Real Estate Transfers: 10/13

Steven W Hemmer and Sue E Hemmer to Stephen Philip and Amy Elizabeth Young lot 92 Badendorff III. 

Judith A Satkamp, Mark A Caldmeyer, Ervin J Caldmeyer, and Ervin J Caldmeyer Testamentary Trust to Judith A Satkamp and Mark A Caldmeyer 40 acr NW NW 22 3S 6W; 40 acr SW NW 22 3S 6W; 40 acr NW 22 3S 6W, N ½ of the E ½; 34.79 acr part of SE SW 15 3S 6W.

Judith A Satkamp and Mark A Caldmeyer to Caldmeyer Family Farm LLC 40 acr part of NW NW 22 3S 6W; 40 acr SW NW 22 3S 6W; 40 acr NW 22 3S 6W, N ½ of the E ½; 34.79 acr part of SE SW 15 3S 6W.

Joyce H Fetter to Cameron J Kerstiens and Alyssa A Fleck 0.82 acr part of NE NW 16 3S 4W.

Scott G and Shelby S Wendholt to Jordan and Holly Talbert 1.27 acr part of NW NE 27 1S 5W.

Kevin C Fuchs to Eric Hayes 0.52 acr part of SE SE 28 2S 5W.

Kris A and Ramona F Steiner to SPM Development Inc lot 100 Woodland Hills Subdivision.

Brian WJ Waninger to Gregory E and Ashley M Robinson 0.37 acr part of SE SW 21 3S 4W, N 1.2 with exemption.

Voegerl Development LLC to Jarod Ryan and Erin E Morrison lot 4 Voegerl Estates Second Addition.

Kerstiens Homes & Designs Inc to Richard J Kress lot 2 block 904 Autumn Creek.

James Lee Luker, Estate of Louise H Luker Schitter, and Louise H Luker to James Lee Luker lot 32 Joseph Gutzweiler Addition.

Xochitl A Gutierrez to Miguel A Soni Flores and Billy S Crain lot 32 and 33 St. Mary’s Addition.

Ellen I Jochem and Jochem Family Limited Partnership NE 36 3S 5W tract I, W ½ with exceptions; NW 36 3S 5W tract I, E ½ with exceptions; 80 acr SE 25 3S 5W Tract I, E ½ with exceptions; 15.34 acr part of NW NW 31 3S 4W tract II; 15.34 acr part of NW NW 31 3S 4W tract II; 40 acr NE SW 22 3S 5W tract III; 8 acr part of SE SW 22 3S 5W tract III; 20 acr NE NE 36 3S 5W tract IV, S ½; 22 acr SW NE 36 3S 5W tract V south side with exception; 33 acr SE NW 36 3S 5W tract V south side with exception; SE NE 36 3S 5W tract V with exception; part of SW NW 36 3S 5W tract V with exception; tract VI not Dubois County legal.

Ellen I Jochem to Mark A Jochem and Robert Jochem NE 36 3S 5W tract I, W ½ with exceptions; NW 36 3S 5W tract I, E ½ with exceptions; 80 acr SE 25 3S 5W Tract I, E ½ with exceptions; 15.34 acr part of NW NW 31 3S 4W tract II; 15.34 acr part of NW NW 31 3S 4W tract II; 40 acr NE SW 22 3S 5W tract III; 8 acr part of SE SW 22 3S 5W tract III; 20 acr NE NE 36 3S 5W tract IV, S ½; 22 acr SW NE 36 3S 5W tract V south side with exception; 33 acr SE NW 36 3S 5W tract V south side with exception; SE NE 36 3S 5W tract V with exception; part of SW NW 36 3S 5W tract V with exception; tract VI not Dubois County legal.

CR Schmett LLC to Dustin M and Jessica L Schmett 4.251 acr part of SW SW 22 3S 5W tract I with exemption; 0.216 acr part of SW SW 22 3S 5W tract II with exemption.

Diana C Wright to Brandon Lee Martin 3.5 acr part of SW NW 32 2S 5W.

Jeffrey L Brooks and Cindy S Fox (deceased) to Roger and Jo Donna Crandall lot 9 Silver Springs.

Brittney E and Bo T Gibson to Brandon Bauer lot 253 Badendorff VI.

Cody S Robling to Scott Gregory and Shelby Sue Marie Wendholt 2 acr part of SW SE 36 1N 5W; 0.5 acr part of SW SE 36 1N 5W; 2.59 acr part of SW SE 36 1N 5W.

James Lee Luker and Levienes Schitter to Louise Helen Schitter 40 acr SW NW 6 1S 5W; 0.23 acr part of SE NE 1 1S 6W.

John R and Theresa A Schenetzki and David L Schenetzki to Megan K Underhill lot 85 Golden Acres Estates III.

HIlgers Real Estate Indiana LLC to F Nand LLC 1.174 acr part of NW 28 3S 4W.

Karen J Vonderheide to Zhenya Ryan Salmon lot 11 Mill Creek Park.

Kirk Shepherd to Krystle M Smith lot 250 Badendorff VI.

James L Nelson (deceased) to Jeffrey G Nelson lot 7 Cambridge Estates I.

Walnut Ridge Properties LLC to Dustin and Kristin Adams lot 3 a replat lot 28 of a replat Northview Estates. 

Juanita S Boehm to Brenda L Fajardo Rivera lot A-2 Man Acres Estates.

Mark A Boehm and Randy J Boehm to Mirtala Dubon lot 6 part Norman Hubster’s Addition.

Craig M Greulich and Lynn A Greulich to Philip A and Katelyn E Binkley lot 50 amended plat of Green Meadow Estates Fifth Addition. 

Reverend Joseph M Siegel, Catholic Diocese of Evansville, Timothy J McGuire, and Bishop Joseph M Siegel to Terrance W and Janet L Kleinhelter 40 acr NW NW 35 1S 3W; SW NW 35 1S 3W with exceptions.

Colton R Schum and Jennifer Marie Schum to James K and Donna J Carie lot 29 Northwest Suburban.

C&E Family LLC to Justin Daniel and Kelly Ann Haas 10.358 acr part of NW 22 2S 3W.

Austin Schmidt and Beverly Eckert to Austin Schmidt lot 131 and 132 Badendorff III.

Mary J Frey to Ashley Renee Luebbehusen 2.38 acr part of NE SE 33 2S 4W with exceptions.

Tyler S Stivers to Tyler Scott and Brittany Lynn Stivers lot 35 Keystone Crossing II.

Estate of Louise Helen Schitter and James Lee Luker to James Lee Luker 0.23 acr SW NW 6 1S 5W.

Adam J and Kimberly A Mitchell to Ireland Utilities Inc 2.056 acr part of SW NW 20 1S 5W with exception; part of NW SW 20 1S 5W.

Jeannie R Ellis and Byron and Audrey Sabin Keystone Trust to Byron J Sabin Life Estate and Audrey J Sabin Life Estate. 

Robert C Ray to Robert C and Julie L Ray 1.25 acr part of NW 1 2S 3W, W ½ with easement.

Robert C Ray to Robert C and Julie L Ray 5.54 acr part of NW 1 2S 3W, W ½; 0.56 acr part of NW NW 1 2S 3W.

Gene J and Cathryn A Wagner to Gene J and Cathryn A Wagner 2 acr part of SE NW 29 1S 3W with exemption.

Voegerl Development LLC to Justin M and Jordan E Bromm lot 5 Voegerl Estates Second Addition.

Modern Tech Restoration LLC to Tyler Bolen 0.27 acr SE NE 23 3S 6W, S of NW corner; 0.039 acr part of SE NE 23 3S 6W; 0.075 acr part of SE NE 23 3S 6W.

R&J Investment Properties LLC to Carpenter Rentals LLC lot 108 and 109 Jarboe;s Addition; lot 109 Jarboe’s Second Addition; lot 51 Borden’s Addition; part of NW SW 25 2S 3W; lot 25, 26, 27, 28, and 12 Birdseye.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com