Cedar Crest honors students

BRETZVILLE — Cedar Crest Intermediate School held its annual academic achievement/outstanding effort awards program on May 24.

Art Award

Recipients: Rheyse Fleck, Xander Fleig, Carli Hagedorn, Jaida Verkamp, Will Steckler, Bailey Anderson, Kaelyn Backer, Isabella Christmas, Camden Cole, Aubree Gogel, Anna Muller, Laurian Gayso, Mason Lubbers, Grace Hulsman, Gavin Winkler, Sophia Bettag, Marissa Bolden, Abbagail Collignon, Autumn Lough, Nora Welp, Hunter Braunecker, Lydia Devillez,

Ella Hopf, Kiersten Hubbs, Leo Widolff, Wesley Contreras, Madelyn Miller, Christian Oldham, Carly Schnell, Konner Betz, Will Hasenour, Kaden Meunier, Ava Luebbehusen-Nelson, Gabe Steckler, Haven Weyer, Blake Beck, Madison Lindauer, Emma LaGrange, Samuel Martinez, Madison Kline, Hayden Akpan, Aubrey Mullism, Owen Schuetter, Reece Wolf and Halle Zazzetti.

Music Award

Grade six: Addison Bolte, Mallory Crowley, Caydan Leisman, Aaliyah Vasquez, Olivia Bell, Jillian Dittelberger, Emma LaGrange, Madison Lindauer, Rayven Meyer, Ida Mills, Aubrey Mullis, Halle Zazzetti, Carrington Persohn, Mariah Schaefer, Hunter Braunecker and Addison Schipp.

Grade five: John DeWitte, Isaiah Marx, Ann Scott, Bree Morrison, Bailey Anderson, Kaelyn Backer, Collin Lorey, Kale Wissel, Laurian Gayso, Jacob Keller, Amelia Widolff, Gavin Winkler, Sophia Bettag, Abbagail Collignon, Lucas Grieshaber and Nora Welp.

Band Award

Emma Brzezinski, Lydia Devillez, Hattie Dilger, Corvin Hoffman, Rosalie Kerkhoff, Ava Luebbehusen-Nelson, Maddix Small, Gabriel Steckler, Aaron Tretter, Andrew Verkamp, Haven Weyer, Joshua Wilhite, Alex Coffey, Austin Eckert, Ella Hopf, Gavin Kieper, Lillian Kuebler, Eli Martin, Owen Martin, Kaitlyn Randle and Abigail Sermersheim.

Perfect attendance

Two years: Elijah Brosmer, Jonathan Carter, Madison Lindauer, Aubrey Mullis, Carly Schnell and Andrew Verkamp.

One year: Sydney Bettag, Jared Burger, Edwin Erazo-Mejia, Laurian Gayso, Sidney Gentry, Conner Hochgesang, Jacob Keller, Collin Lorey, Gage Lubbers, Kate Pund, Benjamin Rasche, Gavin Winkler, Blake Beck, Elijah Brosmer, Emma Brzezinski, Jonathan Carter, Rachel Hassfurther, Rosalie Kerkhoff, Lillian Kuebler, Madison Lindauer, Aubrey Mullis, Carly Schnell and Andrew Verkamp.

Spell Bowl

Recipients: Addison Schneider, Bree Morrison, Gavin Winkler, Riley Hinson, Alex Fischer, Camden Cole, Maddox Geyer, Marissa Bolden, Carson Jacob, Grace Englert, Cadan Hartley, Mark Black Ella Hopf, Andrew Verkamp, Sophie Kluesner, Adi Schipp, Claire Ruppe, Leo Widolff, Hattie Dilger, Charlie Hasenour, Olivia Bell, Bryson Frick, Will Hasenour and Mallory Crowley.

Math Bowl

Grade six: Addison Schipp, Owen Schuetter, Leo Widolff, Jaden Bettag, Aaron Tretter, Ava Luebbehusen-Nelson, Mark Hernandez, Landon Englert, Carly Schnell, Aiden Nord, Daelyn Lasher, Ella Hopf, Terry Oeding, Kiersten Hubbs, Rachel Hassfurther, Kaden Meunier, Charlie Hasenour, Hattie Dilger, Sophie Kluesner and Madeline Greathouse.

Grade five: Kaelyn Backer, Jenna Berg, Sydney Bettag, Max Carpenter, Isabella Christmas, Alex Fischer, Rheyse Fleck, Sidney Gentry, Peyton Gray, Garrett Hill, Riley Hinson, Bree Morrison, Haley Pund, Kate Pund, Ben Rasche, Addison Schneider, Madeline Tuggle, Liam Wilson, Gavin Winkler and Kale Wissel.

Principal’s Awards

Grade six: Hayden Akpan, Blake Beck, Nolan Begle, Olivia Bell, Jaden Bettag, Konner Betz, Owen Boeglin, Elijah Brosmer, Emma Brzezinski, Wesley Contreras, Mallory Crowley, Lydia Devillez, Hattie Dilger, Jillian Dittelberger, Benjamin Ebert, Austin Eckert, Bradon Eger, Landon Englert, Tanner Englert, Tyler Fetter, Summer Fleck, Madeline Greathouse, Charlie Hasenour, Will Hasenour, Rachel Hassfurther, Aleigha Hawkins, Andrew Hayman, Jillian Healy, Corvin Hoffman, Bianca Hopf, Colten Hopf, Ella Hopf, Kiersten Hubbs, Halie Jochem, Maggie Kerber, Rosalie Kerkhoff, Gavin Kieper, Zachary Kissel, Madison Kline, Sophie Kluesner, Jackson Kreilein, Lillian Kuebler, Emma LaGrange, Daelyn Lasher,

Caydan Leisman, Madison Lindauer, Ethan Lubbers, Ava Luebbehusen-Nelson, Eli Martin, Owen Martin, Samuel Martinez, Kaden Meunier, Rayven Meyer, Madelyn Miller Ida Mills, Aubrey Mullis, Aiden Nord, Christian Oldham, Will Persohn, Korbyn Persohn, Carrington Persohn, Kaitlyn Randle,  Ava Rea, Talon Rohleder, Claire Ruppe, Mariah Schaefer, Addison Schipp, Carly Schnell, Owen Schuetter, Brock Schuler, Hannah Schulz, Abigail Sermersheim, Joshua Sermersheim, Maddix Small, Gabriel Steckler, Zoe Stepp, Kamie Tretter, Aaron Tretter, Kendra Ubelhor, Andrew Verkamp, Haven Weyer, Brooklyn Whitecotten, Leo Widolff, Joshua Wilhite, Reece Wolf and Halle Zazzetti.

Grade five: Bailey Anderson, Kaelyn Backer, Adison Begle, Jenna Berg, Sophia Bettag, Sydney Bettag, Marissa Bolden, Adrianna Brandenburg, Jared Burger, Maximilian Carpenter, Isabella Christmas, Camden Cole, Abbagail Collignon, Joselin Cruz, Jazzmyn Cummins, Amber Cunningham, John DeWitte, Grace Englert, Edwin Erazo-Mejia, Liv Evans, Claudia Fest, Logan Fischer, Alexander Fischer, Grant Fleck, Rheyse Fleck, Laurian Gayso, Sidney Gentry, Maddox Geyer, Aubree Gogel, Ryles Gogel, Peyton Gray, Lucas Grieshaber, Brendon Gutgsell, Carli Hagedorn, Riley Hinson, Conner Hochgesang, Grace Hulsman, Carson Jacob, Anna Jahn,

Jacob Keller, Isaac Kern, Taryn Lamkin, Collin Lorey, Autumn Lough, Gage Lubbers, Jaxon Lueken, Areli Martinez, Isaiah Marx, Bryce Memmer, Veronica Mlsna, Brianna Morrison, Anna Muller, Chase Niehaus, Davin Pund, Kate Pund, Haley Pund, Benjamin Rasche, Addison Schaefer, Addison Schneider, Ann Scott, Will Steckler, Riley Steinmetz, Megan Steinmetz, Owen Troesch, Madeline Tuggle, Trent Tyree, Ava Verkamp, Jaida Verkamp,  Justice Watson, Mya Wehr, Olivia Wehr, Grace Weigel, Nora Welp, Kade Welp, Jaxon Welp, Amelia Widolff, Liam Wilson, Gavin Winkler and Kale Wissel.

Academic high honors

Grade six: Jaden Bettag, Konner Betz, Owen Boeglin, Addison Bolte, Jillian Dittelberger, Charlie Hasenour, Rachel Hassfurther, Jillian Healy, Ella Hopf, Kiersten Hubbs, Zachary Kissel, Sophie Kluesner, Emma LaGrange, Daelyn Lasher, Owen Martin, Kaden Meunier, Madelyn Miller, Aiden Nord, Carrington Persohn, Addison Schipp, Carly Schnell, Joshua Sermersheim, Aaron Tretter, Andrew Verkamp, Leo Widolff and Reece Wolf.

Grade five: Bailey Anderson, Kaelyn Backer, Camden Cole, Jazzmyn Cummins, John DeWitte, Alexander Fischer, Rheyse Fleck Aubree Gogel, Peyton Gray, Riley Hinson, Anna Jahn,Collin Lorey, Isaiah Marx, Brianna Morrison, Chase Niehaus, Davin Pund, Kate Pund,  Haley Pund, Benjamin Rasche, Addison Schneider, Will Steckler, Owen Troesch, Nora Welp, Amelia Widolff, Liam Wilson, Gavin Winkler and Kale Wissel.

Academic honors

Grade six: Hayden Akpan, Blake Beck, Nolan Begle, Olivia Bell, Hunter Braunecker, Elijah Brosmer, Jonathan Carter, Mallory Crowley, Lydia Devillez, Hattie Dilger, Austin Eckert, Tanner Englert, Landon Englert, Tyler Fetter, Summer Fleck, Bryson Frick, Madeline Greathouse, Andrew Hayman, Mark Hernandez, Colten Hopf, Halie Jochem, Maggie Kerber, Rosalie Kerkhoff, Madison Kline, Jackson Kreilein, Lillian Kuebler, Caydan Leisman, Madison Lindauer,

Ava Luebbehusen-Nelson, Eli Martin, Samuel Martinez, Rayven Meyer, Issac Mohr, Aubrey Mullis, Terry Oeding, Christian Oldham, Will Persohn, Korbyn Persohn, Kaitlyn Randle, Ava Rea, Talon Rohleder, Claire Ruppe, Mariah Schaefer, Brayden Schnarr, Owen Schuetter, Brock Schuler, Hannah Schulz, Abigail Sermersheim, Gabriel Steckler, Kendra Ubelhor, Haven Weyer, Brooklyn Whitecotten and Halle Zazzetti.

Grade five: Sydney Bettag, Sophia Bettag, Marissa Bolden, Jared Burger, Maximilian Carpenter, Isabella Christmas, Abbagail Collignon, Grace Englert, Grant Fleck, Laurian Gayso, Sidney Gentry, Maddox Geyer, Ethan Goldman, Brendon Gutgsell, Garrett Hill, Conner Hochgesang, Grace Hulsman, Jacob Keller, Taryn Lamkin, Autumn Lough, Gage Lubbers, Jaxon Lueken, Bryce Memmer, Veronica Mlsna, Anna Muller, Marshall Pior, Addison Schaefer, Ann Scott, Megan Steinmetz, Riley Steinmetz, Madeline Tuggle, Jaida Verkamp, Caleb Voegerl, Justice Watson, Mya Wehr, Olivia Wehr and Grace Weigel.




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com