JMS releases honor roll

JASPER — Jasper Middle School’s first-quarter honor roll has been announced.

4.0 honor roll

Grade eight: Hayden Armstrong, Alexander Bastien, Caroline Buechlein, Emory Day, Madelyn Day, Emma Flamion, Abigail Gehlhausen, Paige Giesler, Sebastian Graham, Abigail Grinstead, Cole Gunderson, Gavin Jochim, Maya Knies, Jade Maki, Andrew Noblitt, Emma Schipp, Anna Sermersheim, Kathryn Shields, Macey Stiles, Ryan Verkamp, Mackenzie Wagner, Allison Werner and Trey Wiseman.

Grade seven: Reagan Book, Braxton Brosmer, Aaron Christiansen, Sevina Fischer, Isabelle Gaug, Jon Green, Caroline Hanneman, Isabella Harmon, Olivia Hopf, Nehitha Jayakumar, Grace Kluemper, Melani Martinez Blanco, Reese Mundy, Emma Popp, Lea Rue, Caleb Schnarr, Addison Simmers and Olivia Young.

Grade six: Haley Atkins, Caden Beck, Elijah Clark, Hayden Clark, Logan Day, Jackelyn Diaz Flores, Johnson Dong, Dylan Durcholz, Ayla Elkins, Emma Emerson, Landrey Fegan, Olivia Helming, Madelyn Knies, Andyn Lampert, Cole Lampert, Cole Leinenbach, Keyan Lemond, Elizabeth Leonard, Emma Leonard, Sarah McGimpsey, Adilynn Mehringer, Adonica Meyer, Jennifer Miranda Villalta, Lauren Mundy, Androulla Neophytou, Caroline Schipp, Grant Seibert, Grace Villwock, Reagan Weisheit, Ava Claire Werne and Brooke Williams.

3.4 honor roll

Grade eight: Mindy Alcantara, Tyler Atkins, Carson Bauer, Chloe Beck, Madison Beck, Jackson Beier, Sienna Berry, Giselle Bez, Kendyl Blackgrave, Mackenzie Boeglin, Rose Bright, Abagaile Bromm, Jaelyn Brown, Robin Brown, Kathryn Brumfield, Drew Buechler, Samuel Burks, Jordan Burnette, Pace Clark, Diana Cortez Sanchez, Annjareth Coyotzi, Kylene Danzer, Elizabeth Davila, Kaelyn Denk, Jasmin Diaz Trujillo, Monica Diaz, Reid Doty, Reece Egbert, Brandon Elizarraras, Ava Englert, Erika Escobedo Salais, Kevin Figueroa Yaoto, Landon Fleck, Malakai Fleming, Naara Flores, Marilyn Franco, Allie Freyberger, Hope Fromme,

Seth Fromme, Brittney Galvez, Madalynn Gaug, Levi Gayso, Marissa Gonzalez, Robert Gutgsell, Madison Haaff, Myles Haag, Cody Hanselman, Addison Hayes, Samuel Helming, Chloe Henke, Collin Hief, Griffin Hile, Ashton Howard, Lillian Hulsman, Brayden Humbert, Sammy Irelan, Usman Jaffri, Kate Jerger, Grace Kaeck, Carson Kelly, Molly Kissel, Ellie Knies, Harper Knies, Noah Lamont, Elise Lampert, Mitchel Leinenbach, Jacob Leonard, Nicolas Lopez, Leslie Lopez-Santillan, Madison Malone, Melany Martinez Aguilar, Jonathan Mauck, Ava Meyer, Andrew Miller, Laine Mullins, Ella Nelson, Rhyan Nguyen, Moises Ortiz, Luke Peters, Thomas Polen,

Mauricio Pozos, Taylor Prechtel, Emma Pryor, Samuel Robinson, Ella Robling, Natalie Rodriguez Garcia, Anden Rohleder, Davis Roos, Isela Rosales Rivas, Jenna Sander, Karsyn Sander, MaKindree Sanders, Madeline Schmitt, Lydie Sermersheim, Reese Sinnott, Savanna Small, Ashley Soni, Chase Spears, Carter Stenftenagel, Margaret Sternberg, Kaylee Stinnett, Lily Taber, Zoey Tooley, Jazlyn Tormohlen, Karen Torres Pena, Rachel Torres, Liliana Trinidad, Emily Truelove, Kiaya Vaal, Trey VanMeter, William Wallace, Tess Weisheit, Ava Werner, Eric Williams, Addison Willis, Victoria Wiscaver, Arianna Wiseman, Brianna Wiseman, Serenity Wood, Kailyn Wright, Jared Wyland and Micah Young.

Grade seven: Aidan Aders, Landon Ahlbrand, Luis Alcantara, Daniel Arevalo Graciano, Kade Ashby, Hayden Biggs, Zoey Birkle, Carson Book, Ava Bower, Lathan Breeding, Jack Britton, Layn Burger, Jack Collins, Sophia Cook, Addison Dart, Nadine Dekemper, Winnie Dong, Cali Dugan, Ella Erny, Connor Fair, Kayden Firestone, Crystal Flores Escobedo, Colin Foster, Neela Fraser, Jackson Gamble, Mason Gegogeine, Brayden Giesler, Mitchel Harris, Dawson Heeke, Tori Hemmerlein, Kade Hildenbrand, Thomas Hopf, AJ Huelsman, Ava Hulse, Audry Jones, Cara Jones, Ella Jones,

Kerrigan Kieffner, Jordyn King, Stella Kisman, Cortland Kizior, Brooklynn Knies, Isaiah Knies, Kara Kurucz, Evie Lasher, Kenadie Lehane, Caelyn Lenardo, Kylie Leuck, Jalynn Lorey, Mickinzie Marks, Carson Matheis, Colin McGowan, Zada McLetchie, Tristyn Messmer, Morgan Metz, Addison Moore, Sierrah Oddo, Helen Pardo, Caleb Patterson, Damon Perez, Brooklyn Rasche, Cruz Reyes, Lillyanna Roberts, Abigail Robinson, Matthew Robinson, Sarahi Rodriguez, Carlee Rogers, Kristin Roos, Tyson Ruhe, Cameron Rumbach,

Katherine Ruschau, Christopher Sandoval, Kinzey Schnaus, Alex Schwenk, Isabel Schwenk, Ava Sinclair, Carter Smith, Colton Smith, Jackson Stallings, Hunter Stork, Ayden Summers, Turner Swan, Lorelai Swartz, Zoey Talbert, William Taylor, Jillian Troutman, Taryn Truesdale, Kalea Uebelhor, Linzi VanMeter, Morgan Vonderheide, Sadie Waddell, Carter Wagner, Ali Werner, Max Werner, Romey Werner, Jaxon Whitsitt, Harper Wigand, Ella Willoughby and Isaac Wilson.

Grade six: Samuel Allen, Kenadie Ambrose, Harshaldeep Basra, Emma Bauer, Ethan Bauer, Aaliyah Bennett, Jessica Berg, Everett Berry, Oliver Bez, Ava Biggs, Reznor Blair, Remi Blue, Dalton Bodkins, Eldrien Bon, Adrianna Brandenburg, Mya Brown, Zoey Brown, Sarah Buechler, Cale Bueltel, Maxwell Bueltel, Gianna Cabral, Jenarae Cameron, Payton Campbell, Bella Carie, Brittany Chevez, Ella Clark, Isabella Cummins, Luke Dahmer, Ansley Day, Elysia Dillman, Phi Dinh, Bernadine Dure, Tyler Ellis, Taliyah Fleming, Failo Flores, Shawna Frederickson, Leighland Garriepy, Chase Gehlhausen, Owen Gehlhausen, Keira Giesler, Diego Gonzalez, Ella Greener, Kayle Guardado Martinez,

Sophie Gubbins, Graham Gunderson, Addison Hancock, Nicholas Hanselman, Tyler Hanselman, Reece Harder, Lilah Hayes, Izabelle Hollingsworth, Beckett Holsworth, Vincent Huckelby, Jovie Huddleston, Mitchel Huebner, Tyson Hunter, Madyson Hurst, Quentin Hutchinson, Aiden Ison, Lucas Jerger, Susanna Kelly, Gavin Kempf, Jaida Kendall, Kash Kendall, Tristan King, Brooke Kleiser, Emily Kleiser, Colin Klem, Jace Land, Avalon Lang, Ally Larkin, Emma Leonard, Joel Levy, Sloan Lichlyter, Claire Linette, Brianna Lopez, Luke Lorey, Eli Mehringer, Joslyn Mehringer, Layla Merkley, Ariana Monroe, Cora Moore, Kathryn Murphy, Camryn Nehmer,

Edwin Pacas Calderon, Vanessa Padilla, Autumn Payne, Oliver Pelaez, Carson Powell, Emma Prow, Carter Randolph, Sonali Rathee, Noah Reinhart, Cody Riehle, Brandon Robinson, Dillen Robling, Lola Ruhe, Josseline Sandoval, Lily Saypharath, Brock Schnaus, Brynlee Schue, Cooper Seal, Emma Small, Adaysha Smiley, Eliot Smith, Brooklyn Steinhart, Sydnee Steinhart, Jude Stenftenagel, Samiya Stratman, Jetta Tormohlen, Kaeden Underhill, Vanesa Vanegas Sanchez, Mackenzie Walsh, Abe Wanninger, Zoie Warner, Brayden Weinel, Greta Weisheit, Mason Weisman, Jaxon Werner, Pieper Werner, Ervin Williams, Casey Wolf and Ethan Young.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com