JHS releases honor roll

JASPER — Jasper High School has released its first-semester honor roll.

All A’s

Seniors: Lane Abell, Denilson Aleman, Elijah Anderson, Abbey Armstrong, Suchitraa Bandaru, Anne Brake, Grace Colvin, Reece Day, Annie Donato, Abby Fischer, Madison Foley, Justin Foll, Alexia Ford, Laura Gobert, Emma Gordon, Angel Gutknecht, Lucas Harder, Patrick Harmon, Meredith Hilgefort, Avery Hollinden, Madison Hopf, Samantha Hopf, Trenton Hopf, Jackson Kabrick, Mitchell Kaiser, Anna Kidwell, Johanna King, Bennett Lang, Spencer Lechner, Jason Mair, Taylor Marshall, Breann Mehringer, Chase Mehringer, Nathan Mehringer, Nicole Mehringer, Regan Mundy, Kennedy Nicholson, Brooke Nottingham, Drew O’Neil, Sarah Obermeier, Lucas Ortega, Carson Park, Lexi Schmitt, Ivan Serrano, Grace Truesdale, Carter Walker and Ashlyn Weitkamp.

Juniors: Hannah Allen, KayLee Anderson, Madyson Bradley, Kimbra Burke, Amos Buschkoetter, Carson Chanley, Addison Clauss, Ava Collins, Gavin Fortwendel, Annegret Haska, Isaac Heim, Grace Helming, Anna Hollinden, Eli Hopf, Lydia Hopf, Kalen Jochum, Haley Kippenbrock, Grace Kizior, Hannah Kluemper, Amaya Knies, Bethany Kuhs, Haley Love, Allison Mair, Christian Mehne, Brenna Mehringer, Olivia Meyer, Abhi Patel, Emily Rennie, Samuel Riehle, Hannah Ruhe, Kendyl Ruhe, Bennett Schmitt, Amanda Schnell, Hannah Seibert, Emma Shelton, Ainsley Small, Katelynn Stemle, Madison Sternberg, Kim Sulayao, John Wallace, Brennen Wehr, Katie Wininger and Aislinn Young.

Sophomores: Elizabeth Ackerman, Taylor Bachman, Avery Bartley, Chloe Buchanan, Madison Burks, Claudia Buschkoetter, Harper Day, Phi Hung Dinh, Vicky Dong, Hannah Flamion, Jacob Flannagan, Gracie Frederick, Marianna Green, Reid Harmon, Isabelle Hopf, Kendalyn Hurm, Avery Knies, Halle Knies, Isabelle Lorey, Ashley Matheis, Isaiah Moss, Dawson Neff, Chase Nord, Paige Otto, Ainsley Pierce, Macy Renner, Joseph Ruhe, Megan Rydberg, Hallie Sargent, Alyssa Schwenk, Erica Schwenk, Ella Sermersheim, Mya Stiles, Kiersten Wagner, Grace Weidenbenner, Wilfred Weinzapfel, Owen Weisman, Delaney Wigand and Lauren Wigand.

Freshmen: Alexander Arvin, Paige Bean, Julian Bonner, Tori Brandt, Brynne Brosmer, Merin Buck, Kiefer Burks, Abby Buschkoetter, Andrew Clauss, Brayden Denk, Riley Fischer, Reagan Fortwendel, Jane Franklin, Brenna Hildenbrand, Rachel Hollinden, Stephen Hopf, Abby Kidwell, Marissa Killion, Reece Lampert, Haley Laymon, Karleigh Lemond, Kella Lichlyter,  Mason Mauck, Kathryn McCoy, Jasmin Mehringer, Gracie Nelson, Dawson Popp, Nathaniel Ramirez, Taryn Schmitt, Allison Schnarr, Makenzie Shields, Hillary Springer, Olivia Steltenpohl, Madysen Sutton, Lucas Timm, Wyatt Troutman, Cale Walker, Braelyn Wehr, Brailyn Whaley, Ally Wigand, Brianna Williams, Dawson Young and Grant Young.

All A’s and B’s

Seniors: Reid Adams, Jacob Barth, Kennedy Begle, Allison Bielawa, Samuel Bies, Olivia Biggs, Jacob Bonifer, Jace Bravo, Eric Brenner, Dean Buechler, Josh Buschkoetter, Dillon Carpenter, Olga Castillo, Ethan Clayton, Keara Davis, Kobe Davis, Abby Durcholz, Cameron Eckstein, Reagan Egbert, Mayra Fehlberg, Huntter Fehribach, Kamila Graham, Kate Green, Taylor Greulich, Abigail Gubbins, Luke Haas, Quentin Harmon, Emily Heim, Benjamin Hochgesang, Elliott Hopf, Gavin Hopf, Kadon Hurm, Maeve Jahnz, Lexie Jerger, Kieran Kasten, Cam Kilian, Victoria Killion, Landon Kissel, Hannah Kleiser, Mitchell Kluemper, Samuel Kluemper, Claire Knies, Matthew Lee, Emerich Leinenbach, Ethan Lents,

Kade Love, Antonio Loya, Elijah Main, Cameron Mehringer, Riley Merder, Brianna Moffatt, Alanna Neighbors, Jackelin Padilla-Silva, Emily Patterson, Nolan Pfister, Jaysee Pierce, Sydney Pinkstaff, Caroline Prechtel, Emma Reutepohler, Chloe Rohlman, Julio Rosales, Catherine Rosales Garcia, Akaysia Rust, Cecilia Sanchez, Deisy Sandoval, Lindsay Sandoval, Cody Scherle, Rebecca Schitter, Kimber Schnarr, Jessica Schwartz, Grace Soellner, Carter Stamm, Anna Steffy, Jurney Sturgeon, Jurzi Sturgeon, Ryan Terwiske, Madison Thompson, Jessica Uppencamp, Mayson VanMeter, Maddie Vernon, Peyton Vollrath, Nathan Wagner, Ethan Wanninger, Sierra Weaver, Joseph Wood and Breanna Zehr.

Juniors: Lillian Achbach, Camille Aders, Amelia Ahner, Chloe Allen, Carter Atterson, Noah Atterson, Gabe Barth, Maci Buck, Jenna Buechlein, Nicholas Buechlein, Blake Danzer, Lance Dawkins, Maude Drew, Reid Foster, Owen Franks, Ethan Fritch, Samuel Fritch, Reece Fromme, Kayla Fuhs, Julia Gobert, Ella Goeppner, Jace Goodhue, Sam Greener, Lydia Grow, Leah Haas, Channing Hardin, Elizabeth Hasenour, Grant Hawkins, Hudson Himsel, Jaycie Hooten, Dylan Hopf, Eli Hopf, Drew Hurst, Kate Kaiser, Ella Kelly, Tyler Kelly, Alexis King, Connor Krips, Travis Lechner, Abraham Lehmkuhler, Casey Leinenbach, Landen Leinenbach, Grant Levy, Jobe Luebbehusen, Grant Mehringer, Anthony Menjivar,

William Messmer, William Mowat, Jalen Moya, Klayton Mundy, Adam Nordhoff, Ty Ofer, Jacob Patterson, Ross Peter, Quade Popp, Keaton Prechtel, Anna Scheuring, William Schmitt, Aliyah Schwenk, Hannah Schwenk, Hannah Scott, Cody Seifert, Braeden Senninger, Heaven Serrano, Sydney Small, Kaitlyn Stenftenagel, Kyle Sternberg, Grant Stratton, William Troxler, Lauren Verkamp, Sara Voelkel, Sydney Waddell, Florentine Wehner, Cameron Weisheit, Kaleb Werner, Mia Werner, Noah Willoughby, Claire Witte, Kiersten Woehler and Ellery Wurster.

Sophomores: Cara Adams, Jack Ahlbrand, Dayanara Alvarado Ramos, Mackenzie Belk McHugh, Ethan Buckner, Tapanga Buechlein, Michael Buechler, Alexis Christiansen, Haley Clark, Vanessa Cortez, Brooklyn Coultas, Luke Dawkins, Isaac Day, Elmer Dominguez Figueroa, Abram Eckman, Spencer Englert, Tanner Erny, David Failor, Sean Fisher, Connor Foley, Kamryn Gauker, Ian Giesler, Gabrielle Goodwin, Lexi Gress, Quinn Gunderson, Noah Hanneman, Ava Harmon, Christopher Hedinger, Benjamin Henke, Jalyn Henke, Hudson Hile, Kayli Hoffman, Brooke Johnson, Caroline Kaiser, Alexis Kleiman, Livia Land, Samuel Leonard, Ashanti Lucas, Jaydian Mahan, Herson Martinez Cortez,

Joseph McGimpsey, Carson Mehringer, Kaitlynn Mendel, Logan Meservy, Alexis Meyer, Kylie Morton, Isabelle Nguyen, Taylor Owens, Eric Peters, Katelyn Ridener, Hallie Rue, Karen Saravia, Anna Schmitt, Cale Schmitt, Gabe Schmitt, Aspen Sermersheim, Justin Shultz, Adrienne Simmers, Kayden Skomp, Max Sternberg, Andi VanMeter, Aubrianna Walker, Madeline Wanninger, Natalie Wehr, Robert White, Joss Winkel, Ella Wolf, Kylie Wolf and Gage Wood.

Freshmen: Abigail Aders, Isaac Anderson, Olivia Andrews, Bralen Bair, Jayden Boeglin, Ian Bonifer, Jaxson Bower, Drew Bradley, Kaleb Buechlein, Taylor Buechlein, Oliver Colindres Henriquez, Kaleigh Dunn, Lani Friedman, William Gubbins, Christopher Gutgsell, Casey Haggh, Madison Heim, Cameron Howard, Harrison Hulsman, Charles Kabrick, Jack Kelly, Teagan Kendall, Daniel King, Hunter Kippenbrock, Kathryn Knox, Tammy Lam, Fiana Lee, Bailey Lents, Ryan Leuck, Hannah Levy, Noah Martin, Emily Matheis, Erin Mehringer, Zachary Mehringer, Vanessa Mejia Morales, Greidy Mejia Rosales,

Casandra Merrimon, Brooke Metcalf, Daniel Moore, Sara Mullis, Carter Mundy, Logan Mundy, Jade Nord, Paige O’Neil, Victor Peter, Sophie Petry, Noah Pieper, Zack Pieper, Leo Rasche, Abigail Rodeck, Hadley Rumbach, Emma Ruxer, Cheyenne Scherle, Benjamin Schitter, Gabriela Schmitt, Mason Schoenbachler, Noah Schue, Kaleb Senninger, Eva Shelton, Hallie Skorge, Breanna Smith, Eloy Soto, Victor Soto Chevez, Andrew Sternberg, Mason Thornburgh, John Toy, Anna Underwood, Rileigh Verkamp, Jacob Weinzapfel, Karissa Weisman, David Werner, Karis Wigand, Quinn Winkel, Madison Wolf, Matthew Wright and Emma Zoglman.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com