Real Estate Transfers: 8/21

Richard A and Alice J Schitter to Jesse A and Beth E Sermersheim 1.85 acr part of SE 17 1S 5W, E ½ with easement. 

Southern Indiana Property Group LLC to Jonathon D and Emily C Roberts lot 1 part and lot 2 part John R Mitchell Addition.

Jack R Morgan and Denise K Morgan to Carpenter Rentals LLC lot 14 part Kundecks Second Addition.

Joseph M Brake and Holly S Brake to Blanca Almendarez Guevara lot 166 Jasper OT, N ½; south ½ of the vacated alley between lot 166 and 172.

Garry D Wells to Kelton S Allen lot 34 Meridian Manor II.

Jeffrey Mehling to Michael T and Alana M Goepfrich lot 1 Merkel Hill Estates.

Beagle Properties LLC to KFAM Partners LLC lot 1 Royal Ridge.

Kerstiens Homes & Designs Inc to Garry D Wells Sr and Jill Kilian lot 3 block 904 Autumn Creek.

Kerstiens Homes & Designs Inc to Charles R and Carolyn S Kendall lot 1 block 904 Autumn Creek.

Bissey Investments LLC to Giant Indiana LLC lot 57 and 58 Dubois.

Brady Development LLC to Giant Indiana LLC lot 2 part Terrace Heights Addition.

Glenn A Kempf to Adam Lee Schneider lot 53 Krampe’s Addition.

Denu Bros Inc to Patoka Lake Regional Water & Sewer 0.347 acr part of SE NW 8 1S 3W.

Randy J Schnell, Kathy A Tooley, Norma J Schnell Irrevocable Trust, and Norma J Schnell to Robert L Schnell 22.241 acr part of NE 22 1S 4W.

Randy J Schnell, Kathy A Tooley, Norma J Schnell Irrevocable Trust, and Norma J Schnell to Robert L Schnell part of SE NE 22 1S 4W; part of NE NE 22 1S 4W; containing 23.608.

Randy J Schnell, Kathy A Tooley, Norma J Schnell Irrevocable Trust, and Norma J Schnell to Rosemary Sutton part of SE NW 22 1S 4W; part of SW NE 22 1S 4W; part of SE NW 22 1S 4W; part of SW NE 22 1S 4W; 14.665 acres; part of SE NW 22 1S 4W; 15.817 acres SW NE 22 1S 4W; total 30.482 acres.

Randy J Schnell, Kathy A Tooley, and Norma J Schnell Irrevocable Trust and Norma J Schnell to Thomas J Schnell 33.343 acr part of NE 22 1S 4W.

Debby Wilson to Steven K and Rachael A Kluesner lot 1 Kluesner’s First Addition.

Bryan M Goffinet to Carl J Cooper 1.18 acr part of 12 1S 4W, N ½ with easement.

Anthony M Benton and Brittany J (Fuhs) Benton to Anthony M and Brittany J Benton lot 13 and lot 14 part WM F Beckmans Addition.

Mehringer LLC to CLWWS Inc lot 43 McCrillus Second Addition.

Dylan J Goepferich and Jessica R (Mundy) Goepferich to Hugh Garrett Stout lot 17 part Holland.

Earl L BranhamJr and Kathryn E Branham to Katrina D Simmons and Douglas R Keck lot 204 Badendorff V.

John A Russ to John A and Kathleen M (Willegal) Russlot 15 part Karampe’s Addition.

Jon D and Miriam D Eckerle to Ramona J Seifert 0.87 acr part of NE SW 32 1S 4W.

Melvin D and Carol A Matthews to Craig Simmons 10.09 acr part of SE NW 24 1N 4W with right to ingress/egress easement; 6.03 acr part of SE NW 24 1N 4W; 0.52 acr part of SE NW 24 1N 4W with right to ingress/egress easement; part of SE NW 24 1N 4W easement. 

Patrick Bruce Jarboe, Byron Arthur Jarboe, Michael Brent Jarboe, Bridgette Noel Jarboe Bartley, Brady Andrew Jarboe, and Joan Jarboe to Kody Payne Schitter lot 1Gutzweilers First Addition, W ½; lot 2  Gutzweilers First Addition, W ½; Joan Jarboe terminates her life estate.

Kent J and Lynne M Schaefer and Chad P and Ashley N Schaefer to Tyler R and Devin R Schnell 22.454 acr part of SW SE 7 3S 4W; 0.793 acr part of SW SE 7 3S 4W with easement. 

Frederick L and Marsha D Souders to William J and Toni Scott lot 5 Hunters Run with exception and easement; lot 4 part Hunters Run. 

Wayne A Green and Marie A Lemond to Wayne A Green 13.57 acr part of NE NE 18 1S 4W with exception.

Covia Holdings LLC to Covia Clay LLC part of SW SE 28 2S 5W parcel I; part of NW SE 28 2S 5W parcel I; part of SW 28 2S 5W parcel I, E ½; part of SW 28 2S 5W parcel I, E ½; 2.15 acr part of NW SE 28 2S 5W parcel I.

Elsa C Rey Villacreses to Donald S and Diane M Mulder lot 20 Mill Creek Park.

Allison M and Dustin R Collier to Steven Michael Rector lot 161 Golden Acres Estates IV.

Timothy P and Susan G Barry to Dustin R and Allison M Collier lot 2 Elegante’.

Brian Bolen to Dylan J and Jessica R Goepferich lot 1 and 2 William Heitman Addition; S ½ of vacated Kentucky St which lies north of lots 1 and 2; N ½ of vacated Kentucky St; lot 19 part and lot 20 part John R Smith Addition; E ½ of vacated alley in John R Smiths Addition.
Niki L Faulkner to Uriah B and Kelsi J Navarro 1.31 acr part of SE SE 24 1N 3W.

Byron J Schneider to RE Consulting LLC lot 3 Herman W Heidorns Addition; lot 4 Herman W Heidorns Addition, N side.

A&B Housing LLC to Marisol Isamar Serrano part of NW 34 2S 5W, E ½.

Hedinger Holdings LLC to Cates & Cronin Investments LLC lot 2 Hedinger Holdings Subdivision.

Barry L Nicholson and Gregory L Powers lot 31 part and lot 32 part WH Nicholsons First Addition.

SJ Rodgers LLC to Gypsy Girls LLC lot 16 part and lot 17 part Huntingburg.

Travic J Bullock to Meliescha A Bullock lot 5 RJ Hochgesang Addition.

Mary A Hopf (deceased) to Anthony Hopf 0.28 acr part of SE SE 14 3S 6W.

Charles L Mendel, Beverly A Mendel, Charles L Mendel and Beverly A Mendel Revocable Living Trust lot 42 part Corn’s Addition. 

William R Lindeman (deceased) and Donna G Lindeman lot 152 Ferdinand OT.

Matthew A and Shelby R Hill to Ourland LLC 23.06 acr part of SW NE 13 1N 4W with exception.

Joanie M Hernandez and Thomas L Schepers (deceased) to Oscar A and Jennifer R Hernandez 0.96 acr part of NW SW 33 2S 5W; 0.33 acr part of NW SW 33 2S 5W.

Austin Ty and Eva S Anderson 3.114 acr part of SW SE 24 2S 3W.

Lindauer Land LLC to Michael R Lindauer, Craig M Lindauer, and Douglas R Lindauer 0.76 acr part of NE NE 21 3S 4W with exemption and easement.

Michael R Lindauer, Craig M Lindauer, and Douglas R Lindauer to Michael Lindauer and Judith Lindauer 0.76 acr part of NE NE 21 3S 4W with exemption and easement. 

Michael Lindauer and Judith Lindauer to Bridget E Fleck and Lacey N Rees 0.27 acr part of NE NE 21 3S 4W with exemption and easement; 0.76 acr part of NE NE 21 3S 4W with exemption and easement.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com