JHS releases honor roll

JASPER — Jasper High School has released its second-semester honor roll.

All A’s

Seniors: Olivia Ariens, Lucas Bauer, Zoe Biggs, Gabrielle Budd, Megan Burger, Cade Crutchfield, Jolie Doan, Julia Doppenberg, Kristen Doppenberg, Kayce Ebenkamp,Eli Franks, Dimitry Gordon, Kyle Hedinger, Rylee Hedinger, Nicholas Hodell, Isaac Hopf, Megan Jung, Grant Keller, Alyssa Kelly, Caitlin Knies, Camden Knies, Brynn Leinenbach, Madyson McCormick, Jacob Mehringer, Caleb Metcalf, Hadley Meyer, Lindsey Nordhoff, Brandy Ortiz, Sydney Peters, Millie Prechtel, Kaelinn Sabline-McCullough, Riley Sample, Brynn Sermersheim, Alyssa Skorge, Paige Small, Ariana Stepro, William Sternberg, Megan Stiles, Luke Summerlot, Courtney Vennekotter, Mackenzie Walling, Joshua Weidenbenner, Trevor Weisman, Jalen Whitsitt and Morgan Wood.

Juniors: Lane Abell, Abbey Armstrong, Suchitraa Bandaru, Anne Brake, Reece Day, Abraham De la Cruz, Annie Donato, Reagan Egbert, Abby Fischer, Madison Foley, Justin Foll, Laura Gobert, Patrick Harmon, Gavin Hopf, Madison Hopf, Samantha Hopf, Jackson Kabrick, Anna Kidwell, Cam Kilian, Samuel Kluemper, Claire Knies, Matthew Lee, Antonio Loya, Jason Mair, Taylor Marshall, Breann Mehringer, Kennedy Nicholson, Carson Park, Emily Patterson, Julio Rosales, Lexi Schmitt, Jebadiah Schroeder, Anna Steffy, Grace Truesdale, Peyton Vollrath, Carter Walker, Sierra Weaver and Ashlyn Weitkamp.

Sophomores: Kimbra Burke, Addison Clauss, Ava Collins, Gavin Fortwendel, Grant Hawkins, Isaac Heim, Lydia Hopf, Hannah Kluemper, Amaya Knies, Haley Love, Allison Mair, Brenna Mehringer, Emily Rennie, Hannah Ruhe, Kendyl Ruhe, Bennett Schmitt, Amanda Schnell, Hannah Schwenk, Hannah Seibert, Katelynn Stemle and John Wallace.

Freshmen: Elizabeth Ackerman, Taylor Bachman, Avery Bartley, Claudia Buschkoetter, Vanessa Cortez, Brooklyn Coultas, Phi Hung Nguyen Dinh, Vicky Dong, Abram Eckman, Tanner Erny, Hannah Flamion, Ian Giesler, Noah Hanneman, Reid Harmon, Jackson Henke, Kendalyn Hurm, Caroline Kaiser, Avery Knies, Halle Knies, Kendall Lee, Isabelle Lorey, Ashley Matheis, Isaiah Moss, Dawson Neff, Paige Otto, Ainsley Pierce, Christine Price, Macy Renner, Joseph Ruhe, Hallie Sargent, Jake Schotanus, Paige Schotanus, Alyssa Schwenk, Hannah Seifert, Aspen Sermersheim, Ella Sermersheim, Samantha Shepard, Kayden Skomp, Max Sternberg, Mya Stiles, Kiersten Wagner, Wilfred Weinzapfel, Owen Weisman, Robert White and Joss Winkel.

A’s and B’s

Seniors: Jacob Ahlbrand, Carmina Armstrong, Sydney Bachman, Isaac Bartley, Nicholas Bell, Landon Betz, John Bies, Kristi Brockman, Logan Chanley, Sofia Chilo Lopez, Jenna Clark, Amy Cruz, Breann Dorsam, Theodore Earley, Josie Ewing, Maryellen Fallon, Brooke Flannagan, Zachary Flynn, Nathan Freyberger, Olivia Fuhs, Madison Giesler, Rachel Gress, Jacob Grinstead, Colin Haggh, Andrew Hedinger, Claudia Hernandez Vicencio, Chloe Herzog, Alan Hopf, Jackson Hopf, Mary Kate Hopf, Laurel Hubster, Zachary Hudson, Katelyn Johnson, Anya Kerstiens, Amelia Kiefer, Kennedy Kieffner, David King, Taylor Klem, Tyler Kluemper, Kylie Krempp, Breann Lechner, Halli Leinenbach, Corbin Libbert,

Lexi Matute, Dawson McBride, William McGimpsey, Jadon Mehringer, Reece Mehringer, Alejandra Miley, Reece Milligan, Taylor Mitchell, Joby Nelson, Phillip Noblitt, Skyler Padgett, Abhay Rathee, Austin Rawlins, Kaleb Renner, Matthew Rottet, Kortney Ruhe, Mackenzie Sargent, Erica Schmitt, Justin Schmitt, Leah Schnell, Grace Schotanus, Haley Schroeder, Amanda Shields, William Simone, Ben Stenftenagel, Cole Stenftenagel, Emma Stenftenagel, Dillon Sternberg, Justin Street, Marissa Taylor, Corbin Weisensteiner, Natalie Wigand and Victoria Young.

Juniors: Piercen Abbett, Riley Abell, Luke Ackerman, Elijah Anderson, Kennedy Begle, Samuel Bies, Isabelle Blazey, Jacob Bonifer, Miah Bromm, Dean Buechler, Josh Buschkoetter, Gema Bustamante, Niamh Byrne, Dillon Carpenter, Breanna Coultas, Jenny Doan, Huntter Fehribach, Logan Garcia, Emma Gordon, Kate Green, Taylor Greulich,  Abigail Gubbins, Quentin Harmon, Olivia Hedinger, Kaitlyn Henke, Blake Hentrup, Meredith Hilgefort, Benjamin Hochgesang, Avery Hollinden, Kadon Hurm, Lexie Jerger, Mitchell Kaiser, Kieran Kasten, Victoria Killion, Johanna King, Landon Kissel, Benjamin Kizior, Mitchell Kluemper, Emerich Leinenbach,

Ethan Lents, Gaurav Lokender, Kade Love, Madison Matheis, Cameron Mehringer, Chase Mehringer, Nathan Mehringer, Nicole Mehringer, Jackson Miller, Regan Mundy, Brooke Nottingham, Drew O’Neil, Sarah Obermeier, Yulim Oh, Lucas Ortega, Jackelin Padilla-Silva, Nolan Pfister, Caroline Prechtel, Susan Rodriguez, Akaysia Rust, Cecilia Sanchez, Ashley Sander, Deisy Sandoval, Cody Scherle, Drew Schneider, Jessica Schwartz, Ivan Serrano, Grace Soellner, Carter Stamm, Ryan Terwiske, Madison Thompson, Jessica Uppencamp, Mayson VanMeter, Maddie Vernon, Nathan Wagner, Evan Wood and Breanna Zehr.

Sophomores: Lillian Achbach, Camille Aders, Chloe Allen, Hannah Allen, Kyle Allen, KayLee Anderson, Gabe Barth, Mehandi Basra, Tyler Boyd, Madyson Bradley, Zachary Broeker, Maci Buck, Nicholas Buechlein, Amos Buschkoetter, Carson Chanley, Maude Drew, Reid Foster, Owen Franks, Ethan Fritch, Samuel Fritch, Reece Fromme, Kayla Fuhs, Lydia Grow, Emily Haas, Leah Haas, Elizabeth Hasenour, Grace Helming, Shelby Hollen, Anna Hollinden, Dylan Hopf, Eli Hopf, Ella Hubster, Kate Kaiser, Ella Kelly, Tyler Kelly, Alexis King, Grace Kizior, Connor Krips, Landen Leinenbach, Grant Levy,

Paige Lofton, Jobe Luebbehusen, Blake Mann, Anissa Manuel, Christian Mehne, Isaac Mehringer, Olivia Meyer, Adina Moss, Ava Noblitt, Hannah Pardo, Kylie Patterson, Ross Peter, Quade Popp, Keaton Prechtel, Jakob Rogier, William Schmitt, Joshua Schoenbachler, Bailee Schwartz, Aliyah Schwenk, Hannah Scott, Braeden Senninger, Emma Shelton, Kelsea Skorge, Kaitlyn Stenftenagel, Kyle Sternberg, Madison Sternberg, Grant Stratton, Kim Sulayao, Gracie Sunderman, Keegan Thomas, Kaitlyn Trost, Kylee Vaal,Lauren Verkamp, Cameron Weisheit, Aubree Weitkamp, Kaleb Werner, Katie Wininger, Kiersten Woehler, Ellery Wurster, Josephine Yarbrough and Aislinn Young.

Freshmen: Cara Adams, Dayanara Alvarado Ramos, Mackenzie Belk McHugh, Chloe Buchanan, Tapanga Buechlein, Michael Buechler, Alexis Christiansen, Haley Clark, Jackson Clark, Luke Dawkins, Harper Day, Isaac Day, Spencer Englert, Sean Fisher, Connor Foley, Ethan Frank, Kamryn Gauker, Marianna Green, Quinn Gunderson, Ava Harmon, Christopher Hedinger, Gus Heichelbech, Benjamin Henke, Jalyn Henke, Hudson Hile, Kayli Hoffman, Isabelle Hopf, Brooke Johnson, Livia Land, Diego Leighty, Samuel Leonard,

Anahi Loya, Ashanti Lucas, Kennedy Matheis, Megan Matheis, Joseph McGimpsey, Katherine Melendez Serrano, Kaitlynn Mendel, Katia Menjivar, Alexis Meyer, Kylie Morton, Connor Nolan, Jayden Pfister, Hallie Rue, Megan Rydberg, Karen Saravia, Emily Schaefer, Anna Schmitt, Cale Schmitt, Gabe Schmitt, Ashton Schuetter, Erica Schwenk, Adrienne Simmers, Andi VanMeter, Noah Wagner, Madeline Wanninger, Natalie Wehr, Delaney Wigand, Lauren Wigand, Ella Wolf, Kylie Wolf and Gage Wood.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com