Huntingburg school announces honor roll

HUNTINGBURG — Huntingburg Elementary School has announced its second grading peroid and first semester honor rolls.

Second grading period

All A’s

Grade five: Alberto Alvarenga, Kenia Dubon, Amerynn Fetter, Alexandra Hohler, Elijah Keith, Aiden Stahl, Jordyn Anderson, Alexis Broshears, Kevin Dubon, Rebeca Gutierrez, Ella Wilkey, Camryn Nalley, Millie Hunter, Makenna Hiter, Owen Blessinger, Allie Ayala, Reagan Anderson, Guadalupe Dubon, Jackie Dubon, Keegan LaRoche, Yuli Leon, Justin Leathers, Mya Menke and Katelyn Wright.

Grade four: Mya Blackgrove, Jizel Dubon, Eli Englert, Jose Herrera, Gracie Mullins, Andrea Romero, Madilyn Schwartz, Parker Steckler, Ben Fuesler, Camila Garcia, Sam Gasser, Hudson Smith and Marisa Thacker.

Grade three: Jolynn Bowers, Jaelyn Buehler, Jaylen Hill, Mark McAninch, Oliver Sivori, Kase Whitehead, Kensley Hiter, Clayton Kippenbrock, Nathan McCullagh, Sara Dangler, Hector Flores, Abigail Hawkins, Ariana Leon, Ethan Marcum, Paxton Reese, Reagan Sermersheim, Jaden Alvarez, Grayson Bolling, Yazenia Cordova, Noah DeKemper, Diego Garcia, Justina McClane and Tegan Taylor.

A’s and B’s

Grade five: Adamaris Calderon, Oscar Dubon, Kenley Ferguson, Broghan Fuhs, Noah Garcia, Caden Kramer, Alejandra Reyes, Jaslyn Soto, Corey Anderson, Maya Anderson, Angel Dubon, Ainsley Hoblitzel, Lukas Kaufman, Zoe Payne, Eric Rico, Cecelia Young, Zelaya Edgardo, Riley Wilkerson, Jackson Stegall, Jojo Soto, Arleth Najarro, Danna Martinez, JR Linn, Ka’Myra Jordan, Jansen Hawkins, Stephany Galdamez, Matthew Fox, Anthony Crespin, Justin Galan, Mariana Guijose, Jasmyn Rogers, Olivia Wagner and Canon Walton.

Grade four: Andy Dubon, Jessica Gomez, Angel Herrera, Karen Navarro, Alexa Taylor, Lilya Whipking, Addison Cox, Alexis Eckert, Garrett Ecret, Tucker Ferguson, Caden Klein, Olivia Meiring, Liliana Thewes, Izzabella Ash, Erika Duron, Jonathan Figueroa, Janelle Hill, Magaly Perez, Xavier Schurz, Kaelin Bell, Jackson Buse, William Dubon, Wilber Echeverria, Anita Pacheco, Jesse Sakofske, Kade Siekman, Bryleigh Williams and Maddie Wright.

Grade three: Abby Mendel, Aleea Morris, Hunter Rasche, Joel Vazquez, Matthew Wagner, Addison Weyerbacher, Ashle Alcantar, Justin Altmeyer, Jiliyn Bush, Judy Davis, Kay-Lynn Davis, Ava Fessler, Gabriela Garcia, AIden Keith, Guadalupe Martinez, Jasmin Rodriguez, Adrian Siebert, Iyana Stephens, Kaeden Woosley, Alexa Alcantar, Jaime Calderon, Bryanna Calvillo, Dario Garcia, Greidys Guttierez, Bryton Houchin, Wyatt Humbert, Adam Kaufman, Marializ Lopez, Lucie Mullins, Alexa Smitson, Zada Smitson, Brooklyn Vonderheide, Carlos Hercules, Ashlyn Murphy, Lauren Smith, Jaxson Tanner, Chloe Underhill, Zoey Vaal and Giovanni Vazquez.

First semester

All A’s

Grade five: Jordyn Anderson, Alexis Broshears, Kevin Dubon, Caden Kramer, Alberto Alvarenga, Amerynn Fetter, Elijah Keith, Guadalupe Dubon, Jackie Dubon, Yuli Leon, Keegan LaRoche, Justin Leathers, Mya Menke and Katelyn Wright.

Grade four: Mya Blackgrove, Jizel Dubon, Eli Englert, Jose Herrera, Gracie Mullins, Andrea Romero, Madilyn Schwartz, Parker Steckler, Garrett Ecret, Camila Garcia, Sam Gasser,

Kaelin Bell, Hudson Smith and Marisa Thacker.

Grade three: Jolynn Bowers, Jaelyn Buehler, Jaylen Hill, Mark McAninch, Oliver Sivori, Kase Whitehead, Kensley Hiter, Clayton Kippenbrock, Nathan McCullagh, Sara Dangler, Hector Flores, Abigail Hawkins, Ariana Leon, Ethan Marcum, Paxton Reese, Reagan Sermersheim, Colin Hayes, Jaden Alvarez, Yazenia Cordova, Noah DeKemper, Diego Garcia, Ashlyn Murphy, Tegan Taylor and Chloe Underhill.

A’s and B’s

Grade five: Jake Buening, Adamaris Calderon, Oscar Dubon, Chase Ferguson, Kenley Ferguson, Broghan Fuhs, Rebeca Gutierrez, Alejandra Reyes, Baleigh Roos, Jaslyn Soto, Corey Anderson, Maya Anderson, Kenia Dubon, Angel Dubon, Ainsley Hoblitzel, Alexandra Hohler, Lukas Kaufman, Zoe Payne, Eric Rico, Aiden Stahl, Cecelia Young, Anthony Crespin, Justin Galan, Mariana Guijose, Jasmyn Rogers, Olivia Wagner and Canon Walton.

Grade four: Andy Dubon, Angel Herrera, Kalyn King, Karen Navarro, Alexa Taylor, Lilya Whipking, Addison Cox, Alexis Eckert, Tucker Ferguson, Violet Fromme, Caden Klein, Olivia Meiring, Lilliana Thewes, Izzabella Ash, Erika Duron, Jonathan Figueroa, Ben Fuesler, Janelle Hill, Magaly Perez, Xavier Schurz, Jackson Buse, William Duron, Wilber Echeverria, Dayannara Hernandez, Anita Pacheco, Kade Siekman, Bryleigh Williams and Maddie Wright.

Grade three: Jazmin Dubon, Blayden Lanman, Abby Mendel, Hunter Rasche, Kaleb Speed, Joel Vazquez, Matthew Wagner, Addison Weyerbacher, Ashle Alcantar, Justin Altmeyer, Jiliyn Bush, Ava Fessler, Gabriela Garcia, Aiden Keith, Guadalupe Martinez, Jasmin Rodriguez, Adrian Siebert, Iyana Stephens, Kaeden Woosley, Alexa Alcantar, Jaime Calderon, Bryanna Calvillo, Dario Garcia, Joshua Herrera, Bryton Houchin, Wyatt Humbert, Adam Kaufman, Marializ Lopez, Lucie Mullins, Alexa Smitson, Zada Smitson, Brooklyn Vonderheide, Grayson Bolling, Justina McClane, Kennedy Poehlein, Deicon Schurz, Lauren Smith, Jason Tanner and Zoey Vaal.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com