Real Estate Transfers: 12/23

Oeding Corp to Gary J Oeding and Mark R Oeding 0.94 acr part of SE NE 29 3S 4W; lot 35 Beckmans Addition w/exception; lot 34, lot 33, lot 32 Beckmans Addition; part of SE NE 29 3S 4W w/exception.

Kevin R Eisenhut to Linda A Eisenhut 2.004 acr part of NW SE 29 1S 5W tract 1 W ½; 0.49 acr part of NW SE 29 1S 5W tract 2 W ½.

Jagoe Homes Inc to Nathan Allen Frick lot 52 Hunters Crossing Section 2.

Sandra L Morton and Daniel F Johnson to Deborah Collins 0.92 acr part of NW NW 25 2S 3W.

Deborah A Vonderschmitt and John C Keller of Bertha Pauline Keller Estate to Deborah A Vonderschmitt and John C Keller 20 acr part NE NE 23 1N 4W N ½; 80 acr part of SE 14 1N 4W S ½; 71.5 acr part of SW 14 1N 4W S ½ W/ exception; 14 acr part of NW SW 14 1N 4W S ½ w/ exception; 37 acr part of NW SE 15 1N 4W; 59.284 acr part of SW 15 1N 4W S part w/ exception; 80 acr part of SE 15 1N 4W S ½; 1 acr part of NW NW 22 1N 4W; 5.50 acr part of SE SW 14 1N 4W.

Uebelhor Family Partnership I LP to Uebelhor Family Partnership I LP 80 acr part of NW 2 2S 5W tract I W ½; part of NW NW 2 2S 5W tract II; part of NW NW 2 2S 5W tract II.

Stephanie R Schepers to Ronald T Schepers lot 48 Maurice De St Palais Fourth Add N ½.

Garrett Cooper to Landon Richard Begle 0.15 acr part of NW NW 30 1S 4W pt south half n/k/a lots 1 &2.

Julie Barber and Franklin E Morgan of Franklin E Morgan Trust Agreement and Jacqueline Kamman and Marlene E Morgan or Marlene E Morgan Trust Agreement to Ross Andrew Sermersheim and Amy Jo Sermersheim lot 61 and lot 62 Huntingburg.

Alan Schwenk and Jayme M Schwenk (formerly k/a Jayme Roos) to Alan D Schwenk and Jayme M Schwenk lot 5 Catherine Estates.

Mildred L Erny and Harold E Erny to Harold E Erny 1.12 acr part of NW NW 34 1S 5W.

Jagoe Homes Inc to Keylie Elizabeth Holding and Simon Eduardo Rojas lot 72 Hunters Crossing Section 2.

Charles Buschkoetter LLC, Charles R Buschkoetter (deceased), and Sharla Baburchak of Charles B Buschkoetter Estate to Patoka River Whitetail Farms LLC SW NE 3 1S 4W; NW SE 3 1S 4W; part of NE SW 3 1S 4W; part of SE NW 3 1S 4W; containing 140.676 acre.

Steven R Rust and Erin E Rust to Bryce Wesley Voegerl and Kirsten N Schue lot 14 Blemkers Subdivision.

Steven M Willoughby to Jennifer Flores Padilla lot 100 Badendorff III.

Helen K Saylor of Helen K Saylor Trust to Matthew L Betz and Danielle M Betz lot 43 Celestine Highland Estates Second Add.

Matthew M Eisenhut to Scott G Stallwood lot 9, lot 10, lot 11, lot 12 Haysville.

Springs Valley Bank & Trust Company and Gerald Blessinger Special Needs Trust to Scott R Spayd 2.99 acr part of SW SW 34 1S 4W E ½.

Ross Andrew Sermersheim to Thomas Lee Silvers lot 3 John R Mitchell Addition.

Dennis J Greener to Dennis J Greener and Jolene K Greener 30.878 acr part of SW SW 4 2S 4W; 24.122 acr part of NW NW 9 2S 4W.

Edward J Knust, John Knust, Mary E Winters, Annette M Schuetter, Monica Rose Endres, Suanne C Larson, and Martha A McCaffry to Adam Thomas and Kyla Thomas part of NW SW 17 2S 3W; part of NW SW 17 2S 3W; containing 2.017 acres w/ exemption.

Morris Hubster Jr (deceased) and Morgan Hubster of Morgan Hubster Estate to Morgan L Hubster, Landon P Hubster, and Kenley Lintzenich 0.39 acr part of NE 23 3S 6W W ½; 0.5 acr NW NE 23 3S 6W w/ exceptions.

Morgan L Hubster to Morgan L Hubster and Tiffany A Hubster 0.39 acr part of NE 23 3S 6W W ½; 0.5 acr NW NE 23 3S 6W w/ exceptions.

Landon P Hubster to Morgan L Hubster and Tiffany A Hubster 3.04 acr part of NE 23 3S 6W W ½; NW NW NE 23 3S 6W Beginning 9 ft E w/ exceptions.

Kenley Lintzenich to Morgan L Hubster and Tiffany A Hubster 3.04 acr part of NE 23 3S 6W W ½; NW NW NE 23 3S 6W beginning 9 ft E w/ exceptions.

Morgan L Hubster to Hubster to Morgan L Hubster and Tiffany A Hubster lot 2 Hubster’s First Addition.

Ernest Hochgesang, Mary Jean Begle, Michael Hochgesang, Richard Hochgesang, Janet Braunecker and William Hochgesang to Linda Hochgesang, Brenda Hochgesang and Laura Hochgesang lot 20 St Anthony; lot 21 East 9 ft St Anthony.

Kerstiens Homes & Designs Inc to Alexander X Miller lot 3 blk 907 Autumn Creek.

Rebecca L Smith and Sharon J Weisman of Irene A Kaiser Estate to Paula M Houchins lot 4 Gerkens Addition.

Melvin Galvez to Edilia Chancho Arocha 0.56 acr part of NW NE 34 2S 5W.

Lisa L Voges, Scott T Kluemper and Kevin L Kluemper to Jordan K Voges 2.209 acr part of NW NW 20 2S 4W w/ easement & exemption.

Mundy Brothers Rentals LLC to Theresa A Mundy 0.60 acr part of NE 31 1S 4W; 2 acr part of NE 31 1S 4W.

Kerstiens Development Inc to Kerstiens homes & Designs Inc lot 2, lot 10, lot 23 Trinity Crossing.

Dawn M Lehmkuhler (formerly k/a Dawn M Young) to Cole J Lehmkuhler lot 150 Golden Acres IV.

Cristina Castaneda Cortez to Kenneth R Brosmer and Carmen A Miranda Melgar of Carmen A Miranda Melgar Real Estate Trust.

Patrick Hayes and Betty Hayes to James Andrew Gudorf and Reginald Edward Hayes .93 acr part of NE NE 27 1S 5W.

Robert W Bruce and Carol S Bruce to Michael R Forler and Amy L Forler part of NW NW 3 3S 5W.

Dylan T Schaefer and Makenzie T Schaefer to Amber R Kellams and Beau W Kellams lot 17 Northview Estates Addition.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com

http://www.wagnersmile.com