JMS releases honor roll

JASPER — Jasper Middle School has released its first-quarter honor roll.

4.0 GPA

Grade eight: Isaac Anderson,  Paige Bean, Jayden Boeglin, Julian Bonner, Drew Bradley, Tori Brandt, Brynne Brosmer, Merin Buck, Taylor Buechlein, Abby Buschkoetter, Reagan Fortwendel, Madison Heim, Brenna Hildenbrand, Rachel Hollinden, Stephen Hopf, Teagan Kendall, Abby Kidwell, Marissa Killion, Reece Lampert, Haley Laymon, Karleigh Lemond, Kella Lichlyter, Kathryn McCoy, Jasmin Mehringer, Paige O’Neil, Dawson Popp, Hadley Rumbach, Taryn Schmitt, Allison Schnarr, Hillary Springer, Olivia Steltenpohl, Lucas Timm, David Werner, Brailyn Whaley and Ally Wigand.

Grade seven: Caroline Buechlein, Madelyn Day, Kaelyn Denk, Reece Egbert, Emma Flamion, Abigail Gehlhausen, Paige Giesler, Abigail Grinstead, Cole Gunderson, Gavin Jochim, Maya Knies, Jade Maki, Andrew Noblitt, Emma Schipp, Anna Sermersheim, Reese Sinnott, Carter Stenftenagel, Ryan Verkamp, Mackenzie Wagner, Allison Werner and Kailyn Wright.

Grade six: Carson Book, Reagan Book, Ava Bower, Braxton Brosmer, Layn Burger, Aaron Christiansen, Jon Green, Caroline Hanneman, Isabella Harmon, Olivia Hopf, Grace Kluemper, Isaiah Knies, Kylie Leuck, Melani Martinez Blanco, Colin McGowan, Tristyn Messmer, Reese Mundy, Emma Popp, Carlee Rogers, Lea Rue, Caleb Schnarr, Isabel Schwenk, Addison Simmers, Hunter Stork, Harper Wigand and Olivia Young.

3.4 GPA

Grade eight: Abigail Aders, Ashlyn Alcantara, Olivia Andrews, Alexander Arvin, Kaleb Buechlein, Nathan Burger, Kiefer Burks, Keegan Carrico, Jared Craven, Brayden Denk, Kaleigh Dunn, William Gubbins, Casey Haggh, Alexander Hardin, Denni Hilgefort, Cameron Howard, Lacy Huckelby, Harrison Hulsman, Charles Kabrick, Daniel King, Erik King, Hunter Kippenbrock, Mallory Krapf, Tammy Lam, Bailey Lents, Ryan Leuck, Hannah Levy, Xavier Lopez, Mason Mauck, Erin Mehringer, Zachary Mehringer, Vanessa Mejia Morales, Casandra Merrimon, Brooke Metcalf, Logan Mundy, Gracie Nelson, Allanah Nichols, Jade Nord, Nathan Norris, Michelle Ondiek, Selena Penick, Victor Peter, Noah Pieper,

Mackenzie Poore, Jeb Prechtel, Deshaun Price, Tyson Racicot, Leo Rasche, Lillian Robinson, Abigail Rodeck, Lillie Roelle, Emma Ruxer, Nolan Sander, Ana Sandoval, Cheyenne Scherle, Madelyn Schmalenberger, Gabriela Schmitt, Mason Schoenbachler, Kaleb Senninger, Eva Shelton, Makenzie Shields, Hallie Skorge, Breanna Smith, Victor Soto Chevez, Eloy Soto, Andrew Sternberg, Madysen Sutton, John Toy, Joshua Trinidad, Anna Underwood, Rileigh Verkamp, Cale Walker, Karissa Weisman, Karis Wigand, Brianna Williams, Nicholas Wininger, Quinn Winkel, Madison Wolf, Matthew Wright, Dawson Young, Grant Young and Emma Zoglman.

Grade seven: Kevin Alvarez Cuellar, Hayden Armstrong, Tyler Atkins, Alexander Bastien, Carson Bauer, Aaron Bayer, Chloe Beck, Madison Beck, Jackson Beier, Giselle Bez, Mackenzie Boeglin, Rose Bright, Blake Broeker, Abagaile Bromm, Jaelyn Brown, Kathryn Brumfield, Drew Buechler, Jocelynne Calderon, Pace Clark, Diana Cortez Sanchez, Annjareth Coyotzi, Kylene Danzer, Elizabeth Davila, Emory Day, Jasmin Diaz Trujillo, Cameron Dorsam, Reid Doty, Brandon Elizarraras, Ava Englert, Erika Escobedo Salais, Aubrey Fest, Landon Fleck, Malakai Fleming, Naara Flores, Allie Freyberger, Hope Fromme,

Marissa Gonzalez, Sebastian Graham, Robert Gutgsell, Madison Haaff, Myles Haag, Cody Hanselman, Addison Hayes, Chloe Henke, Benjamin Herzog, Griffin Hile, Ashton Howard, Lillian Hulsman, Brayden Humbert, Sammy Irelan, Kate Jerger, Grace Kaeck, Carson Kelly, Molly Kissel, Ellie Knies, Harper Knies, Noah Lamont, Elise Lampert, Mitchel Leinenbach, Jacob Leonard, Nicolas Lopez, Kade Lorey, Madison Malone, Mitchell Mauck, Ava Meyer, Andrew Miller, Laine Mullins, Ella Nelson, Luke Peters, Thomas Polen, Laura Ponce Dominguez, Emma Pryor, Lilly Rasche, Natalie Rodriguez Garcia,

Anden Rohleder, Davis Roos, Jenna Sander, Karsyn Sander, MaKindree Sanders, Kiarra Schmitt, Madeline Schmitt, Lydie Sermersheim, Kathryn Shields, Savanna Small, Ashley Soni, Chase Spears, Tyler Stemle, Margaret Sternberg, Macey Stiles, Kaylee Stinnett, Lily Taber, Jazlyn Tormohlen, Karen Torres Pena, Rachel Torres, Emily Truelove, Katelyn Vaal, Kiaya Vaal, Trey VanMeter, William Wallace, Tess Weisheit, Eric Williams, Addison Willis, Victoria Wiscaver, Arianna Wiseman, Brianna Wiseman, Trey Wiseman, Jared Wyland and Micah Young.

Grade six: Aidan Aders, Matthew Adsmond, Landon Ahlbrand, Luis Alcantara, Kade Ashby, Hannah Aull, Hayden Biggs, Zoey Birkle, Rilyn Bouillon, Lathan Breeding, Jack Britton, Jack Collins, Sophia Cook, Lylianah Cowan, Nadine Dekemper, Winnie Dong, Maris Drew, Cali Dugan, Ella Erny, Connor Fair, Kayden Firestone, Crystal Flores Escobedo, Colin Foster, Jace Foy, Neela Fraser, Makayla Fromme, Avery Fuhs, Jackson Gamble, Joshua Gardiner, Mason Gegogeine, Brayden Giesler, Mitchel Harris, Kaden Hicks, Kade Hildenbrand, Thomas Hopf, Aaron Huelsman, Ava Hulse, Nehitha Jayakumar,

Cara Jones, Ella Jones, Kerrigan Kieffner, Jordyn King, Stella Kisman, Cortland Kizior, Maxton Kline, Brooklynn Knies, Kara Kurucz, Evie Lasher, Bodie Lechner, Kenadie Lehane, Jalynn Lorey, Alayna Markovich, Mickinzie Marks, Carson Matheis, Zada McLetchie, Morgan Metz, Addison Moore, Evan Nordhoff, Sierrah Oddo, Addison Owens, Helen Pardo, Caleb Patterson, Madison Quinn, Brooklyn Rasche, Lillyanna Roberts, Abigail Robinson, Ethan Robling, Sarahi Rodriguez, Kristin Roos, Tyson Ruhe,

Cameron Rumbach, Katherine Ruschau, Christopher Sandoval, Kelsey Schmalenberger, Kinzey Schnaus, Alex Schwenk, Ava Sinclair, Carter Smith, Colton Smith, Jackson Stallings, Jade Steuerwald, Ayden Summers, Turner Swan, Lorelai Swartz, William Taylor, Jillian Troutman, Kalea Uebelhor, Linzi VanMeter, Morgan Vonderheide, Sadie Waddell, Carter Wagner, Addison Walker, Ali Werner, Ella Werner, Jace Werner, Max Werner, Romey Werner, Jaxon Whitsitt, Alexander Williams, Ella Willoughby, Isaac Wilson, Haley Wininger, Logan Wood and Katherine Yarbrough.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com