All-SIAC Track Selections named

The Southern Indiana Athletic Conference has announced the boys and girls All-Southern Indiana Athletic Conference Teams, with some locals earning representation.

First Team Boys

Kalil Durden, Evansville Harrison, 100m dash

Braydon Madison, Evansville Central, 110m hurdles

Malachi Joy, Evansville Reitz, 200m dash

Abe Eckman, Jasper, 1600m run

Aiden Hamilton, Kalil Durden, Myles Terry, Xavier Thomas, Evansville Harrison, 4x100m relay

Eli McDurmon, Evansville Mater Dei, 400m dash

Cade Bardwell, Castle, 300m hurdles

Tyler Spurling, Castle, 800m run

Abe Eckman, Jasper, 3200m run

Cade Bardwell, Evan Reff, Tyler Spurling, Andrew Mangum, Castle, 4x400m relay

Bo Hardin, Evansville Central, Long Jump

Isaac Maynard, Evansville Reitz, High Jump

Sloan Cox, Castle, Discus

Sloan Cox, Castle, Shot Put

Parker Speth, Castle, Pole Vault

Trevor Monroe, Cooper White, Andrew Mangum, Tyler Spurling, Castle, 4x800m relay

Second Team BoysMalachi Joy, Evansville Reitz, 100m dash

Cade Bardwell, Castle, 110m hurdles

Isaac Robertson, Evansville Memorial, 200m dash

Tyler Spurling, Castle, 1600m run

Evan Dean, Ray Brodie, Caric Johnson, Isaac Robertson, Evansville Memorial, 4x100m relay

Lucas Hoffman, Evansville Memorial, 400m dash

Trace Manzi, Evansville North, 300m hurdles

Drake Dickens, Evansville North, 800m run

Alex Nolan, Evansville Reitz, 3200m run

Drake Dickens, Christian Brown, Abrham Lucht, Trace Manzi, Evansville North, 4x400m relay

Jeremiah Smith, Evansville Bosse, Long Jump

Achilles Johnson, Evansville North, High Jump

Nick Boots, Evansville Mater Dei, Discus

Zaven Sebree, Evansville Harrison, Shot Put

Joey Lothamer, Castle, Pole Vault

Drake Dickens, Tyler Zimmerman, Abrham Lucht, Jim McMurray, Evansville North, 4x800m relay

First Team Girls

Hope McGuire, Evansville Memorial, 100m dash

Maya Miller, Vincennes Lincoln, 100m hurdles

Taylor Johnson, Evansville Reitz, 200m dash

Jacqueline Brasseale, Evansville Memorial 1600m run

Naitilie Fehrenbacher, Shemijah Miles, Bre’Nae Stinson, Jahzara McAlister, Evansville Central, 4x100m relay

Alexia Smith, Evansville Bosse, 400m dash

Savannah George, Evansville North, 300m hurdles

Kelsea Skorge, Jasper, 800m run

Andi VanMeter, Jasper, 3200m run

Gerilon Kelly, Lane St. Clair, Audrey Heck, Savannah George, Evansville North, 4x400m relay

Alexia Smith, Evansville Bosse, Long Jump

Katie Pogue, Evansville North, High Jump

Madison Farmer, Evansville Harrison, Shot Put

Hallie Fecteau, Evansville North, Pole Vault

Kalen Jochum, Lydia Grow, Kelsea Skorge, Andi VanMeter

Second Team GirlsKara Yunker, Evansville North, 100m dash

Abby Wortman, Evansville North, 100m hurdles

Alexia Smith, Evansville Bosse, 200m dash

Andi VanMeter, Jasper, 1600m run

Kinsley Nobles, Kate Jackson, Emma Holt, Hope McGuire, Evansville Memorial

Taylor Johnson, Evansville Reitz, 400m dash

Natalie Brumley, Evansville Mater Dei, 400m dash

Abrielle Richard, Evansville Harrison, 800m run

Jacqueline Brasseale, Evansville Memorial, 3200m run

Janelle Schapker, Natalie Brumley, Paige Egli, Mina Reising, Evansville Mater Dei

Aliyah Schwenk, Jasper, Long Jump

Margaret Schulten, Evansville Memorial, High Jump

Madison Farmer, Evansville Harrison, Discus

Mariah Dickerson, Evansville Mater Dei, Shot Put

Aeva Frimming, Evansville Reitz

Ava Edwards, Emily Wittmer, Peyton Murphy, Olivia Anderson, Evansville Memorial, 4x800m relay




More on DuboisCountyHerald.com