JMS releases honor roll

JASPER — Jasper Middle School has released its second-quarter honor roll.

4.0 GPA

Grade eight: Jayden Boeglin, Julian Bonner, Tori Brandt, Brynne Brosmer, Merin Buck, Abby Buschkoetter, Kaleigh Dunn, Reagan Fortwendel, Brenna Hildenbrand, Rachel Hollinden, Stephen Hopf, Abby Kidwell, Marissa Killion, Reece Lampert, Haley Laymon, Karleigh Lemond, Kella Lichlyter, Kathryn McCoy, Jasmin Mehringer, Casandra Merrimon, Paige O’Neil, Dawson Popp, Hadley Rumbach, Taryn Schmitt, Allison Schnarr, Makenzie Shields, Hallie Skorge, Hillary Springer, Ally Wigand and Grant Young.

Grade seven: Caroline Buechlein, Madelyn Day, Reece Egbert, Abigail Gehlhausen, Gavin Jochim, Maya Knies, Andrew Noblitt, Emma Schipp, Anna Sermersheim, Ryan Verkamp, Mackenzie Wagner and Allison Werner.

Grade six: Reagan Book, Ava Bower, Braxton Brosmer, Aaron Christiansen, Jackson Gamble, Jon Green, Caroline Hanneman, Isabella Harmon, Olivia Hopf, Nehitha Jayakumar, Grace Kluemper, Kylie Leuck, Melani Martinez Blanco, Reese Mundy, Emma Popp, Lea Rue, Caleb Schnarr, Sadie Waddell, Harper Wigand and Olivia Young.

3.4-3.9 GPA

Grade eight: Abigail Aders, Isaac Anderson, Olivia Andrews, Alexander Arvin, Paige Bean, Drew Bradley, Kaleb Buechlein, Taylor Buechlein, Kiefer Burks, Brayden Denk, Jane Franklin, William Gubbins, Casey Haggh, Alexander Hardin, Madison Heim, Elyssa Hein, Denni Hilgefort, Cameron Howard, Lacy Huckelby, Teagan Kendall, Daniel King, Hunter Kippenbrock, Tammy Lam, Bailey Lents, Ryan Leuck, Hannah Levy, Mason Mauck, Erin Mehringer, Zachary Mehringer, Vanessa Mejia Morales, Brooke Metcalf, Logan Mundy, Gracie Nelson, Jade Nord, Alana Parr, Selena Penick,

Victor Peter, Noah Pieper, Deshaun Price, Leo Rasche, Lillian Robinson, Abigail Rodeck, Lillie Roelle, Emma Ruxer, Nolan Sander, Ana Sandoval, Cheyenne Scherle, Madelyn Schmalenberger, Gabriela Schmitt, Mason Schoenbachler, Kaleb Senninger, Eva Shelton, Breanna Smith, Victor Soto Chevez, Eloy Soto, Olivia Steltenpohl, Andrew Sternberg, Madysen Sutton, Lucas Timm, John Toy, Joshua Trinidad, Anna Underwood, Rileigh Verkamp, Cale Walker, David Werner, Brailyn Whaley, Karis Wigand, Brianna Williams, Nicholas Wininger, Quinn Winkel, Madison Wolf, Matthew Wright, Dawson Young and Emma Zoglman.

Grade seven: Hayden Armstrong, Tyler Atkins, Alexander Bastien, Carson Bauer, Chloe Beck, Madison Beck, Jackson Beier, Giselle Bez, Mackenzie Boeglin, Rose Bright, Blake Broeker, Abagaile Bromm, Kathryn Brumfield, Drew Buechler, Jocelynne Calderon, Pace Clark, Haley Collins, Diana Cortez Sanchez, Annjareth Coyotzi, Levin Cozza, Kylene Danzer, Elizabeth Davila, Emory Day, Kaelyn Denk, Jasmin Diaz Trujillo, Reid Doty, Ava Englert, Emma Flamion, Landon Fleck, Malakai Fleming, Naara Flores, Allie Freyberger, Hope Fromme, Paige Giesler, Marissa Gonzalez, Sebastian Graham,

Abigail Grinstead, Cole Gunderson, Robert Gutgsell, Madison Haaff, Addison Hayes, Chloe Henke, Lillian Hulsman, Brayden Humbert, Sammy Irelan, Kate Jerger, Grace Kaeck, Carson Kelly, Molly Kissel, Ellie Knies, Harper Knies, Noah Lamont, Elise Lampert, Nicolas Lopez, Leslie Lopez-Santillan, Kade Lorey, Jade Maki, Madison Malone, Mitchell Mauck, Andrew Miller, Laine Mullins, Ella Nelson, Luke Peters, Thomas Polen, Emma Pryor, Lilly Rasche, Natalie Rodriguez Garcia,

Anden Rohleder, Davis Roos, Jenna Sander, Karsyn Sander, MaKindree Sanders, Madeline Schmitt, Lydie Sermersheim, Kathryn Shields, Reese Sinnott, Savanna Small, Ashley Soni, Chase Spears, Tyler Stemle, Carter Stenftenagel, Margaret Sternberg, Macey Stiles, Kaylee Stinnett, Karen Torres Pena, Trey VanMeter, William Wallace, Tess Weisheit, Eric Williams, Addison Willis, Victoria Wiscaver, Arianna Wiseman, Brianna Wiseman, Trey Wiseman, Kailyn Wright, Micah Young

Grade six: Aidan Aders, Matthew Adsmond, Landon Ahlbrand, Luis Alcantara, Kade Ashby, Hayden Biggs, Zoey Birkle, Carson Book, Rilyn Bouillon, Jack Britton, Layn Burger, Jack Collins, Sophia Cook, Nadine Dekemper, Winnie Dong, Maris Drew, Cali Dugan, Ella Erny, Connor Fair, Sevina Fischer, Crystal Flores Escobedo, Colin Foster, Jace Foy, Neela Fraser, Makayla Fromme, Tyler Fuhrman, Joshua Gardiner, Mason Gegogeine, Brayden Giesler, Mitchel Harris, Luke Heichelbech, Kaden Hicks, Kade Hildenbrand,

Thomas Hopf, AJ Huelsman, Ava Hulse, Cara Jones, Ella Jones, Kerrigan Kieffner, Jordyn King, Cortland Kizior, Maxton Kline, Brooklynn Knies, Isaiah Knies, Kara Kurucz, Evie Lasher, Kenadie Lehane, Jalynn Lorey, Colin McGowan, Zada McLetchie, Tristyn Messmer, Morgan Metz, Addison Moore, Evan Nordhoff, Addison Owens, Helen Pardo, Caleb Patterson, Damon Perez, Aly Porter, Madison Quinn, Brooklyn Rasche, Cruz Reyes, Lillyanna Roberts, Abigail Robinson, Sarahi Rodriguez, Carlee Rogers, Tyson Ruhe, Cameron Rumbach, Katherine Ruschau,

Christopher Sandoval, Kelsey Schmalenberger, Kinzey Schnaus, Alex Schwenk, Isabel Schwenk, Liliana Serrano, Addison Simmers, Ava Sinclair, Carter Smith, Colton Smith, Jackson Stallings, Hunter Stork, Ayden Summers, Turner Swan, Lorelai Swartz, William Taylor, Jillian Troutman, Kalea Uebelhor, Linzi VanMeter, Morgan Vonderheide, Carter Wagner, Addison Walker, Ali Werner, Ella Werner, Max Werner, Romey Werner, Jaxon Whitsitt, Alexander Williams, Ella Willoughby, Isaac Wilson, Haley Wininger and Logan Wood.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com