Real Estate Transfers: 1/29

Andrew J Kasprzak and Jolee A Moffett to Andrew J Kasprzak and Jolee A Moffett lot 24 Milburn’s Addition. 

Patoka Lake Regional Water & Sewer to Robert Amil Kleinert and Susan Kay Kleinert lot 109, lot 110, lot 11, and lot 112 Woodland Hills Subdivision. 

Joshua Hopf and Holly Hopf to Barton Douglas Mann and Amanda Mann lot 32 Brookstone Estates VI.

Sherri L Klem and Sherri L Bender to Roger J Klem and Sherri L Klem 1.79 acr part of NE 3 3S 4W.

Jagoe Homes Inc to Vanessa Guadalupe Rico and Juan Antonio Cruz Morales lot 67 Hunters Crossing Section 2.

Jagoe Homes Inc to Tracey Lynn Blendowski lot 66 Hunters Crossing Section 2.

Hope House J1 LLC to Carla Jara and Margarito Jara lot 84 Joesph Hasenours Third Addition. 

Tracey A Martin and Tracey A Sermersheim to Tracey A Martin lot 2 Wineingers Addition.

Stanley R Jones and Linda Jones to Stanley R Jones lot 10 Algonquin Valley Second Addition; lot 11 Algonquin Valley Second Addition W ½.

Steven L Goeppner to Steven L Goeppner and Barbara J Goeppner 9 acr SE SE NE 5 3S 5W w/ exception.

Brian S Bender to Brian M Wahl and Amber N Wahl 5 acr part of NW NW 28 3S 5W w/ easements; 5acr part of NW NW 28 3S 5W w/ easements.

Kevin K Helming, Amy L Helming, L Ruth Leistner, and Gary A Leistner to Crystal Farms Inc 0.76 acr part of SE NW 34 1N 3W.

Gary A Leistner and L Ruth Leistner to Gary A Leistner and Leah Ruth Leistner of Leistner Joint Trust 0.29 acr part of NW SW 12 1S 4W Tract I; 2.03 acr part of NW SW 12 1S 4W Tract II; 10 acr part of SW SE 9 1S 3W Tract III.

Thomas R Jones to Thomas R Jones and Candelaria J Jones 0.37 acr part of SE SW 26 1S 5W N ½ of the S ½ w/ exceptions.

D & C Holmes LLC to Steven R Vanwinkle and Kellie R Vanwinkle part lot Blemkers First Addition.

Christopher S Taylor and Janelle R Taylor to Valerie Gail Gagnon lot 25 and lot 24 Memorial Place. 

Renee R Denton to Hannah Mae Huff lot 11 Huntingburg out lot; Lot 11 Huntingburg out lot. 

Angela Dugan and Coletta Armstrong to Noah J Fleck and Emma M Fraze lot 1 Mill Creek Park.

Larry T Kluemper and Constance L Kluemper to Arnold C Nelson and B Jane Nelson 0.33 acr part of SW SW 27 1S 5W.

Kyle E Hall to Kyle E Hall and Brittany Ty Hall lot 150 Skyline Subdivision.

Kurt A Fleck,  Dean J Fleck, and Reyne L Harpenau to Progressive Investment Company LLC 66.05 acr part of SE 21 3S 4W E ½; 0.67 acr part of SE 21 3S 4W W ½; 13 acr part of SW NE 21 3S 4W E ½; 13.20 acr part of SE 21 3S 4W W ½; 0.06 acr part of SW SE 21 3S 4W S ½.

Jose A Ayala to Luis Miguel Henriquez Colocho and Meivy Elizabeth Ayala part of SE 34 2S 5W.

Cave Farms LLC to State of Indiana and Indiana Department of Transportation 0.507 acr part of SW SW 22 1N 3W w/ rt of way.

Ernest B Stevens and Opal Lea Stevens to State of Indiana and indiana Department of Transportation 0.244 acr part of SW SW 22 1N 3W w/ rt away.

Carla Erny and Karen Erny of Rosalle V Erny Estate to Carla Erny, Karen Erny, Kristi R Ketzner, Timothy L Erny and Cheri L Brosmer 0.86 acr part of NW NE 4 2S 5W.

Lance L Becher and Shawn R Becher to  Lori L Grunhoefer and Kathleen L Oser 8.34 acr part of SW SW 33 3S 4W Tract I; 3.26 acr part of SW SW 33 3S 4W Tract II w/ exception; 12.22 acr part of NW SW 33 3S 4W Tract III w/ exception. 

Kathleen Hopster Hohl to Kimberly Butler and Phillip Butler 1.65 acr part of SE SW 15 1S 4W; 1.65 acr part of SE SW 15 1S 4W.

Patrick W Hopf, Rebecca L Hopf, and Natashia M Meyer Wright to Pfaff Properties LLC lot 2 Albert B Knusts Addition S 50ft; lot 2 Albert B Knusts Addition N 4ft.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com