Real Estate Transfers: 6/15

Lisa Morey, Ruth Hauser, and John J Schnell of John J Schnell Testamentary Trust and Doris J Schnell to Donald L Hopster, Marilyn C Hopster, Amended and Restated Joint Revocable Trust Agreement of Donald J Hopster and Amended and Restated Joint Revocable Trust Agreement of Marilyn C Hopster 40 acr SE SE 1 3S 3W with easement; 5 acr part of NE SE 1 3S 3W, S ½ with easement. 

Lisa Morey, Ruth Hauser, John J Schnell Testamentary Trust, John J Schnell, and Doris J Schnell to Morganne L Haas lot 26 and 27 Schnellville.

Lisa Morey, Ruth Hauser, John J Schnell Testamentary Trust, John J Schnell, and Doris J Schnell to John B Welp and Donna R Welp 40 acr NE NE 12 3S 3W, with right to roadway easements. 

Lisa Morey, Ruth Hauser, John J Schnell Testamentary Trust, John J Schnell, and Doris J Schnell to Donald L Hopster, Marilyn C Hopster, Amended and Restated Joint Revocable Trust Agreement of Donald J Hopster and Amended and Restated Joint Revocable Trust Agreement of Marilyn C Hopster 40 acr NW NE 12 3S 3W, with right to roadway easements.

Petico Properties LLC to CK Schmitt Properties LLC 0.29 acr part of SW NW 2 2S 5W.

John D Sterrett and Melinda J Sterrett to Gregory M Smith and Devan L Smith lot 152 part Jasper OT.

Jeffrey C Cottom, Henry B Cottom, and Jonathan H Cottom to Alan Paul Friz and Aimee R Friz 16.89 acr part of SE 6 3S 5W, E ½.

Jerry F Hopf to Michael U Hopf and Julie R Hopf part of NE SE 13 2S 6W; part of SE NE 13 2S 6W; 0.383 with exception.

Michael U Hopf and Julie R Hopf to Jerry F Hopf 0.383 acr part of  NE SE 13 2S 6W with exemption; part of SE NE 13 2S 6W.

Hector E Delgado, Jael (Cruz) Delgado to Hector E Delgado, Jael Delgado 0.5 acr part of SE SW 27 2S 5W, with easement.

Jeffrey Michael Eckerle and Sherri Marie Loechte to Joshua Scott Gladish and Michelle Brooke Gladish lot 40 College View Estates. 

Lisa K (Schroering) Kluesner, Katie Kluesner Trust, Katie Kluesner, Terrance Lee Kluesner (deceased), and Last Will and Testament of Terrance Lee Kluesner to Erica Lynn Lorey and Dylan John Lorey 2.35 acr part of NE NE 2 2S 3W.

Nicholas A Schmitt to Samuel L Bruner lot 33 and 40 Celestine. 

Janet L Russelburg to Janet L Fisher and Shirley A Taylor lot 6 Bergers Subdivision.

Kristofer S Mundy and Marissa K Mundy to Nicholas A Schmitt lot 128 Woodland Hills Subdivision.

Travis N Kendall to Yanelis Aguilar Garces lot 46 Northwood Village Subdivision Part I with exception.

Lilia Anguiano and Jesalyn Pfaff to Jesalyn Pfaff and Lilia Pfaff lot 16 Hunters Crossing Section 1 with exception.

Erica (Schmitt) Fleck to Paul W Hagman lot 86 part McCrillus Second Addition.

Wilym Salee Scott to Courtney M Jones and Cole D Kreilein lot 197 Mill Creek Park IV.

Raymond W Snowden and Kathryn W Snowden to Mark A Harbison and Janet L Harbison lot 82 College View Estates.

Derrick D Anderson to Stacy R Welp lot 66 part McCrillus Second Addition. 

Christine M (Harpenau) Martin to Kenneth R Schuler and Sheila K Schuler lot 17 Cambridge Estates I.

Robert Brush and Adrienne Brush to Thomas L Russelburg and Janet L Russelburg lot 53 Golden Acres Estates III.

Derek A Keller and Sabrina D (Stuffle) Keller to Jessica June Lueken lot 167 Golden Acres IV.

Melissa D Singer to Brett Victor Hurm and Andrea Marie Hurm lot 44 Brookstone Estates.

Charles W Neuman and Jane Ellen Neuman to Alec P Seng and Neily D Seng lot 2 Hillside Acres II.

Melvin L Linette and Teresa S Linette to Reece Mehringer lot 19 Seng Heights Tract I; lot 34 part Seng Heights Tract II; lot 35 part Seng Heights Tract II; lot 36 part Seng Heights Tract II and part of vacated 10 ft alley.

Dennis L Mehringer (deceased) to Anne Mehringer 40 acr part of NE SE 12 1S 6W; 32 acr part of NW SW 7 1S 5W; 0.75 acr SW 7 1S 5W, 20 ft wide along the south edge of the N ½.

Brett V Hurm and Andrea M Hurm to Nicholas Joseph Fleck and Patience Ann Fleck lot 38 Joseph Hasenours First Addition.

Joey Birkle and Jessica Birkle to Heath L Fest and Regine P Horn lot 14 Adam R Blessinger’s First Addition.

Carole Rohleder, Mary Lou Luebbehusen, Larry Meyer, James Meyer, and Sherry Pfaff to Kenneth R Lange and Selma Lange 19.874 acr part of NE NE 18 3S 4W.

Michael L Olinger Thomas R Olinger, Patrick A Olinger and Eugene P Olinger to Kenneth R Lange and Selma Lange 19.874 acr part of NE NE 18 3S 4W.

Kenneth R Lange and Selma Lange to Carole Rohleder, Mary Lou Luebbehusen, Larry Meyer, James Meyer, Sherry Pfaff, Michael L Olinger, Patrick A Olinger, Eugene P Olinger, and Thomas R Olinger 8.561 acr part of NE NE 18 3S 4W.

7k LLC to Kenneth R Rogier, Karen L Arnett, Kevin P Rogier, Keith J Rogier, and Kimberly A McCormick 40 acr SW SE 33 1S 3W; 20 acr part of SE SW 33 1S 3W; 13.33 acr SE SE 33 1S 3W, W ⅓.

Kenneth R Rogier, Karen L Arnett, Kevin P Rogier, Keith J Rogier, and Kimberly A McCormick to Sylvester S Nord and Alice M Nord 40 acr SW SE 33 1S 3W; 20 acr part of SE SW 33 1S 3W; 13.33 acr SE SE 33 1S 3W, W ⅓.

Jason A Butler and Debra Butler to Jason A Butler lot 35 Celestine Highland Estates Second Addition.

Mary Ann Stetter to Phillip A Stetter 6.873 acr part of NE SW 11 1S 6W, N ½.

Mary Ann Stetter to Ann M Kissel 6.874 acr part of NE SW 11 1S 6W, N ½.

Kelly L Niehaus and Betty S Niehaus to Kelly L Niehaus 0.34 acr part of SW SE 14 3S 6W; 1.14 acr part of SW SE 14 3S 6W.

James M Bieker, Thomas J Bieker, Tony L Bieker, and Luella H Bieker to James M Bieker, Thomas J Bieker, and Tony L Bieker 20 acr NE NW 11 3S 4W, N ½.

James M Bieker, Thomas J Bieker, Tony L Bieker, and Luella H Bieker to Thomas J Bieker 15 acr NW NW 11 3S 4W, S ½ with exception and easement.

James M Bieker, Thomas J Bieker, Tony L Bieker, and Luella H Bieker to James M Bieker 20 acr NE NW 11 3S 4W, S ½ with easement.

James M Bieker, Thomas J Bieker, Tony L Bieker, and Luella H Bieker to Tony L Bieker 15 acr NW NW 11 3S 4W, N ½ with exception and easement.

Luella H Bieker (deceased) to Thomas J Bieker part of NE NE 10 3S 4W.

Patoka Lake Regional Water and Sewer to Adam James Gilbert and Traci Jo Gilbert lot 28 Woodland Hills Subdivision.

Patoka Lake Regional Water and Sewer to Danny Fast and Laura Fast lot 24 Woodland Hills Subdivision.

Vishal (Viswambharan) Viswam to Ted L Firth and Lorena L Firth lot 15, 16, and 17 Megner and Roelles Addition; 0.19 acr part of NW NW 26 1S 5W.

Phillip A Knies and Marcia L Knies to Steven W Hemmer and Sue E Hemmer lot 59 Northwood park Addition.

Gerald Ralph Terwiske and Shirley Mae Terwiske to Seng Farms Inc lot 19 Hill Park Estates, W ½ with exception.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com