Huntingburg Elementary releases honor roll

HUNTINGBURG — Huntingburg Elementary School has announced its honors roll for the fourth grading period and second semester.

Fourth Grading Period

All A’s

Grade five: Sara Dangler; Noah DeKemper; Jaxson Tanner; Chloe Underhill; Kase Whitehead; Grayson Bolling; Yazenia Cordova; Diego Garcia; Mark McAninch; Abby Sanders; Matthew Wagner; Jolynn Bowers; Jaylen Hill; Clayton Kippenbrock; Ariana Leon; Landry Russell; Kensley Hiter; and Oliver Sivori.

Grade four: Wyatt Menke; Shawn Humbert; Jefferson Sanchez; Eliana Abarca; Mya Merkley; Audrey McAninch; Abigail Flamion; Sophia DeKemper; Tristan Castillo; Miguel Calderon; Leyton McAllister; and Sawyer Steckler.

Grade three: Tessa Anderson; Addison Ecret; Aubrey Hargett; Rylan Hargett; Josue Menjivar; Taylor Saige; Katie Thacker; Jerica Underhill; Wyatt Willis; Haylee Cerna; Austin Messmer; Liam Patton; Tanner Brosmer; Daniela Galdamez; Geovani Lopez Santos; Leigha Blume; Gabriel Byrne; Eli Mendel; Ellie Mullins; Hadley Roberts; Danny Tobar; Erika Rodriguez Morales; Rowynn Sublett; and Elizabeth Troutman.

A’s and B’s

Grade five: Adriana Alas; Alexis Blount; Colin Hayes; Justina McClane; Abby Mendel; Ashlyn Murphy; Deicon Schurz; Ashle Alcantar; Jiliyn Bush; Ava Fessler; Greidys Gutierrez; Abigail Hawkins; Lauren Smith; Maverick Wright; Justin Altmeyer; Scott Altmeyer; Jeimy Calderon; Carlos Hercules Navarro; Riley Kaeck; Adam Kaufman, Ethan Marcum; Kaylee Mitchell; Kaylee Mitchell; Henry Rodriguez; Tegan Taylor; Alivia Brosmer; Bryanna Calvillo; Ezekiel Dubon; Keilob Escobedo; Bryton Houchin; Marilaliz Lopez; Nathaniel McCullagh; Beyonce Miranda; Joel Vasquez; Brooklyn Vonderheide; and Addison Weyerbacher.

Grade four: Isabella Nall; Bentley Merkel; Caden Jackson; Addelin Gromer; Elmer Garcia; Geovoinie Freeman; Micah Pfaff; Jackson Schnarr; Elijah Schepers; Kalvin Speed; Yohanna Serrano; Sarah Snider; Diego Ramos; Kennedy Poehlein; Chantal Perez; Karla Palma; Jaysse Najarro; James Martinez; Tristan Leistner; Aiden Katterhenry; Anthony Calderon; Sebastian Gutierrez; Tyler Bartelt; Josie Buening; Nolan Byrd; Cohen Cox; Hadley Denu; Franklin Serrano; Sophia Underhill; and Summer Wilson.

Grade three: Zoey Buening; Darlin Fuentes Lemus; Darius Gutierrez; Brayden Kippenbrock; Shelby McAninch; Cooper Menke; Victoria Robinson; Danyelle Shaefer; Braddac Boger; Ivan Cruz; Jonathan Flores; Creighton Gromer; Carlos Lemus Calderon; Blake Rummel; Veronica Wiseman Navarrete; Xavier Ayala; Matthew Blount; Johana Bravo Vasquez; Ayla Graves; Yesenia Leon; Geraldine Lozano; Kaelyn Marchino; Kimberley Miranda Hercules; Fabian Gonzalez; Dayanara Mora; Stephen Opstad; James Karpiak; Ryker Nalley; Daylon Nordhoff; Rojer Serrano; Paizlee Riggins; Riley Schaefer; Jasmin Serrano; Lexi VanPelt; and MaKenna Wight.

Second Semester

All A’s

Grade five: Sara Dangler; Noah DeKemper; Justina McClane; Jaxson Tanner; Chloe Underhill; Kase Whitehead; Grayson Bolling; Yazenia Cordova; Diego Garcia; Mark McAninch; Abby Sanders; Lauren Smith; Jolynn Bowers; Jaylen Hill; Clayton Kippenbrock; Ariana Leon; Landry Russell; Alivia Brosmer; Kensley Hiter; and Oliver Sivori.

Grade four: Ellie Abarca; Shawn Humbert; Wyatt Menke; Miguel Calderon; Sophia DeKemper; Abigail Flamion; Leyton McAllister; and Sawyer Steckler.

Grade three: Tessa Anderson; Addison Ecret; Aubrey Hargett; Rylan Hargett; Shelby McAninch; Josue Menjivar; Saige Taylor; Katie Thacker; Jerica Underhill; Liam Patton; Tanner Brosmer; Leigha Blume; Gabriel Byrne; Eli Mendel; Ryker Nalley; Danny Tobar; Rowynn Sublett; Elizabeth Troutman; and MaKenna Wright.

A’s & B’s

Grade five: Adriana Alas; Alexis Blount; Colin Hayes; Abby Mendel; Ashlyn Murphy; Paxton Reese; Deicon Schurz; Jiliyn Bush; Ava Fessler; Greidys Gutierrez; Abigail Hawkins; Matthew Wagner; Maverick Wright; Justin Altmeyer; Scott Altmeyer; Jeimy Calderon; Carlos Hercules Navarro; Adam Kaufman, Ethan Marcum; Henry Rodriguez; Bryanna Calvillo; Ezekiel Dubon; Keilob Escobedo; Bryton Houchin; Beyonce Miranda; Joel Vasquez; and Brooklyn Vonderheide.

Grade four: Bentley Merkel;Jefferson Sanchez; Elijah Schepers; Jackson Schnarr; Kalvin Speed; Micah Pfaff; Sebastian Gutierrez; Tristan Castillo; Aiden Katterhenry; Tristan Leistner; Audrey McAninch; Mya Merkley; Diego Ramos; Sarah Snider; Hadley Denu; Franklin Serrano; Sophia Underhill; and Summer Wilson.

Grade three: Zoey Buening; Darlin Fuentes Lemus; Darius Gutierrez; Kinzie Julian; Brayden Kippenbrock; Cooper Menke; Cooper Menke; Victoria Robinson; Danyelle Shaefer; Braddac Boger; Ivan Cruz; Creighton Gromer; Lyric Johnson; Carlos Lemus Calderon; Adriana Lopez; Christian Martinez; Austin Messmer; Fabian Ramirez; Blake Rummel; Veronica Wiseman Navarreye; Ryder Wright; Xavier Ayala; Matthew Blount; Johana Bravo Vasquez; Daniela Galdame; Ayla Graves; Yesenia Leon; Geovani Lopez Santos; Geraldine Lozana; Kaelyn Marchino; Kimberley Miranda Hercules; Diego Miranda; Dayanara Mora; Stephen Opstad; Paizlee Riggins; Erika Rodrigues Morales; Fabian Gonzalez; James Karpiak; Ellie Mullinsl Jasmin Serrano; Daylon Nordhoff; Hadley Roberts; and Lexi VanPelt.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com