Huntingburg releases honor roll

HUNTINGBURG — Huntingburg Elementary School has released its second grading period and first semester honor rolls.

Second grading period

All A’s

Grade five: Izzabella Ash, Mya Blackgrove, Jackson Buse, Addison Cox, Jizel Dubon, Garrett Ecret, Benjamin Fuesler, Camila Garcia, Sam Gasser, Jose Herrera, Janelle Hill, Gracie Mullins, Madilyn Schwartz, Grady Siddons, Hudson Smith, Parker Steckler, Alexa Taylor and Marisa Thacker.

Grade four: Grayson Bolling, Alivia Brosmer, Jeimy Calderon, Yazenia Cordova, Sara Dangler, Noah DeKemper, Diego Garcia, Abbi Hawkins, Kensley Hiter, Mark McAninch, Justina McClane, Nathan McCullagh, Oliver Sivori and Jaxon Tanner.

Grade three: Ellie Abarca, Carson Becker, Miguel Calderon, Sophia DeKemper, Jessy Dubon, Micah Javier, Liam Kaeck, Leyton McAllister, Audrey McAninch, Wyatt Menke, Joselyn Mora, Weylin Patrick, Sawyer Steckler and Sophia Underhill.

A’s and B’s

Grade five: Ander Barillas, Allison Calderon, Shayline Calderon, Haidyn Devine, William Dubon, Erika Duron, Wilber Echeverria, Alexis Eckert, Eli Englert, Payton Ferguson, Tucker Ferguson, Peytan Gilmore, Anabella Hernandez, Dayannara Hernandez, Magdalena Juares, Kalyn King, Caden Klein, Olivia Kuebler, Yaikymi Medina, Olivia Meiring,

Kevin Mejia, Victor Miranda, Karen Navarro, Christian Ortiz, Anita Pacheco, Marellyn Pereira, Magaly Perez, Jefferson Ramos, Makenzi Ring, Andrea Romero, Alfredo Ruiz, Xavier Schurz, Rosicela Serrano, Kade Siekman, Lily Thewes, Lilya Whipking, Levi Wilkey, Bryleigh Williams and Madalyn Wright.

Grade four: Adriana Alas, Jaden Alvarez, Kayson Bernardi, Alexis Blount, Jolynn Bowers, Madalyn Breeding, Jiliyn Bush, Dario Chavez, Judith Davis, Jazmin Dubon, Ava Fessler, Hector Flores, Joseph Garcia, Greidys Gutierrez, Kyah Hamby, Colin Hayes, Carlos Hercules, Jaylen Hill, Bryton Houchin, Wyatt Humbert, Adam Kaufman, Aiden Keith, Clayton Kippenbrock, Ariana Leon, Marializ Lopez,

Ethan Marcum, Abigayle Mendel, Lucie Mullins, Ashlyn Murphy, Danielle Phipps, Paxton Reese, Henry Rodriquez, Arianna Ronk, Landry Russell, Abby Sanders, Deicon Schurz, Lauren Smith, Kaleb Speed, Tegan Taylor, Chloe Underhill, Zoey Vaal, Brooklynn Vonderheide, Addison Weyerbacher, Jenica Whipking and Kase Whitehead.

Grade three: Christian Aguilar, Brookelyn Beard, Isabelle Bolte, Josie Buening,Tristan Castillo, Jasmine Chavez, Cohen Cox, O’Mari Curry, Hadley Denu, Marelyn Dubon, Hadley Denu, Addelin Gromer, Sebastian Gutierrez, Anthony Hackett Calderon, Jaqueline Hernandez, Shawn Humbert, Aiden Katterhenry,

Joshua Lawrence, Rodrigo Mares, James Martinez, Bentley Merkel, Juan Moran, Isabella Nall, Elijah Schepers, Jackson Schnarr, Deacon Schwinghammer, Franklin Serrano, Landon Shaw, Tristen Smith, Sarah Snider, Kalvin Speed, Deliliah Stivers, Sandy Tec Avedo, Marcella Valenciano, Kenzi Welp and Summer Wilson.

First semester

All A’s

Grade five: Izzabella Ash, Mya Blackgrove, Jackson Buse, Addison Cox, Jizel Dubon, Garrett Ecret, Eli Englert, Benjamin Fuesler, Camila Garcia, Sam Gasser, Jose Herrera, Janelle Hill, Gracie Mullins, Xavier Schurz, Madilyn Schwartz, Grady Siddons, Hudson Smith, Parker Steckler, Alexa Taylor and Marisa Thacker.

Grade four: Grayson Bolling, Jolynn Bowers, Alivia Brosmer, Yazenia Cordova, Sara Dangler, Noah DeKemper, Diego Garcia, Abbi Hawkins, Kensley Hiter, Mark McAninch, Justina McClane, Ashlyn Murphy, Oliver Sivori, Jaxson Tanner and Chloe Underhill.

Grade three: Ellie Abarca, Carson Becker, Isabelle Bolte, Miguel Calderon, O’Mari Curry, Sophia DeKemper, Jessy Dubon, Micah Javier, Liam Kaeck, Leyton McAllister, McAninch, Wyatt Menke, Juan Moran, Weylin Patrick, Deacon Schwinghammer, Kalvin Speed, Sawyer Steckler, Sophia Underhill, Kenzi Welp and Summer Wilson.

First semester

A’s and B’s

Grade five: Ashley Alegria, Ander Barillas, Allison Calderon, Shayline Calderon, Ethan Caravantes, Maleah Dearing, Haidyn Divine, William Dubon, Erika Duron, Wilber Echeverria, Alexis Eckert, Payton Ferguson, Tucker Ferguson, Jessica Gomez, Anabella Hernandez, Dayannara Hernandez, Magdalena Juares,

Kalyn King, Caden Klein, Olivia Kuebler, Olivia Meiring, Kevin Mejia, Victor Miranda, Karen Navarro, Christian Ortiz, Anita Pacheco, Magaly Perez, Jefferson Ramos, Andrea Romero, Alfredo Ruiz, Rosicela Serrano, Kade Siekman, Lily Thewes, Lilya Whipking, Levi Wilkey, Bryleigh Williams and Madalyn Wright.

Grade four: Adriana Alas, Scott Altmeyer,Jaden Alvarez, Kayson Bernardi, Alexis Blount, Madalyn Breeding, Jiliyn Bush, Jeimy Calderon, Dario Chavez, Judith Davis, Ezekiel Dubon, Jazmin Dubon, Brylee Enlow, Ava Fessler, Hector Flores, Joseph Garcia, Gaby Gomez, Greidys Gutierrez, Kyah Hamby, Colin Hayes, Jaylen Hill, Bryton Houchin, Wyatt Humbert, Adam Kaufman, Aiden Keith, Clayton Kippenbrock,

Blayden Lanman, Ariana Leon, Marializ Lopez de Paz, Ethan Marcum, Nathan McCullagh, Abigayle Mendel, Beyonce Miranda, Lucie Mullins, Danielle Phipps, Paxton Reese, Henry Rodriquez, Arianna Ronk, Landry Russell, Abby Sanders, Deicon Schurz, Lauren Smith, Tegan Taylor, Zoey Vaal, Joel Vasquez, Brooklynn Vonderheide, Addison Weyerbacher, Jenica Whipking and Kase Whitehead.

Grade three: Christian Aguilar, Brookelyn Beard, Josie Buening, Tristan Castillo,Jasmine Chavez, Cohen Cox, Hadley Denu, Marelyn Dubon, Mariela Dubon, Abigail Flamion, Sebastian Gutierrez, Anthony Hackett Calderon, Jacqueline Hernandez, Daniel Hoffman, Shawn Humbert, Aiden Katterhenry, Joshua Lawrence, Mares Rodrigo, Bentley Merkel, Joselyn Mora, Isabella Nall, Elijah Schepers, Franklin Serrano, Landon Shaw, Tristen Smith, Sarah Snider, Deliliah Stivers, Sandy Tec Avedo and Marcella Valenciano.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com