Real Estate Transfers: 7/7

Cap & Cornelia Turkey Farm LLC to Richard S Eckert and Jean M Eckert lot 1 Cap & Cornelia Estates.

Richard S Eckert and Jean M Eckert to Crystal L BOehm and Jonathan E Boehm lot 1 Cap & Cornelia Estates.

Robert A Lamberson and Latalia N (Lamberson) Carter to Latalia N Carter lot 1 part Huntingburg, outlot with easement.

Lewis L Bradshaw to Lewis L Bradshaw and Gina R Bradshaw lot 106 Mill Creek Park III.

Southern Indiana Property Group LLC to 812 Rentals LLC lot 4 Bretz’s Addition; 34 2S 5W.

Marie C Patton and Dale F Schnarr to Randall L Patton and Marie C Patton 31.037 acr part of NW 11 1S 6W, W ½.

Hunters Crossing Stellar LLC to Jagoe Homes Inc lot 90, 91, 92, 104, 105, and 108 Hunters Crossing Section 3.

Ricardo A Ramos and Chelsea J (Reinbold) Ramos to Ricardo A Ramos and Chelsea J Ramos lot 24 Hasenour’s Fourth Addition. 

Patoka Lake Regional Water & Sewer to Kris A Steiner and Ramona F Steiner lot 100 Woodland Hills Subdivision. 

Adam J Hopf to Lisa R Hopf lot 27 and 28 replat of Green Meadow Estates First Addition.

John M Moeller and Diana L Moeller to Diana L Moeller 5 acr part of SW NE 23 2S 6W with exemption. 

John M Moeller and Diana L Moeller to John M MOeller 4.428 acr part of SW NE 23 2S 6W.

Della Mae Hemmerlein to Chelsie A Fritz 0.4253 part of NE NE 28 2S 5W with exemption.

Jenny L Caldwell and Timothy W Sanders to Roy McCain and Chong McCain lot 151 Golden Acres IV.

John J Goepferich to Joshua J McBride lot 20 part Geigers Addition; part of SE 34 2S 5W.

Sarah L Krodel, Sarah L Krodel Trust, Ann C Meeks, and Ann Steinkamp Meeks Declaration of Trust to BLT Real Estate LLC part of NE 14 3S 6W, E ½ with exception; 73.648 acr part of NE SE 14 3S 6W with exception.

Lynn S Steinkamp Ehrgott, Lynne S Steinkamp, and Lynne S Ehrgott to BLT Real Estate LLC part of 14 3S 6W, E ½ with exception; 73.648 acr part of NE SE 14 3S 6W with exception.

Michael Flannagan to Timber Ridge LLC 40 acr SW NW 1 3S 3W; 40 acr SE NE 2 3S 3W.

Flannagan Farms LLC to Timber Ridge LLC 20 acr NE SE 2 3S 3W, E ½; SW SW 1 3S 3W with exception; 20 acr NW SE 1 3S 3W, W ½; 7.53 acr part of SE SW 1 3S 3W; 46.05 acr part of 1 3S 3W, W ½.

Loren A Brahm to Paul A Weyer lot 16 and 15 part Otto Boeglins Subdivision.

Joshua Wesley Houchin and Kelly Anne Joas 1.534 acr part of SE SW 27 2S 5W.

Michael J Ciraulo and Gilda M Ciraulo to Shannon L (Morris) Lee and Alexander C Lee lot 44 part Huntingburg right to use perpetual driveway and sewer drain; lot 44 part Huntingburg. 

Ann L Ackerman to Ann L Ackerman Revocable Trust, Ann L Ackerman, and Michael E Ackerman lot 12 Virgil Lechners First Addition.

Richard Marshall, Susan E Marshall, Clarence O Hurst (deceased), and Estate of Clarence O Hurst to Zachary Reed Garcia and Kayley Jo Payne 1.44 acr part of SW SE 29 2S 5W with exception.

Florence A Kluesner to Mykaela Brooke Main and Jaron James Main lot 52 Red Oak Estates II.

Dillion Joe Ramsey to John D Bush and Ruth T Bush lot 28 Kerstiens Second Addition; lot 20, 21, and 145 Hunters Crossing Section 1.

Mary Ann E Kieffner to Jon David Mitchell and Brittany Lynne Winings 4.889 acr part of NW SW 12 1S 6W subject to easements with exemption.

Tina M Jameson Gould to Jason Newhouse and Tabatha Newhouse 1 acr part of SW SW 25 1N 4W.

Aaron C Smith to Damon Roach lot 10 part Kundecks Second Addition.

Robert E Dearing Jr to Jose Carabantes and Adrian Miranda lot 5 part Blemkers Subdivision outlot 18.

Alicia L Wilmes to Michelle Kluesnew lot 3 Northside Park Subdivision.

Barbara Gudorf to Maureen Gutgsell lot 12 William F Beckmans Addition.

Robert E Hochstetler and Therese M Hochstetler to Philip A Binkley and Katelyn E Binkley lot 19 William F Beckmans Addition.

Kenneth R chuler  and Sheila K Sermersheim Schuler to Pable Miranda Mejia lot 35 Northwest Suburban.

JOnathan Martin Ciraulo and Allison Christine Ciraulo to Mika Adaire Eubank and JOn C Bolin lot 81 part and 82 part Huntingburg.

Ruth Elliott and Lori R Elliott to Landyn Schneider lot 3 block 1 Embers Horizontal Property Regime.

David A Luebbehusen , Dennis C Luebbehusen, and Glenn P Horney to KFAM Partners LLC 5.36 acr part of SW NW 33 3S 4W.

Philip A Knies LLC to Philip A Knies lot 107 Northwood Park Addition, E 40 feet.

Philikp A Knies to Andrea L Rohleder, Abby J Giesler, and Andrew P Knies lot 107 Northwood Park Addition, E 40 feet.

John W Masterson Sr, John William Masterson Jr, and Joann F Masterson to Habitat for Humanity of Dubois County Inc part lot block 4 Blemkers Addition.

Brian Seibert, Elizabeth M Seibert (deceased), and Estate of Elizabeth M Seibert to Brian Seibert, Brent Seibert, and Mark Seibert lot 20 Shamrock Acres Section A.

Joni M Campbell to Luke D Vogt lot 46 part Maurice De St Palais Third Addition.

D&C Holmes LLC to William R Artiga and Anthony ALexander Artiga lot 39 Geigers Addition, also east ½ vacated Elm St.

Timothy H Troutman Jr to Gregory A Woods and Joanna J Hallman lot 4 Northview states Addition. 

Crista L Miller to Crista L Rocker 0.14 acr part of SW SE 18 1S 4W; 1.14 acr part of NW NE 19 1S 4W; part of NW NE 19 1S 4W with exception.

Quinton N Hawes to Robert Neukam and Erica Neukam 7 acr part of NW 35  1N 3W, E ½ of E ½ with 50 feet ingress/egress/drainage/utility easement; 7.49 acr part of NW 35 1N 3W, E ½ of E ½ with 50 feet ingress/egress/drainage/utility easement.

Nathaniel J Butkauskas and Kendra S Butkauskas to Sarah K Christianson lot 120 Terrace Heights Addition; lot 119 Terrace Heights Addition, N ½.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com