thornburgh 5 points, Weinzapfel 4 points, Levin 3 points, Lukemeyer, Kieffner 2 points each

Forest Park B 32, Holy Trinity B 22

Holy Trinity 6 5 6 5 — 22

Forest Park 7 12 6 87 — 32

Holy Trinity: Clauss 10 points, Kiefner, Persohn, Kuczynski 4 points each

8th Grade Boys

At Heritage Hills

Heritage Hills A 63, Castle North A 41

Heritage Hills: Sisley 25 points, Hopf, Lytton 8 points each

Castle North: Meyer 16 points, Ward 10 points

Heritage Hills B 46, Castle North B 29

Heritage Hills: Tate 15 points, Guth, Krzykowski 7 points each

Castle North: Adamson, Selpietre 8 points each




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com