Jasper High School First Semester Honor Roll

Jasper High School announces Honor Roll students from first semester. 

All A’s Honor Roll

Seniors

Lillian Achbach, Hannah Allen, KayLee Anderson, Carter Atterson, Noah Atterson, Mehandi Basra, Kimbra Burke, Serena Cameron, Carson Chanley, Addison Clauss, Ava Collins, Reid Foster, Owen Franks, Samuel Fritch, Kayla Fuhs, Ella Goeppner, Sam Greener, Lydia Grow, Leah Haas, Elizabeth Hasenour, Isaac Heim, Hudson Himsel, Eli Hopf, Lydia Hopf, Ella Hubster, Kalen Jochum, Amaya Knies, Connor Krips, Landen Leinenbach, Grant Levy, Allison Mair, Christian Mehne, Brenna Mehringer, William Messmer, Olivia Meyer, Jalen Moya, Ty Ofer, Ashley Ortiz, Quade Popp, Keaton Prechtel, Emily Rennie, Samuel Riehle, Hannah Ruhe, Kendyl Ruhe, Bennett Schmitt, Amanda Schnell, Bailee Schwartz, Aliyah Schwenk, Hannah Schwenk, Hannah Seibert, Ajay Sermersheim, Emma Shelton, Katelynn Stemle, Madison Sternberg, John Wallace, Brennen Wehr, Katie Wininger, Kiersten Woehler, Josephine Yarbrough, Aislinn Young.

Juniors

Elizabeth Ackerman, Cara Adams, Avery Bartley, Claudia Buschkoetter, Luke Dawkins, Vicky Dong, Hailey Ekong, Kamryn Gauker, Ian Giesler, Noah Hanneman, Ava Harmon, Reid Harmon, Benjamin Henke, Kayli Hoffman, Isabelle Hopf, Kendalyn Hurm, Caroline Kaiser, Avery Knies, Halle Knies, Grace Main, Nathan Marchione, Ashley Matheis, Kennedy Matheis, Carson Mehringer, Reese Mendoza, Dawson Neff, Paige Otto, Taylor Owens, Eric Peters, Ainsley Pierce, Lauren Potteiger, Macy Renner, Felix Rodriguez, Hallie Sargent, Alyssa Schwenk, Aspen Sermersheim, Ella Sermersheim, Kiersten Wagner, Aubrianna Walker, Madeline Wanninger, Natalie Wehr, Grace Weidenbenner, Wilfred Weinzapfel, Owen Weisman, Lauren Wigand, Ella Wolf.

Sophomores

Alexander Arvin, Paige Bean, Drew Bradley, Tori Brandt, Brynne Brosmer, Merin Buck, Abby Buschkoetter, Andrew Clauss, Kaleigh Dunn, Riley Fischer, Reagan Fortwendel, Mattis Gunter, Christopher Gutgsell, Brenna Hildenbrand, Rachel Hollinden, Abby Kidwell, Marissa Killion, Tammy Lam, Reece Lampert, Haley Laymon, Karleigh Lemond, Bailey Lents, Kella Lichlyter, Zachary Mehringer, Paige O'Neil, Zack Pieper, Dawson Popp, Taryn Schmitt, Allison Schnarr, Makenzie Shields, Hillary Springer, Wyatt Troutman, Braelyn Wehr, Brailyn Whaley, Ally Wigand, Brianna Williams

Freshmen

Dominic Ballou, Nadia Basilio Giron, Alexander Bastien, Carter Blume, Madeleine Buchanan, Caroline Buechlein, Diana Cortez Sanchez, Annjareth Coyotzi, Madelyn Day, Kaelyn Denk, Reece Egbert, Brandon Elizarraras, Levi Gayso, Abigail Gehlhausen, Abigail Grinstead, Cole Gunderson, Thomas Habig, Gavin Jochim, Maya Knies, Elise Lampert, Mitchel Leinenbach, Elizabeth Louviere, Noah Lukemeyer, Jade Maki, Brandon Mehringer, Emma Schipp, Lydie Sermersheim, Kathryn Shields, Macey Stiles, Mackenzie Wagner, Allison Werner, Victoria Wiscaver.

All A-B’s Honor Roll

Seniors

Camille Aders, Amelia Ahner, Chloe Allen, Patrick Allen, Madyson Bradley, Zachary Broeker, L'Kayla Brown, Jenna Buechlein, Amos Buschkoetter, Martinez Cortez, Andy Cortez, Blake Danzer, Maude Drew, Gavin Fortwendel, Julia Gobert, Jace Goodhue, Channing Hardin, Grant Hawkins, Grace Helming, Shelby Hollen, Dylan Hopf, Drew Hurst, Maggie Jones, Kate Kaiser, Ella Kelly, Haley Kippenbrock, Grace Kizior, Kara Krueger, Bethany Kuhs, Casey Leinenbach, Haley Love, Jobe Luebbehusen, Blake Mann, Lindsay Martinez, Grant Mehringer, Isaac Mehringer, Madelyn Merkel, Klayton Mundy, Adam Nordhoff, Joshua Obermeyer, Isabella Olinger, Abhi Patel, Jacob Patterson, Hannah Rasche, Isabella Roberts, Eileem Rosales, William Schmitt, Joshua Schoenbachler, Tanner Schroering, Brayden Schue, Brynn Schwartz, Alex Sermersheim, Heaven Serrano, Ainsley Small, Sydney Small, Kaitlyn Stenftenagel, Grant Stratton, Wyatt Street, Keegan Thomas, Jack Uebelhor, Lauren Verkamp, Sara Voelkel, Sydney Waddell, Kaleb Werner, Mia Werner, Mitchell Werner, Zachary Williams, Noah Willoughby, Claire Witte.

Juniors

Jack Ahlbrand, Rilee Alderson, Ramos Alvarado, Taylor Bachman, Chloe Buchanan, Tapanga Buechlein, Michael Buechler, Kobe Burnette, Haley Clark, Jackson Clark, Vanessa Cortez, Brooklyn Coultas, William Dart, Harper Day, Travis Doersam, Figueroa Dominguez, Celeste Eby, Abram Eckman, Spencer Englert, Tanner Erny, Cooper Ewing, David Failor, Jacob Flannagan, Connor Foley, Alice Frehim, Ethan Freyberger, Daugherty Gamez, Marianna Green, Lexi Gress, Quinn Gunderson, Luke Hasenour, Jackson Henke, Hudson Hile, Carter Hopf, Brooke Johnson, Alexis Kleiman, Livia Land, Kendall Lee, Samuel Leonard, Isabelle Lorey, Megan Matheis, Joseph McGimpsey, Leslie Mendel, Alexis Meyer, Kylie Morton, Connor Nolan, Chase Nord, Jayden Pfister, Jacob Potts, Christine Price, Hallie Rue, Joseph Ruhe, Megan Rydberg, Anna Schmitt, Gabe Schmitt, Erica Schwenk, Justin Shultz, Adrienne Simmers, Kayden Skomp, Delaney Smith, Samuel Steffy, Max Sternberg, Mya Stiles, Andi VanMeter, Trace Weidenbenner, Kylee Weisheit, Ty Weisman, Robert White, Delaney Wigand, Joss Winkel, Kylie Wolf, Gage Wood.

Sophomores

Logan Albrecht, Isaac Anderson, Olivia Andrews, Grace Bartley, Corbin Begle, Jayden Boeglin, Julian Bonner, Jaxson Bower, Kaleb Buechlein, Kiefer Burks, Tibitha Donovan, Ayala Figueroa, Lani Friedman, Casey Haggh, Alexander Hardin, Kaley Hartwick, Madison Heim, Denni Hilgefort, Caleb Hopf, Jesse Hopf, Stephen Hopf, Cameron Howard, Lacy Huckelby, Charles Kabrick, Jack Kelly, Daniel King, Erik King, Hunter Kippenbrock, Mallory Krapf, Perez Marin, Mason Mauck, Erin Mehringer, Jasmin Mehringer, Casandra Merrimon, Carter Mundy, Logan Mundy, Gracie Nelson, Victor Peter, Sophie Petry, Noah Pieper, Jeb Prechtel, Nathaniel Ramirez, Hadley Rumbach, Mackenzie Sadler, Nolan Sander, Cheyenne Scherle, Benjamin Schitter, Sydney Schmitt, Mason Schoenbachler, Noah Schue, Lennart Seebacher, Kaleb Senninger, Eva Shelton, Hallie Skorge, Eloy Soto, Olivia Steltenpohl, Andrew Sternberg, Madysen Sutton, Lucas Timm, Jacob Weinzapfel, Karissa Weisman, David Werner, Karis Wigand, Nicholas Wininger, Matthew Wright, Dawson Young, Grant Young, Emma Zoglman.

Freshmen

Hayden Armstrong, Chloe Beck, Madison Beck, Cali Beier, Jackson Beier, Giselle Bez, Mackenzie Boeglin, Jordan Burnette, Grace Cassidy, Sophie Conrad, Kayden Cox, Levin Cozza, Cayden Crockett, Emory Day, Monica Diaz, Cameron Dorsam, Ava Englert, Aubrey Fest, Emma Flamion, Malakai Fleming, Marilyn Franco, Allie Freyberger, Hope Fromme, Madalynn Gaug, Paige Giesler, Sebastian Graham, Robert Gutgsell, Madison Haaff, Ty Hamlin, Addison Hayes, Chloe Henke, Benjamin Herzog, Catherine Herzog, Ashton Howard, Brayden Humbert, Kate Jerger, Carson Kelly, Ellie Knies, Harper Knies, Noah Lamont, Jacob Leonard, Nicolas Lopez, Madison Malone, Zane Markovich, Jonathan Mauck, Ava Meyer, Ella Nelson, Andrew Noblitt, Allyson Nord, Sean Nord, Moises Ortiz, Thomas Polen, Mauricio Pozos, Taylor Prechtel, Emma Pryor, Davis Roos, Micheal Sadler, Jenna Sander, Madeline Schmitt, Anna Sermersheim, Luke Shappard, Reese Sinnott, Savanna Small, Carter Stenftenagel, Kaylee Stinnett, Nicholas Stratton, Lily Taber, Pena Torres, Anna Uebelhor, Ryan Verkamp, William Wallace, Ava Werner, Brianna Wiseman, Kailyn Wright, Jared Wyland.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com