Real Estate Transfers: 12/30

Steven L Wilson to Buka LLC 10.539 acr part of NE 10 2S 4W W ½.

Terwiske Properties LLC to Pfaff Properties LLC 9.62 acr part of SE 19 1S 5W w/ exception & rt to easement.

James Dilger and Darlene Dilger to Shady Ridge Farms LLC 15.133 acr part of NE NE 17 3S 4W Tract I N ½ w/ exceptions; 29.475 acr part of SE SE 8 3S 4W Tract II w/ exceptions w/ easement.

Jagoe Homes Inc to Jane M Wendholt lot 65 Hunters Crossing Section 2.

Arnold L Welp to Haas Properties Inc lot 28 St. Anthony.

A Welp Properties LLC to Haas Properties LLC lot 25 St Anthony.

Theresa Lynn Case to Allen A Rummel and Carolyn Rummel 3.49 acr part of NE SE 2 3S 6W.

Christopher S Frick and Laura A Frick to Habitat for Humanity of Dubois County lot 25 Petry’s First Addition.

James M Kennington and Debra J Kennington to Ashley Lee Hopf lot 38 and lot 39 Wagners Addition.

Sandra L Morton, Susan M Oeth, Rose Montraselle, Mary K Keller and Christine M Long of Income Only Trust of Mary K Keller to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 77 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton, Merl L Schapker, and Patricia A Schapker to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 88 and lot 89 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton, Michael R Cochren, Tony D Cochren, Larry E Cochren, and Jeffrey R Cochren to North Indiana Investments LLC lot 43 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton and Castle Properties Inc to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 30 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton and Peter A Smith to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 66 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton and Miranda Johnson to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 31 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton, Louis J Croce, and Claire C Croce to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 41 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton and Virginia Allen Stilwell to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 71 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton, Jerry D Burdette, and Anna M Burdette to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 69 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton and Columbus Oilfield Exploration CO to North Indiana Investment LLC 0.55 acr part of NW NE 31 3S 4W.

Sandra L Morton, Ricky A Burdette, and Cindy L Burdette to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 55 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton and Chester H Decker to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 58 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton and Eric W Board to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 61 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton, Glen A Brinker, and Barbara H Brinker to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 62 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton and Daryl Taylor to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 63 Oak Forest Addition.

Sandra L Morton, Donald R Jones, and Diane L Jones to North Indiana Investment LLC lot 48 and lot 49 Oak Forest Addition.

Gerald E Messmer to EMR LLC lot 1, lot 2, and lot 3 Tower Hill Estates.

Erwin Boeglin to Daniel J Boeglin, Alvin J Boeglin, Kevin R Boeglin, and Ann Marie Metz of Erwin A Boeglin Life Estate and Doretha M Boegin SE NE 30 3S 4W; NE SE 30 3S 4W; 20 acr part of NW 29 3S 4W West ½.

Daniel J Boeglin, Alvin J Boeglin, Kevin R Boeglin, and Ann Marie Metz to Daka Farm LLC consists of 80 acres; SE NE 30 3S 4W; NE SE 30 3S 4W; 20 acr part of NW 29 3S 4W west ½.

Jeffrey G Knies and Paula G Knies of Jeffrey G Knies Primary Trust, Benjamin R Knies of Benjamin R Knies Primary Trust, and Cade J Knies of Cade J Knies Primary Trust to Strait Bend LLC 8.22 acr part of SE SW 35 1S 5W; part of NE NW 2 2S 5W; part of NE 2 2S 5W N ½; containing 54.21 acres.

Ali Knies to Strait Bend LLC containing 54.21 acres; 8.22 acr part of SE SW 35 1S 5W; part of NE NW 2 2S 5W w/ exception; part of NE 2 2S 5W N ½ w/exception.

Jeffrey G Knies and Paula G Knies of Jeffrey G Knies Primary Trust to West Hill LLC part of SW 2 2S 5W W ½; part of SE SW 2 2S 5W; part of SE 3 2S 5W east ½; containing 50.86 acres.

Strait Bend LLC to Paula G Knies and Jeffrey G Knies of Paula G Knies Primary Trust 2.564 part of NE 2 2S 5W.

Lucas R Pierce and Kirby M Pierce (formerly k/a Kirby M Wineinger) to Lucas A Pierce and Kirby M Pierce part of SW NE 26 1N 3W w/ exceptions; part of SE NW 26 1N 3W w/ exceptions.

Logan G Quinn and Rachel N Quinn to SPM Development Inc 7.754 acr part of NW 27 1S 3W.

Tony D Blessinger and Jennifer S Blessinger to Richard E Wurster Jr. and Joan I Wurster lot 166 Golden Acres IV.

Wesley John Rust to Tyler D Rust lot 51 Jutts Subdivision.

Charles W Wineinger to Charles W Wineinger and Violet A Wineinger lot 177 Golden Acres IV.

Robert F Johnson and Michelle K Johnson to Ana Karen Hernandez Gutierrez lot 44 Joseph L Hasenours Fourth Addition.

Rita Mae Egloff to Scott Egloff lot 109 and lot 110 O Eckerles Victory Villa Sixth Addition.

Michael A Schroeder and Lisa M Schroeder to Norbert J Spellmeyer Jr. and Patricia Ann Tomasino lot 1 Brookstone Estates.

Antonia M Laux and Holly A Steftenagel of Holly A Steftenagel Irrevocable Trust to William Edward Levan and Ann D Lepham lot 28 Wind Song Estates.

Adam S Thomas and Kyla L Thomas to Eli J Seng lot 28 Seng Heights.

Gregory N Carpenter to Alex Lueken 3.76 acr part of SW 10 3S 3W.

Steven L Wilson to Richard L Reckelhoff 18.094 acr part of NE 10 2S 4W W ½.

Kathy Jo Odom to Kathy Jo Odom of Kathy Jo Odom Revocable Living Trust lot 3 Algonquin Valley First Addition.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com