JHS releases honor roll

JASPER — Jasper High School has released its honor roll for the second semester.

All A’s

Seniors: Lane Abell, Luke Ackerman, Denilson Aleman, Abbey Armstrong, Suchitraa Bandaru, Jacob Barth, Kennedy Begle, Allison Bielawa, Jacob Bonifer, Anne Brake, Reece Day, Christopher Diaz Trujillo, Annie Donato, Reagan Egbert, Madison Foley, Justin Foll, Alexia Ford, Laura Gobert, Taylor Greulich, Abigail Gubbins, Patrick Harmon, Emily Heim, Meredith Hilgefort, Avery Hollinden, Madison Hopf, Trenton Hopf, Kadon Hurm, Jackson Kabrick, Mitchell Kaiser, Anna Kidwell, Cam Kilian, Johanna King, Samuel Kluemper,

Bennett Lang, Ashlyn Lee, Jason Mair, Taylor Marshall, Breann Mehringer, Chase Mehringer, Nathan Mehringer, Nicole Mehringer, Riley Merder, Regan Mundy, Kennedy Nicholson, Drew O’Neil, Sarah Obermeier, Lucas Ortega, Jackelin Padilla-Silva, Carson Park, Emily Patterson, Caroline Prechtel, Emma Reutepohler, Susan Rodriguez, Ashley Sander, Deisy Sandoval, Alex Saypharath, Lexi Schmitt, Kimber Schnarr, Grace Truesdale, Maddie Vernon, Carter Walker and Breanna Zehr.

Juniors: Amelia Ahner, Hannah Allen, KayLee Anderson, Gabe Barth, Madyson Bradley, Maci Buck, Nicholas Buechlein, Kimbra Burke, Amos Buschkoetter, Addison Clauss, Ava Collins, Abrahan De La Cruz, Gavin Fortwendel, Owen Franks, Samuel Fritch, Reece Fromme, Ella Goeppner, Isaac Heim, Grace Helming, Hudson Himsel, Eli Hopf, Lydia Hopf, Kalen Jochum, Haley Kippenbrock, Grace Kizior, Amaya Knies, Connor Krips, Casey Leinenbach, Haley Love, Allison Mair, Brenna Mehringer,

Olivia Meyer, Klayton Mundy, Adam Nordhoff, Isabella Olinger, Abhi Patel, Kylie Patterson, Quade Popp, Keaton Prechtel, Emily Rennie, Samuel Riehle, Hannah Ruhe, Kendyl Ruhe, Bennett Schmitt, Amanda Schnell, Hannah Seibert, Braeden Senninger, Emma Shelton, Katelynn Stemle, Kaitlyn Stenftenagel, Lauren Verkamp, Sara Voelkel, Sydney Waddell, John Wallace, Sierra Weaver, Brennen Wehr, Kaleb Werner, Katie Wininger, Claire Witte and Aislinn Young.

Sophomores: Elizabeth Ackerman, Cara Adams, Taylor Bachman, Avery Bartley, Chloe Buchanan, Madison Burks, Claudia Buschkoetter, Brooklyn Coultas, Phi Hung Dinh, Vicky Dong, Abram Eckman, Hannah Flamion, Jacob Flannagan, Connor Foley, Gracie Frederick, Ian Giesler, Marianna Green, Noah Hanneman, Ava Harmon, Reid Harmon, Dylan Heeke, Isabelle Hopf, Kendalyn Hurm, Caroline Kaiser, Avery Knies, Halle Knies,

Jaydian Mahan, Isaiah Moss, Dawson Neff, Isabelle Nguyen, Chase Nord, Paige Otto, Eric Peters, Ainsley Pierce, Macy Renner, Joseph Ruhe, Hallie Sargent, Anna Schmitt, Alyssa Schwenk, Erica Schwenk, Ella Sermersheim, Adrienne Simmers, Max Sternberg, Mya Stiles, Andi VanMeter, Kiersten Wagner, Madeline Wanninger, Natalie Wehr, Grace Weidenbenner, Wilfred Weinzapfel, Owen Weisman, Delaney Wigand, Lauren Wigand and Ella Wolf.

Freshmen: Isaac Anderson, Olivia Andrews, Alexander Arvin, Corbin Begle, Julian Bonner, Tori Brandt, Brynne Brosmer, Merin Buck, Kaleb Buechlein, Taylor Buechlein, Kiefer Burks, Abby Buschkoetter, Andrew Clauss, Brayden Denk, Tibitha Donovan, Riley Fischer, Reagan Fortwendel, Jane Franklin, Lani Friedman, William Gubbins, Christopher Gutgsell, Brenna Hildenbrand, Denni Hilgefort, Rachel Hollinden, Caleb Hopf, Stephen Hopf, Abby Kidwell, Marissa Killion, Tammy Lam, Reece Lampert, Haley Laymon, Karleigh Lemond, Bailey Lents, Kella Lichlyter, Mason Mauck, Kathryn McCoy,

Jasmin Mehringer, Vanessa Mejia Morales, Gracie Nelson, Jade Nord, Paige O’Neil, Sophie Petry, Dawson Popp, Nathaniel Ramirez, Hadley Rumbach, Emma Ruxer, Taryn Schmitt, Allison Schnarr, Noah Schue, Hannah Seifert, Kaleb Senninger, Eva Shelton, Makenzie Shields, Hallie Skorge, Hillary Springer, Olivia Steltenpohl, Madysen Sutton, Lucas Timm, John Toy, Wyatt Troutman, Anna Underwood, Cale Walker, Braelyn Wehr, Karissa Weisman, Brailyn Whaley, Ally Wigand, Brianna Williams, Quinn Winkel, Matthew Wright and Grant Young.

All A’s and B’s

Seniors: Riley Abell, Reid Adams, Elijah Anderson, Melissa Bielawa, Olivia Biggs, Miah Bromm, Dean Buechler, Josh Buschkoetter, Niamh Byrne, Olga Castillo, Grace Colvin, Breanna Coultas, Keara Davis, Jaime Diaz Rodriquez, Jenny Doan, Cristian Dominguez Lopez, Brian Elizarraras, Abby Fischer, Zachry Fluckey, Emma Gordon, Kate Green, Heather Gudorf, Luke Haas, Quentin Harmon, Kaitlyn Henke,

Mariah Hief, Benjamin Hochgesang, Elliott Hopf, Gavin Hopf, Samantha Hopf, Lexie Jerger, Kieran Kasten, Victoria Killion, Landon Kissel, Hannah Kleiser, Mitchell Kluemper, Claire Knies, Spencer Lechner, Matthew Lee, Emerich Leinenbach, Ethan Lents, Kade Love, Antonio Loya, Madison Matheis, Cali Mehringer, Cameron Mehringer, Jackson Miller, Brianna Moffatt, Yulim Oh, Jaysee Pierce, Sydney Pinkstaff,

Zoe Reeves, Chloe Rohlman, Garcia Rosales, Julio Rosales, Akaysia Rust, Cecilia Sanchez, Cody Scherle, Jebadiah Schroeder, Jessica Schwartz, Brandon Sermersheim, Ivan Serrano, Grace Soellner, Carter Stamm, Anna Steffy, Jurney Sturgeon, Cole Taber, Andrew Timm, Mayson VanMeter, Peyton Vollrath, Nathan Wagner, Ethan Wanninger, Jarod Witte, Joseph Wood and Kelly Zheng.

Juniors: Piercen Abbett, Lillian Achbach, Camille Aders, Chloe Allen, Kyle Allen, Carter Atterson, Noah Atterson, Samuel Bies, Isabelle Blazey, Jenna Buechlein, Gema Bustamante, Serena Cameron, Carson Chanley, William Collon, Martinez Cortez, Andy Cortez, Blake Danzer, Lance Dawkins, Maude Drew, Huntter Fehribach, Reid Foster, Ethan Fritch, Kayla Fuhs, Logan Garcia, Ethean Gardiner, Julia Gobert, Sam Greener, Emily Haas, Leah Haas, Channing Hardin, Alyssa Harlow, Elizabeth Hasenour, Grant Hawkins,

Blake Hentrup, Anna Hollinden, Jaycie Hooten, Dylan Hopf, Ella Hubster, Drew Hurst, Levi Jerger, Maggie Jones, Madison Jung, Kate Kaiser, Ella Kelly, Tyler Kelly, Alexis King, Benjamin Kizior, Hannah Kluemper, Travis Lechner, Landen Leinenbach, Grant Levy, Paige Lofton, Gaurav Lokender, Jobe Luebbehusen, Blake Mann, Lindsay Martinez, Christian Mehne, Grant Mehringer, Anthony Menjivar, Madelyn Merkel, William Messmer, Adina Moss, Jalen Moya, Ava Noblitt, Brooke Nottingham, Ty Ofer, Ross Peter, Nolan Pfister,

Jakob Rogier, Isabella Ross, Edwin Sanchez, William Schmitt, Brayden Schue, Brynn Schwartz, Aliyah Schwenk, Hannah Schwenk, Hannah Scott, Ajay Sermersheim, Heaven Serrano, Kelsea Skorge, Ainsley Small, Sydney Small, Kyle Sternberg, Madison Sternberg, Grant Stratton, Wyatt Street, Kim Sulayao, Ryan Terwiske, Keegan Thomas, Madison Thompson, Jessica Uppencamp, Kylee Vaal, Cameron Weisheit, Mia Werner, Zachary Williams, Noah Willoughby, Kiersten Woehler, Evan Wood, Ellery Wurster and Josephine Yarbrough

Sophomores: Jack Ahlbrand, Dayanara Alvarado Ramos, Alexander Arteaga, Andrea Ayala, Mehandi Basra, Angelica Braunecker, Joseph Braunecker, Zachary Broeker, Ethan Buckner, Tapanga Buechlein, Cole Buechler, Michael Buechler, Kobe Burnette, Olivia Byrd, Dobertis Casas, Alexis Christiansen, Haley Clark, Jackson Clark, Vanessa Cortez, Luke Dawkins, Harper Day, Isaac Day, Elmer Dominguez Figueroa, Celeste Eby, Spencer Englert, Tanner Erny, Cooper Ewing, David Failor, Sean Fisher, Ethan Freyberger, Kamryn Gauker, Gabrielle Goodwin, Lexi Gress, Lydia Grow,

Quinn Gunderson, Gus Heichelbech, Benjamin Henke, Jackson Henke, Jalyn Henke, Hudson Hile, Kayli Hoffman, Shelby Hollen, Hallie Hubert, Maggie Hubster, Brooke Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Alexis Kleiman, Livia Land, Kendall Lee, Samuel Leonard, Isabelle Lorey, Anahi Loya, Ashanti Lucas, Anissa Manuel, Cortez Martinez, Ashley Matheis, Kennedy Matheis, Alexander McCullough, Joseph McGimpsey, Carson Mehringer, Evan Mehringer, Isaac Mehringer, Serrano Melendez, Kaitlynn Mendel, Leslie Mendel, Katia Menjivar, Alexis Meyer, Kylie Morton, Connor Nolan, Taylor Owens, Hannah Pardo,

Jayden Pfister, Christine Price, Margaret Robinson, Jake Rose, Hallie Rue, Megan Rydberg, Kenneth Sanabria, Karen Saravia, Cale Schmitt, Gabe Schmitt, Joshua Schoenbachler, Ashton Schuetter, Bailee Schwartz, Kassidy Sendelweck, Aspen Sermersheim, Samantha Shepard, Justin Shultz, Kayden Skomp, Herman Small, Kaitlyn Trost, Marianna Wagner, Aubrianna Walker, Trace Weidenbenner, Ty Weisman, Aubree Weitkamp, Robert White, Joss Winkel, Kylie Wolf and Gage Wood.

Freshmen: Kelly Achbach, Abigail Aders, Logan Albrecht, Ashlyn Alcantara, Bralen Bair, Grace Bartley, Jayden Boeglin, Ian Bonifer, Jaxson Bower, Drew Bradley, Kaleigh Dunn, Ethan Frank, Casey Haggh, Alexander Hardin, Christopher Hedinger, Madison Heim, Elyssa Hein, Kara Hinton, Cameron Howard, Lacy Huckelby, Harrison Hulsman, Charles Kabrick, Jack Kelly, Daniel King, Erik King, Hunter Kippenbrock, Mallory Krapf, Diego Leighty, Ryan Leuck, Hannah Levy, Noe Mares, Perez Marin, Megan Matheis, Erin Mehringer, Zachary Mehringer, Reese Mendoza, Casandra Merrimon, Brooke Metcalf, Daniel Moore,

Sara Mullis, Carter Mundy, Kade Mundy, Logan Mundy, Michelle Ondiek, Selena Penick, Tomi Perone, Victor Peter, Zack Pieper, Jeb Prechtel, Abigail Rodeck, Nolan Sander, Ana Sandoval, Emily Schaefer, Cheyenne Scherle, Benjamin Schitter, Gabriela Schmitt, Mason Schoenbachler, Breanna Smith, Dane Smith, Sarah Smith, Chevez Soto, Eloy Soto, Andrew Sternberg, Mason Thornburgh, Rileigh Verkamp, Noah Wagner, Jacob Weinzapfel, Jacob Welp, Breona Welsh, David Werner, Karis Wigand, Nicholas Wininger, Madison Wolf, Austin Wren, Dawson Young and Emma Zoglman.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com